6th Annual Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 15, 2014 Under 7 Boys Open
6th Annual Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 15, 2014 Under 7 Boys Open
6th Annual Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 15, 2014
Under 7 Boys Open

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 08:43 PM - Mar 15 2014
Group A Group B
Blue Storm Miami Lions FC Black
Hammerheads 2006 Brazil Soccer Academy
Parma Soccer School USA Surge U7
Delray AC Florida Crushers

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Blue Storm
12:2
3 / +10
4:3
3 / +1
3:4
0 / -1
6/+10
19
9
1WLW
2
P  
Hammerheads 2006
2:12
0 / -10
0:12
0 / -12
1:6
0 / -5
0/-27
3
30
L2LL
4
P  
Parma Soccer School USA
6:2
3 / +4
12:0
3 / +12
4:3
3 / +1
9/+17
22
5
WW3W
1
P  
Delray AC
2:6
0 / -4
3:4
0 / -1
6:1
3 / +5
3/0
11
11
LWL4
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Miami Lions FC Black
10:2
3 / +8
11:4
3 / +7
12:0
3 / +12
9/+27
33
6
1WWW
1
P  
Brazil Soccer Academy
2:10
0 / -8
3:2
3 / +1
7:4
3 / +3
6/-4
12
16
L2WW
2
P  
Surge U7
8:4
3 / +4
4:11
0 / -7
4:7
0 / -3
3/-6
16
22
LL3W
3
P  
Florida Crushers
4:8
0 / -4
2:3
0 / -1
0:12
0 / -12
0/-17
6
23
LLL4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld01Blue Storm
12 : 2
Hammerheads 2006
Saturday 9:00 AMFld02Parma Soccer School USA
6 : 2
Delray AC
Saturday 9:00 AMFld03Miami Lions FC Black
10 : 2
Brazil Soccer Academy
Saturday 9:00 AMFld04Surge U7
8 : 4
Florida Crushers
Saturday 10:30 AMFld01Hammerheads 2006
0 : 12
Parma Soccer School USA
Saturday 10:30 AMFld02Delray AC
3 : 4
Blue Storm
Saturday 10:30 AMFld03Surge U7
4 : 11
Miami Lions FC Black
Saturday 10:30 AMFld04Florida Crushers
2 : 3
Brazil Soccer Academy
Saturday 12:00 PMFld01Parma Soccer School USA
4 : 3
Blue Storm
Saturday 12:00 PMFld02Delray AC
6 : 1
Hammerheads 2006
Saturday 12:00 PMFld03Brazil Soccer Academy
7 : 4
Surge U7
Saturday 12:00 PMFld04Florida Crushers
0 : 12
Miami Lions FC Black

  3rd_F_SF1_SF2
Semifinals Championship
  Parma Soccer School USA Championship
Best Record Group A
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld02 Parma Soccer School USA(7:5)
Semi Final 1  
  Brazil Soccer Academy  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld02 Parma Soccer School USA(10:6)
Championship Champion
  Miami Lions FC Black  
Best Record Group B  
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld03 Miami Lions FC Black(7:3)
Semi Final 2
  Blue Storm
2nd Best Record Group A Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
Brazil Soccer Academy
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld03 Brazil Soccer Academy(7:4)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Blue Storm
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Consolation Matches
Delray AC
3rd Best Record Group A
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld01 Surge U7(3:1)
Consolation Match #1  
Surge U7
3rd Best Record Group B
Hammerheads 2006
4th Best Record Group A
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld03 Florida Crushers(4:2)
Consolation Match #2  
Florida Crushers
4th Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***