Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Under 16 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Under 16 Boys Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017
Under 16 Boys Comp
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 06:21 PM - Jul 30 2017
Group A Group B
Keystone U16 (14212) Warriors (16899)
Zamba (17023) Bonita FC (14889)
Drew's Yellow Cards (10063) Megmakers (14518)
Tekkers FC (15791) Soul Ja Boys (10918)
South Orlando Predators (17076) Doomsday Bunnies (16813)
Arsenal U16 (17028)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Keystone U16 (14212)
6:3
3 / +3
2:12
0 / -10
6:8
0 / -2
5:1
3 / +4
6/-5
19
24
12LLWW
P
7
Zamba (17023)
5:9
0 / -4
4:3
3 / +1
8:2
3 / +6
7:4
3 / +3
9/+6
24
18
12LWWW
V
4
Drew's Yellow Cards (10063)
9:5
3 / +4
12:2
3 / +10
9:5
3 / +4
8:0
3 / +8
12/+26
38
12
WW34WW
P
1
Tekkers FC (15791)
3:2
3 / +1
6:0
3 / +6
8:6
3 / +2
4:7
0 / -3
9/+6
21
15
WL34WW
V
5
South Orlando Predators (17076)
2:3
0 / -1
3:4
0 / -1
5:9
0 / -4
1:5
0 / -4
0/-10
11
21
LLLL56
V
10
Arsenal U16 (17028)
3:6
0 / -3
0:6
0 / -6
2:8
0 / -6
0:8
0 / -8
0/-23
5
28
LLLL56
V
11
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Warriors (16899)
4:9
0 / -5
7:7
1 / 0
3:11
0 / -8
1:9
0 / -8
1/-21
15
36
1LLLT6
D
8
Bonita FC (14889)
9:4
3 / +5
5:3
3 / +2
5:2
3 / +3
9:2
3 / +7
12/+17
28
11
W2WWW6
P
2
Megmakers (14518)
5:7
0 / -2
3:5
0 / -2
12:5
3 / +7
11:3
3 / +8
6/+11
31
20
WL3LW6
P
6
Soul Ja Boys (10918)
7:5
3 / +2
2:5
0 / -3
12:4
3 / +8
9:1
3 / +8
9/+15
30
15
WLW4W6
P
3
Doomsday Bunnies (16813)
7:7
1 / 0
5:12
0 / -7
4:12
0 / -8
2:9
0 / -7
1/-22
18
40
TLLL56
D
9
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:30 AM18CDrew's Yellow Cards (10063)
9 : 5
Zamba (17023)
Friday 8:30 AM18FArsenal U16 (17028)
3 : 6
Keystone U16 (14212)
Friday 8:30 AM25ATekkers FC (15791)
3 : 2
South Orlando Predators (17076)
Friday 9:00 AM18BMegmakers (14518)
5 : 7
Soul Ja Boys (10918)
Friday 9:00 AM18CWarriors (16899)
4 : 9
Bonita FC (14889)
Friday 10:00 AM18ADoomsday Bunnies (16813)
7 : 7
Warriors (16899)
Friday 10:00 AM18BZamba (17023)
4 : 3
South Orlando Predators (17076)
Friday 10:00 AM18CArsenal U16 (17028)
0 : 6
Tekkers FC (15791)
Friday 10:00 AM18FDrew's Yellow Cards (10063)
12 : 2
Keystone U16 (14212)
Friday 10:00 AM25AMegmakers (14518)
3 : 5
Bonita FC (14889)
Friday 11:30 AM18ABonita FC (14889)
5 : 2
Soul Ja Boys (10918)
Friday 11:30 AM18BTekkers FC (15791)
8 : 6
Keystone U16 (14212)
Friday 11:30 AM18CSouth Orlando Predators (17076)
5 : 9
Drew's Yellow Cards (10063)
Friday 11:30 AM18FZamba (17023)
8 : 2
Arsenal U16 (17028)
Friday 11:30 AM25ADoomsday Bunnies (16813)
5 : 12
Megmakers (14518)
Friday 12:30 PM18ASoul Ja Boys (10918)
12 : 4
Doomsday Bunnies (16813)
Saturday 11:30 AM18CWarriors (16899)
3 : 11
Megmakers (14518)
Saturday 12:30 PM16ESoul Ja Boys (10918)
9 : 1
Warriors (16899)
Saturday 12:30 PM18CDrew's Yellow Cards (10063)
8 : 0
Arsenal U16 (17028)
Saturday 12:30 PM18DBonita FC (14889)
9 : 2
Doomsday Bunnies (16813)
Saturday 12:30 PM18ETekkers FC (15791)
4 : 7
Zamba (17023)
Saturday 12:30 PM18FSouth Orlando Predators (17076)
1 : 5
Keystone U16 (14212)

Elimination Games Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
3rd_F_QF1_QF2_QF3_QF4_QM1_QM2_QM3_SF1_SF2
Drew's Yellow Cards (10063)
Best Overall Record
Warriors (16899) Sun 8:30 AM on 18F Drew's Yellow Cards (10063)(11:3)
8th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #1 Quarterfinal #1 Winner
Sat 1:30 PM on 16D Warriors (16899)(3:2)  
Qualifying Match #1 Qualifying Match #1 Winner  
Doomsday Bunnies (16813) Sun 10:00 AM on 18D Drew's Yellow Cards (10063)(6:4)
9th Best Overall Record Semi Final #1 Semi Final #1 Winner
Zamba (17023)    
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 8:30 AM on 18C Tekkers FC (15791)(5:3)  
Quarterfinal #2 Quarterfinal #2 Winner  
Tekkers FC (15791)  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 12:30 PM on 18E Drew's Yellow Cards (10063)(5:4)
Championship Champion
Bonita FC (14889)  
2nd Best Overall Record  
Keystone U16 (14212) Sun 8:30 AM on 18B Bonita FC (14889)(7:4)  
7th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #3 Quarterfinal #3 Winner  
Sat 1:30 PM on 18D South Orlando Predators (17076)(4:3)    
Qualifying Match #2 Qualifying Match #2 Winner    
South Orlando Predators (17076) Sun 10:00 AM on 18E Bonita FC (14889)(8:4)
10th Best Overall Record Semi Final #2 Semi Final #2 Winner
Soul Ja Boys (10918)  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Megmakers (14518) Sun 8:30 AM on 18A Soul Ja Boys (10918)(9:7)
6th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #4 Quarterfinal #4 Winner
Sat 1:30 PM on 18E Megmakers (14518)(7:2)
Qualifying Match #3 Qualifying Match #3 Winner
Arsenal U16 (17028) 3rd Place Match
11th Best Overall Record
Tekkers FC (15791)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sun 12:30 PM on 18D Soul Ja Boys (10918)(8:4)
3rd Place Match 3rd place
 
Soul Ja Boys (10918)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***