Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Under 7 Boys Open
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Under 7 Boys Open
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017
Under 7 Boys Open
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 05:37 PM - Jul 30 2017
Group A Group B
Storm Troopers (16937) Nona Soccer Academy Black 2010 (16767)
Athletic Club Miami 2010 Orange (16806) Inter Atlanta FC High Fives 10B (17073)
FC Dallas Alamo Area 2010 (17355) YMCA Rockets (16816)
ACM 2010 Ronaldhino (16847) Ocala Junior Thrashers (17227)
Atletico F.C. U7 (16832) FC Dallas- Laredo 2010 (14942)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Storm Troopers (16937)
7:5
3 / +2
4:2
3 / +2
8:2
3 / +6
6:5
3 / +1
12/+11
25
14
1WWWW
1
P  
Athletic Club Miami 2010 Orange (16806)
5:7
0 / -2
8:9
0 / -1
5:8
0 / -3
5:3
3 / +2
3/-4
23
27
L2LLW
3
M3  
FC Dallas Alamo Area 2010 (17355)
3:7
0 / -4
9:8
3 / +1
2:8
0 / -6
3:5
0 / -2
3/-11
17
28
LW3LL
5
M3  
ACM 2010 Ronaldhino (16847)
7:3
3 / +4
7:4
3 / +3
8:5
3 / +3
5:6
0 / -1
9/+9
27
18
LWW4W
2
P  
Atletico F.C. U7 (16832)
2:4
0 / -2
4:7
0 / -3
5:3
3 / +2
3:5
0 / -2
3/-5
14
19
LLWL5
4
M3  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Nona Soccer Academy Black 2010 (16767)
5:1
3 / +4
5:6
0 / -1
3:1
3 / +2
4:5
0 / -1
6/+4
17
13
1WWLL
3
P  
Inter Atlanta FC High Fives 10B (17073)
1:5
0 / -4
6:2
3 / +4
2:5
0 / -3
3:8
0 / -5
3/-8
12
20
L2WLL
4
P  
YMCA Rockets (16816)
1:6
0 / -5
2:6
0 / -4
1:3
0 / -2
3:6
0 / -3
0/-14
7
21
LL3LL
5
P  
Ocala Junior Thrashers (17227)
6:1
3 / +5
4:5
0 / -1
5:2
3 / +3
5:4
3 / +1
9/+8
20
12
WWW4L
2
P  
FC Dallas- Laredo 2010 (14942)
6:5
3 / +1
5:4
3 / +1
6:3
3 / +3
8:3
3 / +5
12/+10
25
15
WWWW5
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:30 AM20BFC Dallas Alamo Area 2010 (17355)
3 : 7
ACM 2010 Ronaldhino (16847)
Friday 8:30 AM20DStorm Troopers (16937)
7 : 5
Athletic Club Miami 2010 Orange (16806)
Friday 8:30 AM20ENona Soccer Academy Black 2010 (16767)
5 : 1
Inter Atlanta FC High Fives 10B (17073)
Friday 8:30 AM20FYMCA Rockets (16816)
1 : 6
Ocala Junior Thrashers (17227)
Friday 9:30 AM20AAtletico F.C. U7 (16832)
2 : 4
Storm Troopers (16937)
Friday 9:30 AM20CFC Dallas Alamo Area 2010 (17355)
9 : 8
Athletic Club Miami 2010 Orange (16806)
Friday 9:30 AM20DFC Dallas- Laredo 2010 (14942)
6 : 5
Nona Soccer Academy Black 2010 (16767)
Friday 9:30 AM20FYMCA Rockets (16816)
2 : 6
Inter Atlanta FC High Fives 10B (17073)
Friday 10:30 AM20AACM 2010 Ronaldhino (16847)
7 : 4
Atletico F.C. U7 (16832)
Friday 10:30 AM20DStorm Troopers (16937)
8 : 2
FC Dallas Alamo Area 2010 (17355)
Friday 10:30 AM20ENona Soccer Academy Black 2010 (16767)
3 : 1
YMCA Rockets (16816)
Friday 10:30 AM20FOcala Junior Thrashers (17227)
4 : 5
FC Dallas- Laredo 2010 (14942)
Saturday 8:00 AM20AAthletic Club Miami 2010 Orange (16806)
5 : 8
ACM 2010 Ronaldhino (16847)
Saturday 8:00 AM20BAtletico F.C. U7 (16832)
5 : 3
FC Dallas Alamo Area 2010 (17355)
Saturday 8:00 AM20CInter Atlanta FC High Fives 10B (17073)
2 : 5
Ocala Junior Thrashers (17227)
Saturday 8:00 AM20DFC Dallas- Laredo 2010 (14942)
6 : 3
YMCA Rockets (16816)
Saturday 10:00 AM20AACM 2010 Ronaldhino (16847)
5 : 6
Storm Troopers (16937)
Saturday 10:00 AM20BAthletic Club Miami 2010 Orange (16806)
5 : 3
Atletico F.C. U7 (16832)
Saturday 10:00 AM20COcala Junior Thrashers (17227)
5 : 4
Nona Soccer Academy Black 2010 (16767)
Saturday 10:00 AM20DInter Atlanta FC High Fives 10B (17073)
3 : 8
FC Dallas- Laredo 2010 (14942)

Quarterfinals
Storm Troopers (16937)           Semi Finals         Championship
Best Record Group A
Sun 9:00 AM on 20B Storm Troopers (16937)(5:4)
Quarterfinal #1  
Inter Atlanta FC High Fives 10B (17073)  
4th Best Record Group B  
Sun 10:30 AM on 20C Storm Troopers (16937)(6:2)
Semi Final 1  
Athletic Club Miami 2010 Orange (16806)    
3rd Best Record Group A    
Sun 9:00 AM on 20D Ocala Junior Thrashers (17227)(3:1)  
Quarterfinal #2  
Ocala Junior Thrashers (17227)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sun 12:00 PM on 20F Storm Troopers (16937)(10:5)
Championship Champion
FC Dallas- Laredo 2010 (14942)  
Best Record Group B  
Sun 9:00 AM on 20E FC Dallas- Laredo 2010 (14942)(4:3)  
Quarterfinal #3    
Atletico F.C. U7 (16832)    
4th Best Record Group A    
   
Sun 10:30 AM on 20D FC Dallas- Laredo 2010 (14942)(3:2)
Semi Final 2
 
Nona Soccer Academy Black 2010 (16767)  
3rd Best Record Group B  
Sun 9:00 AM on 20F Nona Soccer Academy Black 2010 (16767)(6:5)
Quarterfinal #4
ACM 2010 Ronaldhino (16847)
2nd Best Record Group A
3rd Place Match
Ocala Junior Thrashers (17227)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sun 12:00 PM on 20C Ocala Junior Thrashers (17227)(6:5)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
Nona Soccer Academy Black 2010 (16767)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Consolation Match
FC Dallas Alamo Area 2010 (17355)
5th Best Record Group A
Sun 9:00 AM on 20A YMCA Rockets (16816)(9:3)
Consolation Match
YMCA Rockets (16816)
5th Best Record Group B
3rd_Con_F_QF1_QF2_QF3_QF4_SF1_SF2

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***