6th Annual Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 15, 2014 Under 10/11 Boys Rec
6th Annual Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 15, 2014 Under 10/11 Boys Rec
6th Annual Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 15, 2014
Under 10/11 Boys Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 08:18 PM - Mar 15 2014
Group A Group B
Toxic Cheesepuffs U11 Cobras White U11
Surge U11 MSVG Galaxy U11
Shores Shockers U10 Eagles U10

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Toxic Cheesepuffs U11
2:12
0 / -10
2:8
0 / -6
3:7
0 / -4
0/-20
7
27
1LL
3
P  
Surge U11
12:2
3 / +10
12:2
3 / +10
11:5
3 / +6
9/+26
35
9
W2W
1
P  
Shores Shockers U10
6:1
3 / +5
8:2
3 / +6
5:11
0 / -6
6/+5
19
14
WL3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Cobras White U11
7:7
1 / 0
12:1
3 / +11
7:3
3 / +4
7/+15
26
11
1TW
1
P  
MSVG Galaxy U11
7:7
1 / 0
2:12
0 / -10
8:2
3 / +6
4/-4
17
21
T2W
2
P  
Eagles U10
1:6
0 / -5
1:12
0 / -11
2:8
0 / -6
0/-22
4
26
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMFld10Toxic Cheesepuffs U11
2 : 12
Surge U11
Saturday 8:30 AMFld11Cobras White U11
7 : 7
MSVG Galaxy U11
Saturday 8:30 AMFld12Shores Shockers U10
6 : 1
Eagles U10
Saturday 10:00 AMFld09Shores Shockers U10
8 : 2
Toxic Cheesepuffs U11
Saturday 10:00 AMFld10Surge U11
12 : 2
MSVG Galaxy U11
Saturday 10:00 AMFld11Eagles U10
1 : 12
Cobras White U11
Saturday 11:30 AMFld10Surge U11
11 : 5
Shores Shockers U10
Saturday 11:30 AMFld11MSVG Galaxy U11
8 : 2
Eagles U10
Saturday 11:30 AMFld12Cobras White U11
7 : 3
Toxic Cheesepuffs U11

 Semifinals
 Championship
Surge U11
Best U11 Record Group A
  U11 Championship
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld09 Surge U11(9:4)
U11 Semi Final 1  
   
MSVG Galaxy U11  
2nd Best U11 Record Group B  
 
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld12 Surge U11(12:1)
U11 Championship Champion
 
Cobras White U11  
Best U11 Record Group B  
   
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld10 Cobras White U11(9:6)
U11 Semi Final 2
 
Toxic Cheesepuffs U11
2nd Best U11 Record Group A
MSVG Galaxy U11 U11 3rd Place Match
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld11 MSVG Galaxy U11(8:1)
U11 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
Toxic Cheesepuffs U11
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
U10 Championship
Shores Shockers U10
Best U10 Record
 
 
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld11 Shores Shockers U10(12:1)
U10 Championship Champion
 
 
Eagles U10
2nd Best U10 Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***