Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Under 11 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Under 11 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017
Under 11 Girls Comp
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 07:08 PM - Jul 30 2017
Group A Group B
U.S.A (11427) Lady Synergy (15992)
Beast Mode (16310) Boca Owls U11 (16672)
The Bobs (16896) Pink Lighting (16581)
Fuel FC (16858) MBSA (15904)
Florida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions U11G (17108) Craig Demmin Elite (17084)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
U.S.A (11427)
8:0
3 / +8
8:1
3 / +7
11:1
3 / +10
7:3
3 / +4
12/+29
34
5
1WWWW
1
P  
Beast Mode (16310)
0:8
0 / -8
7:7
1 / 0
7:2
3 / +5
11:3
3 / +8
7/+5
25
20
L2TWW
2
G  
The Bobs (16896)
7:0
3 / +7
7:7
1 / 0
3:1
3 / +2
3:7
0 / -4
7/+5
20
15
LT3WW
3
G  
Fuel FC (16858)
0:7
0 / -7
4:3
3 / +1
2:7
0 / -5
1:11
0 / -10
3/-21
7
28
LLL4W
4
P  
Florida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions U11G (17108)
1:8
0 / -7
3:4
0 / -1
1:3
0 / -2
3:11
0 / -8
0/-18
8
26
LLLL5
5
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Lady Synergy (15992)
6:2
3 / +4
4:1
3 / +3
9:1
3 / +8
9:0
3 / +9
12/+24
28
4
1WWWW
1
P  
Boca Owls U11 (16672)
2:6
0 / -4
8:0
3 / +8
7:2
3 / +5
3:5
0 / -2
6/+7
20
13
L2WWL
3
P  
Pink Lighting (16581)
3:1
3 / +2
0:8
0 / -8
0:10
0 / -10
0:9
0 / -9
3/-25
3
28
LL3WL
4
P  
MBSA (15904)
1:3
0 / -2
1:3
0 / -2
2:7
0 / -5
1:9
0 / -8
0/-17
5
22
LLL4L
5
P  
Craig Demmin Elite (17084)
1:4
0 / -3
3:1
3 / +2
10:0
3 / +10
5:3
3 / +2
9/+11
19
8
LWWW5
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM17ELady Synergy (15992)
6 : 2
Boca Owls U11 (16672)
Friday 8:00 AM17FPink Lighting (16581)
3 : 1
MBSA (15904)
Friday 8:30 AM17EU.S.A (11427)
8 : 0
Beast Mode (16310)
Friday 8:30 AM17FThe Bobs (16896)
7 : 0
Fuel FC (16858)
Friday 9:00 AM17ECraig Demmin Elite (17084)
1 : 4
Lady Synergy (15992)
Friday 9:00 AM17FPink Lighting (16581)
0 : 8
Boca Owls U11 (16672)
Friday 9:30 AM17EFlorida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions U11G (17108)
1 : 8
U.S.A (11427)
Friday 9:30 AM17FThe Bobs (16896)
7 : 7
Beast Mode (16310)
Friday 10:00 AM17FMBSA (15904)
1 : 3
Craig Demmin Elite (17084)
Friday 10:30 AM17EFuel FC (16858)
4 : 3
Florida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions U11G (17108)
Saturday 8:00 AM17CFlorida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions U11G (17108)
1 : 3
The Bobs (16896)
Saturday 8:00 AM17FBeast Mode (16310)
7 : 2
Fuel FC (16858)
Saturday 8:30 AM17CCraig Demmin Elite (17084)
10 : 0
Pink Lighting (16581)
Saturday 8:30 AM17FBoca Owls U11 (16672)
7 : 2
MBSA (15904)
Saturday 9:00 AM17CBeast Mode (16310)
11 : 3
Florida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions U11G (17108)
Saturday 9:00 AM17FFuel FC (16858)
1 : 11
U.S.A (11427)
Saturday 9:30 AM17CBoca Owls U11 (16672)
3 : 5
Craig Demmin Elite (17084)
Saturday 9:30 AM17FMBSA (15904)
1 : 9
Lady Synergy (15992)
Saturday 10:00 AM17CU.S.A (11427)
7 : 3
The Bobs (16896)
Saturday 10:30 AM17FLady Synergy (15992)
9 : 0
Pink Lighting (16581)

Quarterfinals
U.S.A (11427)           Semi Finals         Championship
Best Record Group A
Sun 10:30 AM on 19B U.S.A (11427)(12:0)
Quarterfinal #1  
Pink Lighting (16581)  
4th Best Record Group B  
Sun 12:00 PM on 19B U.S.A (11427)(9:2)
Semi Final 1  
The Bobs (16896)    
3rd Best Record Group A    
Sun 10:30 AM on 19A The Bobs (16896)(3:2)  
Quarterfinal #2  
Craig Demmin Elite (17084)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sun 1:00 PM on 17D U.S.A (11427)(6:3)
Championship Champion
Lady Synergy (15992)  
Best Record Group B  
Sun 10:30 AM on 17D Lady Synergy (15992)(8:0)  
Quarterfinal #3    
Fuel FC (16858)    
4th Best Record Group A    
   
Sun 12:00 PM on 19A Lady Synergy (15992)(9:1)
Semi Final 2
 
Boca Owls U11 (16672)  
3rd Best Record Group B  
Sun 10:30 AM on 17E Beast Mode (16310)(4:1)
Quarterfinal #4
Beast Mode (16310)
2nd Best Record Group A
3rd Place Match
The Bobs (16896)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sun 1:00 PM on 19A The Bobs (16896)(6:5)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
Beast Mode (16310)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Consolation Match
Florida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions U11G (17108)
5th Best Record Group A
Sat 12:30 PM on 17F MBSA (15904)(7:2)
Consolation Match
MBSA (15904)
5th Best Record Group B
3rd_Con_F_QF1_QF2_QF3_QF4_SF1_SF2

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***