Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Under 9 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Under 9 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017
Under 9 Boys Comp
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 06:22 PM - Jul 30 2017
Group A Group B
The Purple Lions (16809) Miami Lakes United U9 Black Academy (16548)
B.S.A.U9 - A. Iniesta - Blue (17013) Fury Boys (14082)
Lancers 08s (16965) Cape FC Smackdown (16902)
B.S.A. U9 - A. Iniesta - Red (17369) 2008 La Academia 2M12 U9 (13669)
Eagles U9 (17320) AC Milan Pirlo (16921)
Sporting JUSC (17391) FC Dallas - Laredo 2008 (17248)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
The Purple Lions (16809)
8:3
3 / +5
2:6
0 / -4
8:2
3 / +6
12:1
3 / +11
9/+18
30
12
12LWWW
D
4
B.S.A.U9 - A. Iniesta - Blue (17013)
2:6
0 / -4
5:0
3 / +5
4:2
3 / +2
6:0
3 / +6
9/+9
17
8
12LWWW
D
5
Lancers 08s (16965)
6:2
3 / +4
6:2
3 / +4
12:0
3 / +12
12:3
3 / +9
12/+29
36
7
WW34WW
P
1
B.S.A. U9 - A. Iniesta - Red (17369)
3:5
0 / -2
1:7
0 / -6
2:8
0 / -6
0:6
0 / -6
0/-20
6
26
LL34LL
P
12
Eagles U9 (17320)
5:3
3 / +2
0:5
0 / -5
0:12
0 / -12
1:12
0 / -11
3/-26
6
32
LLLW56
V
9
Sporting JUSC (17391)
3:8
0 / -5
7:1
3 / +6
2:4
0 / -2
3:12
0 / -9
3/-10
15
25
LLLW56
V
8
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Miami Lakes United U9 Black Academy (16548)
8:2
3 / +6
8:1
3 / +7
4:2
3 / +2
8:3
3 / +5
12/+20
28
8
12WWWW
G
3
Fury Boys (14082)
12:2
3 / +10
9:6
3 / +3
5:3
3 / +2
8:3
3 / +5
12/+20
34
14
12WWWW
G
2
Cape FC Smackdown (16902)
2:12
0 / -10
1:8
0 / -7
4:4
1 / 0
4:7
0 / -3
1/-20
11
31
LL34TL
D
11
2008 La Academia 2M12 U9 (13669)
8:1
3 / +7
5:5
1 / 0
2:4
0 / -2
3:8
0 / -5
4/0
18
18
LL34WT
D
6
AC Milan Pirlo (16921)
1:8
0 / -7
6:9
0 / -3
4:4
1 / 0
3:8
0 / -5
1/-15
14
29
LLTL56
D
10
FC Dallas - Laredo 2008 (17248)
2:8
0 / -6
5:5
1 / 0
3:5
0 / -2
7:4
3 / +3
4/-5
17
22
LLWT56
D
7
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 9:00 AM19BB.S.A. U9 - A. Iniesta - Red (17369)
3 : 5
Eagles U9 (17320)
Friday 9:00 AM19CLancers 08s (16965)
6 : 2
B.S.A.U9 - A. Iniesta - Blue (17013)
Friday 9:00 AM19FSporting JUSC (17391)
3 : 8
The Purple Lions (16809)
Friday 9:30 AM19B2008 La Academia 2M12 U9 (13669)
8 : 1
AC Milan Pirlo (16921)
Friday 9:30 AM19CCape FC Smackdown (16902)
2 : 12
Fury Boys (14082)
Friday 9:30 AM19FFC Dallas - Laredo 2008 (17248)
2 : 8
Miami Lakes United U9 Black Academy (16548)
Friday 11:30 AM19CB.S.A.U9 - A. Iniesta - Blue (17013)
5 : 0
Eagles U9 (17320)
Friday 11:30 AM19ELancers 08s (16965)
6 : 2
The Purple Lions (16809)
Friday 11:30 AM19FSporting JUSC (17391)
7 : 1
B.S.A. U9 - A. Iniesta - Red (17369)
Friday 12:00 PM19DCape FC Smackdown (16902)
1 : 8
Miami Lakes United U9 Black Academy (16548)
Friday 12:00 PM19EFC Dallas - Laredo 2008 (17248)
5 : 5
2008 La Academia 2M12 U9 (13669)
Friday 12:00 PM19FFury Boys (14082)
9 : 6
AC Milan Pirlo (16921)
Saturday 8:00 AM19BB.S.A. U9 - A. Iniesta - Red (17369)
2 : 8
The Purple Lions (16809)
Saturday 8:00 AM19CEagles U9 (17320)
0 : 12
Lancers 08s (16965)
Saturday 8:00 AM19FB.S.A.U9 - A. Iniesta - Blue (17013)
4 : 2
Sporting JUSC (17391)
Saturday 8:30 AM19B2008 La Academia 2M12 U9 (13669)
2 : 4
Miami Lakes United U9 Black Academy (16548)
Saturday 8:30 AM19CAC Milan Pirlo (16921)
4 : 4
Cape FC Smackdown (16902)
Saturday 8:30 AM19FFury Boys (14082)
5 : 3
FC Dallas - Laredo 2008 (17248)
Saturday 10:00 AM19BLancers 08s (16965)
12 : 3
Sporting JUSC (17391)
Saturday 10:00 AM19CEagles U9 (17320)
1 : 12
The Purple Lions (16809)
Saturday 10:00 AM19FB.S.A. U9 - A. Iniesta - Red (17369)
0 : 6
B.S.A.U9 - A. Iniesta - Blue (17013)
Saturday 10:30 AM19BCape FC Smackdown (16902)
4 : 7
FC Dallas - Laredo 2008 (17248)
Saturday 10:30 AM19CAC Milan Pirlo (16921)
3 : 8
Miami Lakes United U9 Black Academy (16548)
Saturday 10:30 AM19F2008 La Academia 2M12 U9 (13669)
3 : 8
Fury Boys (14082)

