Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Under 8 Girls Open
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017 Under 8 Girls Open
Challenge Sports 3v3 National Championship July 28 - July 30, 2017
Under 8 Girls Open
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 06:08 PM - Jul 30 2017
Group A
South Florida Thunder (17099)
Thundercats (17287)
Cape Coral Swat Team (15948)
Lady Liberty Gold (16476)
Kickin'Cuties West Pines (17182)
GoalMaids (16946)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
South Florida Thunder (17099)
2:2
1 / 0
3:3
1 / 0
7:6
3 / +1
6:2
3 / +4
8/+5
18
13
12TWWT
2
P  
Thundercats (17287)
5:2
3 / +3
9:5
3 / +4
4:3
3 / +1
11:3
3 / +8
12/+16
29
13
12WWWW
1
P  
Cape Coral Swat Team (15948)
2:5
0 / -3
3:3
1 / 0
4:2
3 / +2
4:3
3 / +1
7/0
13
13
TL34WW
3
P  
Lady Liberty Gold (16476)
0:12
0 / -12
3:7
0 / -4
6:7
0 / -1
3:11
0 / -8
0/-25
12
37
LL34LL
6
P  
Kickin'Cuties West Pines (17182)
12:0
3 / +12
5:9
0 / -4
2:4
0 / -2
2:6
0 / -4
3/+2
21
19
LLLW56
5
P  
GoalMaids (16946)
2:2
1 / 0
7:3
3 / +4
3:4
0 / -1
3:4
0 / -1
4/+2
15
13
TLLW56
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Friday 9:00 AM20AGoalMaids (16946)
2 : 2
South Florida Thunder (17099)
Friday 9:00 AM20BCape Coral Swat Team (15948)
2 : 5
Thundercats (17287)
Friday 9:00 AM20CLady Liberty Gold (16476)
0 : 12
Kickin'Cuties West Pines (17182)
Friday 11:00 AM20ACape Coral Swat Team (15948)
3 : 3
South Florida Thunder (17099)
Friday 11:00 AM20BGoalMaids (16946)
7 : 3
Lady Liberty Gold (16476)
Friday 11:00 AM20CThundercats (17287)
9 : 5
Kickin'Cuties West Pines (17182)
Saturday 9:00 AM20BKickin'Cuties West Pines (17182)
2 : 4
Cape Coral Swat Team (15948)
Saturday 9:00 AM20CLady Liberty Gold (16476)
6 : 7
South Florida Thunder (17099)
Saturday 9:00 AM20FThundercats (17287)
4 : 3
GoalMaids (16946)
Saturday 11:00 AM20ALady Liberty Gold (16476)
3 : 11
Thundercats (17287)
Saturday 11:00 AM20BKickin'Cuties West Pines (17182)
2 : 6
South Florida Thunder (17099)
Saturday 11:00 AM20CCape Coral Swat Team (15948)
4 : 3
GoalMaids (16946)

Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
 
Sunday Semis Championship
Thundercats (17287)
Best Record
 
GoalMaids (16946) Sun 11:30 AM on 20A   Thundercats (17287)(7:1)
4th Best Record Semi Final #1  
     
Sun 8:30 AM on 20E Kickin'Cuties West Pines (17182)  
Quarterfinal #1 Quarterfinal #1 Winner  
   
Kickin'Cuties West Pines (17182) Sun 12:30 PM on 20B Thundercats (17287)(4:1)
5th Best Record Championship Champion
 
South Florida Thunder (17099)  
2nd Best Record  
   
Cape Coral Swat Team (15948) Sun 11:30 AM on 20B   Cape Coral Swat Team (15948)(6:3)
3rd Best Record Semi Final #2
   
Sun 8:30 AM on 20F Cape Coral Swat Team (15948)
Quarterfinal #2 Quarterfinal #2 Winner
 
Lady Liberty Gold (16476)
6th Best Record
3rd Place
5th Place   Kickin'Cuties West Pines (17182)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
GoalMaids (16946)  
Quarterfinal #1 Losing Team  
   
    Sun 12:30 PM on 20A South Florida Thunder (17099)(6:3)
Sun 11:30 AM on 20C GoalMaids (16946)(6:0) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
5th Place Match 5th Place  
   
   
Lady Liberty Gold (16476) South Florida Thunder (17099)
Quarterfinal #2 Losing Team Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***