Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Under 12 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Under 12 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017
Under 12 Girls Comp
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 07:15 PM - Jul 30 2017
Group A Group B
U.S.A (16939) Stanley Steemer Strykers (17064)
Vipers 05 (16637) Beachside Premier Select Elite (16674)
Craig Demmin Elite (16267) Sunrise (15422)
Ocala Pride (17100) Ocala Premier Ladies (17134)
Mia San Mia 2005 girls (16639) TCYSA Force (17172)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
U.S.A (16939)
11:1
3 / +10
6:2
3 / +4
1:6
0 / -5
9:0
3 / +9
9/+18
27
9
1WLWW
2
P  
Vipers 05 (16637)
1:11
0 / -10
0:10
0 / -10
2:2
1 / 0
1:11
0 / -10
1/-30
4
34
L2LTL
4
G  
Craig Demmin Elite (16267)
10:1
3 / +9
10:0
3 / +10
6:1
3 / +5
8:3
3 / +5
12/+29
34
5
WW3WW
1
P  
Ocala Pride (17100)
0:12
0 / -12
1:10
0 / -9
2:2
1 / 0
0:9
0 / -9
1/-30
3
33
LTL4L
5
G  
Mia San Mia 2005 girls (16639)
12:0
3 / +12
2:6
0 / -4
3:8
0 / -5
11:1
3 / +10
6/+13
28
15
LWLW5
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Stanley Steemer Strykers (17064)
2:8
0 / -6
11:1
3 / +10
4:6
0 / -2
7:4
3 / +3
6/+5
24
19
1LLWW
3
P  
Beachside Premier Select Elite (16674)
8:2
3 / +6
7:10
0 / -3
12:0
3 / +12
12:0
3 / +12
9/+27
39
12
W2LWW
2
P  
Sunrise (15422)
10:2
3 / +8
10:7
3 / +3
6:4
3 / +2
12:1
3 / +11
12/+24
38
14
WW3WW
1
P  
Ocala Premier Ladies (17134)
6:3
3 / +3
2:10
0 / -8
0:12
0 / -12
4:7
0 / -3
3/-20
12
32
LLL4W
4
P  
TCYSA Force (17172)
3:6
0 / -3
1:11
0 / -10
1:12
0 / -11
0:12
0 / -12
0/-36
5
41
LLLL5
5
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 10:00 AM19AOcala Pride (17100)
0 : 12
Mia San Mia 2005 girls (16639)
Friday 10:30 AM17FOcala Premier Ladies (17134)
6 : 3
TCYSA Force (17172)
Friday 11:00 AM17DU.S.A (16939)
11 : 1
Vipers 05 (16637)
Friday 11:00 AM17ECraig Demmin Elite (16267)
10 : 1
Ocala Pride (17100)
Friday 11:30 AM17EStanley Steemer Strykers (17064)
2 : 8
Beachside Premier Select Elite (16674)
Friday 11:30 AM17FSunrise (15422)
10 : 2
Ocala Premier Ladies (17134)
Friday 12:00 PM17DCraig Demmin Elite (16267)
10 : 0
Vipers 05 (16637)
Friday 12:00 PM19AMia San Mia 2005 girls (16639)
2 : 6
U.S.A (16939)
Friday 12:30 PM17ETCYSA Force (17172)
1 : 11
Stanley Steemer Strykers (17064)
Friday 12:30 PM17FSunrise (15422)
10 : 7
Beachside Premier Select Elite (16674)
Saturday 8:30 AM17EU.S.A (16939)
1 : 6
Craig Demmin Elite (16267)
Saturday 10:00 AM17DMia San Mia 2005 girls (16639)
3 : 8
Craig Demmin Elite (16267)
Saturday 10:00 AM17FStanley Steemer Strykers (17064)
4 : 6
Sunrise (15422)
Saturday 10:00 AM19AVipers 05 (16637)
2 : 2
Ocala Pride (17100)
Saturday 11:00 AM17CTCYSA Force (17172)
1 : 12
Sunrise (15422)
Saturday 11:00 AM17DVipers 05 (16637)
1 : 11
Mia San Mia 2005 girls (16639)
Saturday 11:00 AM17EBeachside Premier Select Elite (16674)
12 : 0
Ocala Premier Ladies (17134)
Saturday 11:00 AM19AOcala Pride (17100)
0 : 9
U.S.A (16939)
Saturday 12:00 PM17EOcala Premier Ladies (17134)
4 : 7
Stanley Steemer Strykers (17064)
Saturday 12:00 PM17FBeachside Premier Select Elite (16674)
12 : 0
TCYSA Force (17172)

Quarterfinals
Craig Demmin Elite (16267)           Semi Finals         Championship
Best Record Group A
Sun 11:30 AM on 19B Craig Demmin Elite (16267)(11:0)
Quarterfinal #1  
Ocala Premier Ladies (17134)  
4th Best Record Group B  
Sun 12:30 PM on 17E Craig Demmin Elite (16267)(8:5)
Semi Final 1  
Mia San Mia 2005 girls (16639)    
3rd Best Record Group A    
Sun 11:30 AM on 19A Beachside Premier Select Elite (16674)(7:5)  
Quarterfinal #2  
Beachside Premier Select Elite (16674)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sun 1:30 PM on 17F Craig Demmin Elite (16267)(5:1)
Championship Champion
Sunrise (15422)  
Best Record Group B  
Sun 11:30 AM on 17D Sunrise (15422)(7:1)  
Quarterfinal #3    
Vipers 05 (16637)    
4th Best Record Group A    
   
Sun 12:30 PM on 17F Sunrise (15422)(8:6)
Semi Final 2
 
Stanley Steemer Strykers (17064)  
3rd Best Record Group B  
Sun 11:30 AM on 17E U.S.A (16939)(9:2)
Quarterfinal #4
U.S.A (16939)
2nd Best Record Group A
3rd Place Match
Beachside Premier Select Elite (16674)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sun 1:30 PM on 17E U.S.A (16939)(7:6)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
U.S.A (16939)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Consolation Match
Ocala Pride (17100)
5th Best Record Group A
Sun 10:00 AM on 19A TCYSA Force (17172)(5:4)
Consolation Match
TCYSA Force (17172)
5th Best Record Group B
3rd_Con_F_QF1_QF2_QF3_QF4_SF1_SF2

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***