Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Under 13 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Under 13 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017
Under 13 Boys Comp
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 06:34 PM - Jul 30 2017
Group A Group B
Ocala Premier Bolts (17111) Miami Centro 2004 (17126)
Lightning Boyz (17279) Cape Coral FC (13977)
Florida Vikings FC (Gold) (17252) B.S.A.U13 - J. Cruyff (17017)
Future Legends (17178) Tempest (16981)
Florida Vikings FC (Blue) (17259) East West United (15892)
Gunners SSFC 04 Boys (17189)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Ocala Premier Bolts (17111)
8:2
3 / +6
4:8
0 / -4
1:5
0 / -4
2:6
0 / -4
3/-6
15
21
12LLLW
P
9
Lightning Boyz (17279)
5:12
0 / -7
4:1
3 / +3
5:2
3 / +3
8:5
3 / +3
9/+2
22
20
12LWWW
P
4
Florida Vikings FC (Gold) (17252)
12:5
3 / +7
8:4
3 / +4
5:2
3 / +3
11:3
3 / +8
12/+22
36
14
WW34WW
P
1
Future Legends (17178)
7:8
0 / -1
10:4
3 / +6
5:1
3 / +4
5:8
0 / -3
6/+6
27
21
WL34LW
V
5
Florida Vikings FC (Blue) (17259)
8:7
3 / +1
1:4
0 / -3
2:5
0 / -3
6:2
3 / +4
6/-1
17
18
WLLW56
V
6
Gunners SSFC 04 Boys (17189)
2:8
0 / -6
4:10
0 / -6
2:5
0 / -3
3:11
0 / -8
0/-23
11
34
LLLL56
P
10
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Miami Centro 2004 (17126)
5:5
1 / 0
12:0
3 / +12
12:1
3 / +11
12:2
3 / +10
10/+33
41
8
1TWWW6
V
2
Cape Coral FC (13977)
5:5
1 / 0
12:1
3 / +11
4:3
3 / +1
8:3
3 / +5
10/+17
29
12
T2WWW6
V
3
B.S.A.U13 - J. Cruyff (17017)
0:9
0 / -9
1:12
0 / -11
3:7
0 / -4
2:12
0 / -10
0/-34
6
40
LL3LL6
P
11
Tempest (16981)
9:0
3 / +9
2:4
0 / -2
3:4
0 / -1
1:12
0 / -11
3/-5
15
20
LLW4L6
P
8
East West United (15892)
0:12
0 / -12
4:2
3 / +2
7:3
3 / +4
3:8
0 / -5
6/-11
14
25
LLWW56
P
7
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:30 AM16EB.S.A.U13 - J. Cruyff (17017)
0 : 9
Tempest (16981)
Friday 8:30 AM16FMiami Centro 2004 (17126)
5 : 5
Cape Coral FC (13977)
Friday 9:00 AM16AGunners SSFC 04 Boys (17189)
2 : 8
Ocala Premier Bolts (17111)
Friday 9:00 AM16BFlorida Vikings FC (Gold) (17252)
12 : 5
Lightning Boyz (17279)
Friday 9:00 AM16CFuture Legends (17178)
7 : 8
Florida Vikings FC (Blue) (17259)
Friday 10:00 AM16CEast West United (15892)
0 : 12
Miami Centro 2004 (17126)
Friday 10:00 AM16FB.S.A.U13 - J. Cruyff (17017)
1 : 12
Cape Coral FC (13977)
Friday 11:00 AM16AGunners SSFC 04 Boys (17189)
4 : 10
Future Legends (17178)
Friday 11:00 AM16BLightning Boyz (17279)
4 : 1
Florida Vikings FC (Blue) (17259)
Friday 11:00 AM17AFlorida Vikings FC (Gold) (17252)
8 : 4
Ocala Premier Bolts (17111)
Friday 11:30 AM16ATempest (16981)
2 : 4
East West United (15892)
Saturday 8:00 AM16BLightning Boyz (17279)
5 : 2
Gunners SSFC 04 Boys (17189)
Saturday 8:00 AM16CFlorida Vikings FC (Blue) (17259)
2 : 5
Florida Vikings FC (Gold) (17252)
Saturday 8:00 AM16FFuture Legends (17178)
5 : 1
Ocala Premier Bolts (17111)
Saturday 8:30 AM16BCape Coral FC (13977)
4 : 3
Tempest (16981)
Saturday 8:30 AM16CEast West United (15892)
7 : 3
B.S.A.U13 - J. Cruyff (17017)
Saturday 9:00 AM16AFuture Legends (17178)
5 : 8
Lightning Boyz (17279)
Saturday 9:00 AM16BFlorida Vikings FC (Blue) (17259)
6 : 2
Ocala Premier Bolts (17111)
Saturday 9:00 AM16CFlorida Vikings FC (Gold) (17252)
11 : 3
Gunners SSFC 04 Boys (17189)
Saturday 10:00 AM16CTempest (16981)
1 : 12
Miami Centro 2004 (17126)
Saturday 10:00 AM16FCape Coral FC (13977)
8 : 3
East West United (15892)
Saturday 11:30 AM16BMiami Centro 2004 (17126)
12 : 2
B.S.A.U13 - J. Cruyff (17017)

Elimination Games Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
3rd_F_QF1_QF2_QF3_QF4_QM1_QM2_QM3_SF1_SF2
Florida Vikings FC (Gold) (17252)
Best Overall Record
Tempest (16981) Sun 9:30 AM on 16A Florida Vikings FC (Gold) (17252)(8:2)
8th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #1 Quarterfinal #1 Winner
Sun 8:00 AM on 16A Tempest (16981)(4:2)  
Qualifying Match #1 Qualifying Match #1 Winner  
Ocala Premier Bolts (17111) Sun 11:00 AM on 16A Florida Vikings FC (Gold) (17252)(8:4)
9th Best Overall Record Semi Final #1 Semi Final #1 Winner
Lightning Boyz (17279)    
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 9:30 AM on 16B Lightning Boyz (17279)(6:5)  
Quarterfinal #2 Quarterfinal #2 Winner  
Future Legends (17178)  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 12:30 PM on 16B Miami Centro 2004 (17126)(5:4)
Championship Champion
Miami Centro 2004 (17126)  
2nd Best Overall Record  
East West United (15892) Sun 9:30 AM on 16C Miami Centro 2004 (17126)(12:0)  
7th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #3 Quarterfinal #3 Winner  
Sun 8:00 AM on 16B Gunners SSFC 04 Boys (17189)(4:3)    
Qualifying Match #2 Qualifying Match #2 Winner    
Gunners SSFC 04 Boys (17189) Sun 11:00 AM on 16B Miami Centro 2004 (17126)(6:5)
10th Best Overall Record Semi Final #2 Semi Final #2 Winner
Cape Coral FC (13977)  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Florida Vikings FC (Blue) (17259) Sun 9:30 AM on 16F Florida Vikings FC (Blue) (17259)(6:4)
6th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #4 Quarterfinal #4 Winner
Sun 8:00 AM on 16C Florida Vikings FC (Blue) (17259)(10:0)
Qualifying Match #3 Qualifying Match #3 Winner
B.S.A.U13 - J. Cruyff (17017) 3rd Place Match
11th Best Overall Record
Lightning Boyz (17279)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sun 12:30 PM on 17A Florida Vikings FC (Blue) (17259)(11:6)
3rd Place Match 3rd place
 
Florida Vikings FC (Blue) (17259)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***