Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Under 9/10 Boys Rec
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Under 9/10 Boys Rec
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017
Under 9/10 Boys Rec
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 07:45 PM - Jul 30 2017
Group A Group B
Keystone 2007 (16592) Rebels (15159)
Fort Meade Futbol Club Aztecs (16748) Stingrays (13557)
Marco Island Sharks U10 Boys (14727) J6 White (16861)
Arsenal U10 (16997) Savages (16723)
YMCA Aztecs (17296) YMCA Lighting Bolts U9 (17295)
The Fast The Furious U9 (16719)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Keystone 2007 (16592)
6:4
3 / +2
3:10
0 / -7
4:4
1 / 0
3:1
3 / +2
7/-3
16
19
12LTWW
D
5
Fort Meade Futbol Club Aztecs (16748)
3:10
0 / -7
10:2
3 / +8
6:2
3 / +4
2:2
1 / 0
7/+5
21
16
12LTWW
D
4
Marco Island Sharks U10 Boys (14727)
10:3
3 / +7
10:3
3 / +7
12:1
3 / +11
12:0
3 / +12
12/+37
44
7
WW34WW
P
1
Arsenal U10 (16997)
4:3
3 / +1
5:4
3 / +1
4:4
1 / 0
2:2
1 / 0
8/+2
15
13
TT34WW
P
3
YMCA Aztecs (17296)
3:4
0 / -1
2:10
0 / -8
1:12
0 / -11
1:3
0 / -2
0/-22
7
29
LLLL56
D
10
The Fast The Furious U9 (16719)
4:6
0 / -2
4:5
0 / -1
2:6
0 / -4
0:12
0 / -12
0/-19
10
29
LLLL56
D
9
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Rebels (15159)
9:2
3 / +7
6:2
3 / +4
10:0
3 / +10
6:5
3 / +1
12/+22
31
9
1WWWW6
P
2
Stingrays (13557)
2:9
0 / -7
4:3
3 / +1
12:0
3 / +12
0:2
0 / -2
6/+4
18
14
L2WWL6
M3
7
J6 White (16861)
11:1
3 / +10
3:4
0 / -1
4:2
3 / +2
5:6
0 / -1
6/+10
23
13
LL3WW6
M3
6
Savages (16723)
1:11
0 / -10
0:6
0 / -6
0:12
0 / -12
0:10
0 / -10
0/-38
1
39
LLL4L6
P
11
YMCA Lighting Bolts U9 (17295)
2:6
0 / -4
6:0
3 / +6
2:4
0 / -2
2:0
3 / +2
6/+2
12
10
LWLW56
M3
8
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM19BArsenal U10 (16997)
4 : 3
YMCA Aztecs (17296)
Friday 8:00 AM19CMarco Island Sharks U10 Boys (14727)
10 : 3
Fort Meade Futbol Club Aztecs (16748)
Friday 8:00 AM19FThe Fast The Furious U9 (16719)
4 : 6
Keystone 2007 (16592)
Friday 8:30 AM19DRebels (15159)
9 : 2
Stingrays (13557)
Friday 8:30 AM19EJ6 White (16861)
11 : 1
Savages (16723)
Friday 9:30 AM19DYMCA Lighting Bolts U9 (17295)
2 : 6
Rebels (15159)
Friday 9:30 AM19EJ6 White (16861)
3 : 4
Stingrays (13557)
Friday 10:00 AM19BFort Meade Futbol Club Aztecs (16748)
10 : 2
YMCA Aztecs (17296)
Friday 10:00 AM19CThe Fast The Furious U9 (16719)
4 : 5
Arsenal U10 (16997)
Friday 10:00 AM19FMarco Island Sharks U10 Boys (14727)
10 : 3
Keystone 2007 (16592)
Friday 10:30 AM19ESavages (16723)
0 : 6
YMCA Lighting Bolts U9 (17295)
Saturday 8:30 AM19DStingrays (13557)
12 : 0
Savages (16723)
Saturday 8:30 AM19EYMCA Lighting Bolts U9 (17295)
2 : 4
J6 White (16861)
Saturday 10:30 AM19DSavages (16723)
0 : 10
Rebels (15159)
Saturday 10:30 AM19EStingrays (13557)
0 : 2
YMCA Lighting Bolts U9 (17295)
Saturday 11:00 AM19BArsenal U10 (16997)
4 : 4
Keystone 2007 (16592)
Saturday 11:00 AM19CYMCA Aztecs (17296)
1 : 12
Marco Island Sharks U10 Boys (14727)
Saturday 11:00 AM19FFort Meade Futbol Club Aztecs (16748)
6 : 2
The Fast The Furious U9 (16719)
Saturday 12:00 PM19CMarco Island Sharks U10 Boys (14727)
12 : 0
The Fast The Furious U9 (16719)
Saturday 12:00 PM19DRebels (15159)
6 : 5
J6 White (16861)
Saturday 12:00 PM19EArsenal U10 (16997)
2 : 2
Fort Meade Futbol Club Aztecs (16748)
Saturday 12:00 PM19FYMCA Aztecs (17296)
1 : 3
Keystone 2007 (16592)

 Quarterfinals  
Marco Island Sharks U10 Boys (14727) Semi Finals Championship
Best Overall U10 Record
YMCA Aztecs (17296) Sun 9:00 AM on 19D Marco Island Sharks U10 Boys (14727)(12:0)
8th Best Overall U10 Record Quarterfinal #1 Quarter Final #1 Winner
Sat 1:30 PM on 19D YMCA Aztecs (17296)   U10 Championship
Qualifying Match Qualifying Match Winner  
Savages (16723) Sun 11:30 AM on 19D Marco Island Sharks U10 Boys (14727)(10:1)
9th Best Overall U10 Record Fort Meade Futbol Club Aztecs (16748) Semi Final 1  
4th Best Overall U10 Record    
Sun 9:00 AM on 19E Fort Meade Futbol Club Aztecs (16748)(7:3)  
Quarterfinal #2 Quarter Final #2 Winner  
Keystone 2007 (16592)  
5th Best Overall U10 Record  
Sun 1:00 PM on 19E Marco Island Sharks U10 Boys (14727)(10:1)
Rebels (15159) U10 Championship Champion
2nd Best Overall U10 Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 19F Rebels (15159)(6:5)  
Quarterfinal #3 Quarter Final #3 Winner  
Stingrays (13557)    
7th Best Overall U10 Record    
Sun 11:30 AM on 19E Arsenal U10 (16997)(8:2)
Semi Final 2
Arsenal U10 (16997)  
3rd Best Overall U10 Record  
Sun 9:00 AM on 19C Arsenal U10 (16997)(3:2) U10 3rd Place Match
Quarterfinal #4 Quarter Final #4 Winner Fort Meade Futbol Club Aztecs (16748)
J6 White (16861) Semi Final #1 Losing Team
6th Best Overall U10 Record  
Sun 1:00 PM on 19D Fort Meade Futbol Club Aztecs (16748)(5:3)
U10 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
Rebels (15159)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
U9 Championship
YMCA Lighting Bolts U9 (17295)
Best U9 Record
 
Sun 10:30 AM on 19D The Fast The Furious U9 (16719)(6:3)
U9 Championship Champion
 
The Fast The Furious U9 (16719)
2nd Best U9 Record

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***