12teamGS 66
 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Lancers 08s (16965)
Best Overall Record
  Gold Division Championship
Sun 10:00 AM on 19D Lancers 08s (16965)(8:5)
The Purple Lions (16809) Gold Semi Final 1  
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 19D The Purple Lions (16809)(1:0)  
Gold Quarterfinal #1  
B.S.A.U9 - A. Iniesta - Blue (17013)  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 12:30 PM on 19E Miami Lakes United U9 Black Academy (16548)(3:2)
Gold Division Championship Gold Division Champion
 
 
Fury Boys (14082)  
2nd Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 10:00 AM on 19E Miami Lakes United U9 Black Academy (16548)(4:2)
Gold Semi Final 2
Miami Lakes United U9 Black Academy (16548)  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 19E Miami Lakes United U9 Black Academy (16548)(6:3)
Gold Quarterfinal #2
2008 La Academia 2M12 U9 (13669)
6th Best Overall Record Gold Division 3rd Place Match
The Purple Lions (16809)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:30 PM on 19D Fury Boys (14082)(11:2)
Gold Division 3rd Place Match Gold Division 3rd Place
 
 
Fury Boys (14082)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
FC Dallas - Laredo 2008 (17248)
7th Best Overall Record
  Silver Division Championship
Sun 10:00 AM on 19F FC Dallas - Laredo 2008 (17248)(9:5)
AC Milan Pirlo (16921) Silver Semi Final 1  
10th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 19F AC Milan Pirlo (16921)(7:0)  
Silver Quarterfinal #1  
Cape FC Smackdown (16902)  
11th Best Overall Record  
Sun 12:30 PM on 19C FC Dallas - Laredo 2008 (17248)(11:2)
Silver Division Championship Silver Division Champion
 
 
Sporting JUSC (17391)  
8th Best Overall Record  
   
   
Sun 10:00 AM on 19C Eagles U9 (17320)(5:4)
Silver Semi Final 2
Eagles U9 (17320)  
9th Best Overall Record  
Sun 8:30 AM on 19C Eagles U9 (17320)(5:3)
Silver Quarterfinal #2
B.S.A. U9 - A. Iniesta - Red (17369)
12th Best Overall Record Silver Division 3rd Place Match
AC Milan Pirlo (16921)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 12:30 PM on 19F AC Milan Pirlo (16921)(8:3)
Silver Division 3rd Place Match Silver Division 3rd Place
 
 
Sporting JUSC (17391)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***