6th Annual Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 15, 2014 Under 9 Girls Comp U10 Rec
6th Annual Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 15, 2014 Under 9 Girls Comp U10 Rec
6th Annual Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 15, 2014
Under 9 Girls Comp U10 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 08:41 PM - Mar 15 2014
Group A Group B
MSVG Blitz U9C Sunrise Sting U9C
Cooper City Cobras Red U9C Ft Laud Select S U9C
Ft Laud Select G U9C Hammerheads 2004G U10R

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
MSVG Blitz U9C
3:7
0 / -4
1:8
0 / -7
0:12
0 / -12
0/-23
4
27
1LL
3
P  
Cooper City Cobras Red U9C
7:3
3 / +4
8:4
3 / +4
4:5
0 / -1
6/+7
19
12
W2L
2
P  
Ft Laud Select G U9C
5:1
3 / +4
8:1
3 / +7
5:4
3 / +1
9/+12
18
6
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Sunrise Sting U9C
11:1
3 / +10
12:0
3 / +12
12:0
3 / +12
9/+34
35
1
1WW
1
P  
Ft Laud Select S U9C
1:11
0 / -10
4:8
0 / -4
3:3
1 / 0
1/-14
8
22
L2T
2
D  
Hammerheads 2004G U10R
1:5
0 / -4
0:12
0 / -12
3:3
1 / 0
1/-16
4
20
LT3
3
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld09MSVG Blitz U9C
3 : 7
Cooper City Cobras Red U9C
Saturday 9:00 AMFld10Sunrise Sting U9C
11 : 1
Ft Laud Select S U9C
Saturday 9:00 AMFld11Ft Laud Select G U9C
5 : 1
Hammerheads 2004G U10R
Saturday 10:30 AMFld09Ft Laud Select G U9C
8 : 1
MSVG Blitz U9C
Saturday 10:30 AMFld10Hammerheads 2004G U10R
0 : 12
Sunrise Sting U9C
Saturday 10:30 AMFld11Cooper City Cobras Red U9C
8 : 4
Ft Laud Select S U9C
Saturday 12:00 PMFld09Cooper City Cobras Red U9C
4 : 5
Ft Laud Select G U9C
Saturday 12:00 PMFld10Ft Laud Select S U9C
3 : 3
Hammerheads 2004G U10R
Saturday 12:00 PMFld12Sunrise Sting U9C
12 : 0
MSVG Blitz U9C

Semifinals Championship 3rd_5th_F_SF1_SF2
Ft Laud Select G U9C
Best Record Group A
 
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld09   Ft Laud Select G U9C(6:3)
Semi Final 1  
   
Ft Laud Select S U9C  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld11 Sunrise Sting U9C(4:3)
Championship Champion
Sunrise Sting U9C  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld10   Sunrise Sting U9C(12:3)
Semi Final 2
 
Cooper City Cobras Red U9C
2nd Best Record Group A
5th Place Match Third Place Match
MSVG Blitz U9C Ft Laud Select S U9C
3rd Best Record Group A Semi Final #1 Losing Team
   
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld11 Hammerheads 2004G U10R(7:6) Sat 3:00 PM on Fld10 Cooper City Cobras Red U9C(11:2)
5th Place Match 5th Place 3rd Place Match Third Place
   
Hammerheads 2004G U10R Cooper City Cobras Red U9C
3rd Best Record Group B Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***