Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Adult/High School Girls Comp/Rec
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Adult/High School Girls Comp/Rec
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017
Adult/High School Girls Comp/Rec
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 03:37 PM - Jul 30 2017
Group A
Fire Breathing Unicorns U17C (17405)
Catholic Girls ADC (14662)
Fuego U18R (16887)
Gainesville Pride FC ADR (17276)
Bluelightning U18C (17260)
Shark Girls U18R (11019)
Lady Tigers U18C (14242)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Fire Breathing Unicorns U17C (17405)
3:2
3 / +1
1:9
0 / -8
3:2
3 / +1
3:9
0 / -6
6/-12
10
22
1WW4L6L
3
V  
Catholic Girls ADC (14662)
2:3
0 / -1
0:1
0 / -1
4:4
1 / 0
4:9
0 / -5
1/-7
10
17
L2L4TL7
7
P  
Fuego U18R (16887)
5:3
3 / +2
1:0
3 / +1
2:3
0 / -1
1:3
0 / -2
6/0
9
9
LW3W56L
4
V  
Gainesville Pride FC ADR (17276)
3:5
0 / -2
6:3
3 / +3
0:4
0 / -4
3:4
0 / -1
3/-4
12
16
12L4WLL
6
P  
Bluelightning U18C (17260)
2:2
1 / 0
3:6
0 / -3
4:4
1 / 0
9:3
3 / +6
5/+3
18
15
WT3L5T7
5
P  
Shark Girls U18R (11019)
2:2
1 / 0
3:8
0 / -5
4:3
3 / +1
9:4
3 / +5
7/+1
18
17
1W3WT6L
2
P  
Lady Tigers U18C (14242)
9:1
3 / +8
8:3
3 / +5
4:0
3 / +4
3:1
3 / +2
12/+19
24
5
W2WW5W7
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 8:00 AM25BFire Breathing Unicorns U17C (17405)
3 : 2
Catholic Girls ADC (14662)
Friday 8:00 AM25CFuego U18R (16887)
5 : 3
Gainesville Pride FC ADR (17276)
Friday 8:00 AM25DBluelightning U18C (17260)
2 : 2
Shark Girls U18R (11019)
Friday 9:30 AM25BLady Tigers U18C (14242)
9 : 1
Fire Breathing Unicorns U17C (17405)
Friday 9:30 AM25CCatholic Girls ADC (14662)
0 : 1
Fuego U18R (16887)
Friday 9:30 AM25DGainesville Pride FC ADR (17276)
6 : 3
Bluelightning U18C (17260)
Friday 11:00 AM25AShark Girls U18R (11019)
3 : 8
Lady Tigers U18C (14242)
Saturday 8:00 AM18EGainesville Pride FC ADR (17276)
0 : 4
Lady Tigers U18C (14242)
Saturday 9:00 AM18BBluelightning U18C (17260)
4 : 4
Catholic Girls ADC (14662)
Saturday 9:00 AM18CGainesville Pride FC ADR (17276)
3 : 4
Shark Girls U18R (11019)
Saturday 9:00 AM18FFire Breathing Unicorns U17C (17405)
3 : 2
Fuego U18R (16887)
Saturday 10:30 AM18BFuego U18R (16887)
1 : 3
Lady Tigers U18C (14242)
Saturday 10:30 AM18CCatholic Girls ADC (14662)
4 : 9
Shark Girls U18R (11019)
Saturday 10:30 AM18FFire Breathing Unicorns U17C (17405)
3 : 9
Bluelightning U18C (17260)

Semifinals Championship
Lady Tigers U18C (14242)
Best Comp Record
  Comp Championship
Sun 8:00 AM on 18C Lady Tigers U18C (14242)(7:4)
Comp Semi Final 1  
   
Catholic Girls ADC (14662)  
4th Best Comp Record  
 
Sun 9:30 AM on 25B Lady Tigers U18C (14242)(8:2)
Comp Championship Champion
 
Fire Breathing Unicorns U17C (17405)  
2nd Best Comp Record  
   
Sun 8:00 AM on 18B Bluelightning U18C (17260)(4:3)
Comp Semi Final 2
 
Bluelightning U18C (17260)
3rd Best Comp Record Catholic Girls ADC (14662) Comp 3rd Place Match
Comp Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sun 9:30 AM on 25A Catholic Girls ADC (14662)(5:1)
Comp 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
Fire Breathing Unicorns U17C (17405)
Comp Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Rec Championship
Shark Girls U18R (11019)
Best Rec Record
 
Fuego U18R (16887) Sun 9:30 AM on 18A Shark Girls U18R (11019)(3:2)
2nd Best Rec Record Rec Championship Rec Championship
   
Sun 8:00 AM on 18F Fuego U18R (16887)(5:4)
Rec Semi Final Rec Semi Final Winner
 
Gainesville Pride FC ADR (17276)
3rd Best Rec Record

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***