Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Under 13 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Under 13 Girls Comp
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017
Under 13 Girls Comp
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 06:59 PM - Jul 30 2017
Group A Group B
Palm Beach Heat (04G) (13967) Lightning Strikes (17026)
Flying Duchesses (12782) Natural Disasters (16975)
Beachside Premier Select Elite Elite (16675) Orange Crush (17354)
Beachside Elite Select Premier (16676) Snowgirls (16561)
Mia San Mia 2004 girls (16638) Bonivital Flames (16665)
Fire Elite (17314)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Palm Beach Heat (04G) (13967)
6:6
1 / 0
7:6
3 / +1
6:8
0 / -2
4:7
0 / -3
4/-4
23
27
12WLLT
P
8
Flying Duchesses (12782)
12:0
3 / +12
6:0
3 / +6
9:3
3 / +6
12:1
3 / +11
12/+35
39
4
12WWWW
P
1
Beachside Premier Select Elite Elite (16675)
0:12
0 / -12
6:7
0 / -1
4:5
0 / -1
6:10
0 / -4
0/-18
16
34
LL34LL
P
11
Beachside Elite Select Premier (16676)
9:4
3 / +5
6:12
0 / -6
8:6
3 / +2
1:12
0 / -11
6/-10
24
34
WL34WL
V
7
Mia San Mia 2004 girls (16638)
4:9
0 / -5
0:6
0 / -6
5:4
3 / +1
7:4
3 / +3
6/-7
16
23
WLWL56
V
6
Fire Elite (17314)
6:6
1 / 0
12:6
3 / +6
3:9
0 / -6
10:6
3 / +4
7/+4
31
27
TLWW56
P
4
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Lightning Strikes (17026)
10:4
3 / +6
9:3
3 / +6
6:3
3 / +3
7:2
3 / +5
12/+20
32
12
1WWWW6
P
2
Natural Disasters (16975)
4:10
0 / -6
6:2
3 / +4
5:6
0 / -1
12:1
3 / +11
6/+8
27
19
L2WLW6
P
5
Orange Crush (17354)
2:8
0 / -6
2:6
0 / -4
3:5
0 / -2
2:7
0 / -5
0/-17
9
26
LL3LL6
P
10
Snowgirls (16561)
8:2
3 / +6
9:4
3 / +5
6:5
3 / +1
3:6
0 / -3
9/+9
26
17
LWW4W6
P
3
Bonivital Flames (16665)
3:9
0 / -6
4:9
0 / -5
5:3
3 / +2
1:12
0 / -11
3/-20
13
33
LLWL56
P
9
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:30 AM17AOrange Crush (17354)
2 : 8
Snowgirls (16561)
Friday 8:30 AM17CLightning Strikes (17026)
10 : 4
Natural Disasters (16975)
Friday 9:30 AM17BOrange Crush (17354)
2 : 6
Natural Disasters (16975)
Friday 9:30 AM17CBonivital Flames (16665)
3 : 9
Lightning Strikes (17026)
Friday 10:30 AM17CSnowgirls (16561)
9 : 4
Bonivital Flames (16665)
Friday 11:30 AM17ABeachside Elite Select Premier (16676)
9 : 4
Mia San Mia 2004 girls (16638)
Friday 11:30 AM17BBeachside Premier Select Elite Elite (16675)
0 : 12
Flying Duchesses (12782)
Friday 11:30 AM17CFire Elite (17314)
6 : 6
Palm Beach Heat (04G) (13967)
Friday 1:00 PM18BFlying Duchesses (12782)
6 : 0
Mia San Mia 2004 girls (16638)
Friday 1:00 PM18CFire Elite (17314)
12 : 6
Beachside Elite Select Premier (16676)
Friday 1:00 PM18FBeachside Premier Select Elite Elite (16675)
6 : 7
Palm Beach Heat (04G) (13967)
Saturday 8:00 AM17ABonivital Flames (16665)
5 : 3
Orange Crush (17354)
Saturday 8:00 AM17BNatural Disasters (16975)
5 : 6
Snowgirls (16561)
Saturday 8:30 AM16ABeachside Elite Select Premier (16676)
8 : 6
Palm Beach Heat (04G) (13967)
Saturday 8:30 AM17AMia San Mia 2004 girls (16638)
5 : 4
Beachside Premier Select Elite Elite (16675)
Saturday 8:30 AM17BFlying Duchesses (12782)
9 : 3
Fire Elite (17314)
Saturday 9:00 AM17ANatural Disasters (16975)
12 : 1
Bonivital Flames (16665)
Saturday 9:00 AM17BSnowgirls (16561)
3 : 6
Lightning Strikes (17026)
Saturday 10:00 AM17BLightning Strikes (17026)
7 : 2
Orange Crush (17354)
Saturday 10:30 AM16AMia San Mia 2004 girls (16638)
7 : 4
Palm Beach Heat (04G) (13967)
Saturday 10:30 AM16BBeachside Premier Select Elite Elite (16675)
6 : 10
Fire Elite (17314)
Saturday 10:30 AM17BBeachside Elite Select Premier (16676)
1 : 12
Flying Duchesses (12782)

Elimination Games Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
3rd_F_QF1_QF2_QF3_QF4_QM1_QM2_QM3_SF1_SF2
Flying Duchesses (12782)
Best Overall Record
Palm Beach Heat (04G) (13967) Sun 11:00 AM on 17F Flying Duchesses (12782)(12:2)
8th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #1 Quarterfinal #1 Winner
Sun 9:00 AM on 17F Palm Beach Heat (04G) (13967)(8:5)  
Qualifying Match #1 Qualifying Match #1 Winner  
Bonivital Flames (16665) Sun 12:30 PM on 17C Flying Duchesses (12782)(4:1)
9th Best Overall Record Semi Final #1 Semi Final #1 Winner
Fire Elite (17314)    
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 11:00 AM on 17C Natural Disasters (16975)(4:2)  
Quarterfinal #2 Quarterfinal #2 Winner  
Natural Disasters (16975)  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 1:30 PM on 17B Flying Duchesses (12782)(4:1)
Championship Champion
Lightning Strikes (17026)  
2nd Best Overall Record  
Beachside Elite Select Premier (16676) Sun 11:00 AM on 17B Lightning Strikes (17026)(10:1)  
7th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #3 Quarterfinal #3 Winner  
Sun 9:00 AM on 17C Beachside Elite Select Premier (16676)(7:4)    
Qualifying Match #2 Qualifying Match #2 Winner    
Orange Crush (17354) Sun 12:30 PM on 17B Lightning Strikes (17026)(8:4)
10th Best Overall Record Semi Final #2 Semi Final #2 Winner
Snowgirls (16561)  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Mia San Mia 2004 girls (16638) Sun 11:00 AM on 17A Snowgirls (16561)(4:2)
6th Best Overall Record Quarterfinal #4 Quarterfinal #4 Winner
Sun 9:00 AM on 17B Mia San Mia 2004 girls (16638)(8:5)
Qualifying Match #3 Qualifying Match #3 Winner
Beachside Premier Select Elite Elite (16675) 3rd Place Match
11th Best Overall Record
Natural Disasters (16975)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sun 1:30 PM on 17C Snowgirls (16561)(5:1)
3rd Place Match 3rd place
 
Snowgirls (16561)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***