Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Under 12 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Under 12 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017
Under 12 Boys Comp
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 06:48 PM - Jul 30 2017
Group A Group B
Kraken (15125) Florida Vikings FC (Black) (16555)
Rush Boys05 (15386) Strikers (16867)
Florida Vikings FC (Red) (16508) Barca Madrid (16444)
Powerhouse Elite (16540) Dragons FC (16038)
Miramar United Eite FC (17251) Mia San Mia 2005 Boys (16643)
The Sharks (17044)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Kraken (15125)
12:1
3 / +11
9:0
3 / +9
9:3
3 / +6
8:5
3 / +3
12/+29
38
9
12WWWW
P
2
Rush Boys05 (15386)
4:8
0 / -4
5:12
0 / -7
6:2
3 / +4
3:11
0 / -8
3/-15
18
33
12LLLW
P
9
Florida Vikings FC (Red) (16508)
8:4
3 / +4
0:9
0 / -9
7:5
3 / +2
6:2
3 / +4
9/+1
21
20
LW34WW
P
4
Powerhouse Elite (16540)
8:9
0 / -1
8:1
3 / +7
3:9
0 / -6
11:3
3 / +8
6/+8
30
22
LW34LW
V
5
Miramar United Eite FC (17251)
9:8
3 / +1
12:5
3 / +7
5:7
0 / -2
5:8
0 / -3
6/+3
31
28
LWLW56
V
6
The Sharks (17044)
1:12
0 / -11
1:8
0 / -7
2:6
0 / -4
2:6
0 / -4
0/-26
6
32
LLLL56
P
10
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Florida Vikings FC (Black) (16555)
8:2
3 / +6
12:0
3 / +12
2:8
0 / -6
8:3
3 / +5
9/+17
30
13
1WWLW6
P
3
Strikers (16867)
2:8
0 / -6
4:4
1 / 0
0:12
0 / -12
4:1
3 / +3
4/-15
10
25
L2TLW6
D
8
Barca Madrid (16444)
2:10
0 / -8
4:4
1 / 0
8:2
3 / +6
3:8
0 / -5
4/-7
17
24
LT3LW6
D
7
Dragons FC (16038)
10:2
3 / +8
12:1
3 / +11
12:0
3 / +12
8:2
3 / +6
12/+37
42
5
WWW4W6
P
1
Mia San Mia 2005 Boys (16643)
0:12
0 / -12
1:12
0 / -11
2:8
0 / -6
1:4
0 / -3
0/-32
4
36
LLLL56
P
11
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM16CFlorida Vikings FC (Black) (16555)
8 : 2
Strikers (16867)
Friday 8:00 AM16FBarca Madrid (16444)
2 : 10
Dragons FC (16038)
Friday 9:30 AM16EBarca Madrid (16444)
4 : 4
Strikers (16867)
Friday 9:30 AM16FMia San Mia 2005 Boys (16643)
0 : 12
Florida Vikings FC (Black) (16555)
Friday 10:30 AM16BPowerhouse Elite (16540)
8 : 9
Miramar United Eite FC (17251)
Friday 10:30 AM16FFlorida Vikings FC (Red) (16508)
8 : 4
Rush Boys05 (15386)
Friday 10:30 AM17AThe Sharks (17044)
1 : 12
Kraken (15125)
Friday 11:00 AM16CDragons FC (16038)
12 : 1
Mia San Mia 2005 Boys (16643)
Friday 12:00 PM17ARush Boys05 (15386)
5 : 12
Miramar United Eite FC (17251)
Friday 12:00 PM17BThe Sharks (17044)
1 : 8
Powerhouse Elite (16540)
Friday 12:00 PM17CFlorida Vikings FC (Red) (16508)
0 : 9
Kraken (15125)
Saturday 10:00 AM16AMiramar United Eite FC (17251)
5 : 7
Florida Vikings FC (Red) (16508)
Saturday 10:00 AM16BPowerhouse Elite (16540)
3 : 9
Kraken (15125)
Saturday 10:00 AM17ARush Boys05 (15386)
6 : 2
The Sharks (17044)
Saturday 11:00 AM16CStrikers (16867)
0 : 12
Dragons FC (16038)
Saturday 11:00 AM16FMia San Mia 2005 Boys (16643)
2 : 8
Barca Madrid (16444)
Saturday 12:00 PM16ADragons FC (16038)
8 : 2
Florida Vikings FC (Black) (16555)
Saturday 12:00 PM16BStrikers (16867)
4 : 1
Mia San Mia 2005 Boys (16643)
Saturday 12:00 PM17AFlorida Vikings FC (Red) (16508)
6 : 2
The Sharks (17044)
Saturday 12:00 PM17BMiramar United Eite FC (17251)
5 : 8
Kraken (15125)
Saturday 12:00 PM17CPowerhouse Elite (16540)
11 : 3
Rush Boys05 (15386)
Saturday 1:00 PM16BFlorida Vikings FC (Black) (16555)
8 : 3
Barca Madrid (16444)

Elimination Games Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
3rd_F_QF1_QF2_QF3_QF4_QM1_QM2_QM3_SF1_SF2
Dragons FC (16038)
Best Overall Record
Strikers (16867) Sun 10:00 AM on 16A Dragons FC (16038)(8:2)
8th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #1 Quarterfinal #1 Winner
Sun 8:30 AM on 16A Strikers (16867)(7:0)  
Qualifying Match #1 Qualifying Match #1 Winner  
Rush Boys05 (15386) Sun 11:30 AM on 16A Dragons FC (16038)(9:6)
9th Best Overall Record Semi Final #1 Semi Final #1 Winner
Florida Vikings FC (Red) (16508)    
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 10:00 AM on 16B Powerhouse Elite (16540)(12:2)  
Quarterfinal #2 Quarterfinal #2 Winner  
Powerhouse Elite (16540)  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 1:00 PM on 16C Dragons FC (16038)(7:6)
Championship Champion
Kraken (15125)  
2nd Best Overall Record  
Barca Madrid (16444) Sun 10:00 AM on 16C Kraken (15125)(12:0)  
7th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #3 Quarterfinal #3 Winner  
Sun 8:30 AM on 16B Barca Madrid (16444)(5:2)    
Qualifying Match #2 Qualifying Match #2 Winner    
The Sharks (17044) Sun 11:30 AM on 16B Kraken (15125)(9:5)
10th Best Overall Record Semi Final #2 Semi Final #2 Winner
Florida Vikings FC (Black) (16555)  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Miramar United Eite FC (17251) Sun 10:00 AM on 16F Miramar United Eite FC (17251)(7:6)
6th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #4 Quarterfinal #4 Winner
Sun 8:30 AM on 16C Miramar United Eite FC (17251)(12:0)
Qualifying Match #3 Qualifying Match #3 Winner
Mia San Mia 2005 Boys (16643) 3rd Place Match
11th Best Overall Record
Powerhouse Elite (16540)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sun 1:00 PM on 16A Powerhouse Elite (16540)(5:4)
3rd Place Match 3rd place
 
Miramar United Eite FC (17251)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***