Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 14, 2015 Under 9 Boys Comp
Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 14, 2015 Under 9 Boys Comp
Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 14, 2015
Under 9 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 07:38 PM - Mar 14 2015
Group A Group B
Force FC (14379) Fcbescola - Rakitic (14757)
KSC Blue (14720) Fcbescola - Sergi Roberto (14780)
MSVG Blue Dragons (13707) KSC White (14719)
Fcbescola - Xavi (14756) Eagles America (14749)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Force FC (14379)
2:5
0 / -3
6:6
1 / 0
1:4
0 / -3
1/-6
9
15
1LLT
4
P  
KSC Blue (14720)
5:2
3 / +3
10:3
3 / +7
4:6
0 / -2
6/+8
19
11
W2WL
2
P  
MSVG Blue Dragons (13707)
3:12
0 / -9
3:10
0 / -7
4:1
3 / +3
3/-13
10
23
WL3L
3
P  
Fcbescola - Xavi (14756)
12:3
3 / +9
6:6
1 / 0
6:4
3 / +2
7/+11
24
13
TWW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Fcbescola - Rakitic (14757)
2:5
0 / -3
4:2
3 / +2
1:10
0 / -9
3/-10
7
17
1LLW
3
P  
Fcbescola - Sergi Roberto (14780)
5:2
3 / +3
0:11
0 / -11
8:3
3 / +5
6/-3
13
16
W2LW
2
P  
KSC White (14719)
12:0
3 / +12
11:0
3 / +11
10:1
3 / +9
9/+32
33
1
WW3W
1
P  
Eagles America (14749)
0:12
0 / -12
2:4
0 / -2
3:8
0 / -5
0/-19
5
24
LLL4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMFld07Force FC (14379)
2 : 5
KSC Blue (14720)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld08MSVG Blue Dragons (13707)
3 : 12
Fcbescola - Xavi (14756)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld09Fcbescola - Rakitic (14757)
2 : 5
Fcbescola - Sergi Roberto (14780)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld10KSC White (14719)
12 : 0
Eagles America (14749)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld09KSC Blue (14720)
10 : 3
MSVG Blue Dragons (13707)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld10Fcbescola - Xavi (14756)
6 : 6
Force FC (14379)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld11Fcbescola - Sergi Roberto (14780)
0 : 11
KSC White (14719)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld12Eagles America (14749)
2 : 4
Fcbescola - Rakitic (14757)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld09MSVG Blue Dragons (13707)
4 : 1
Force FC (14379)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld10Fcbescola - Xavi (14756)
6 : 4
KSC Blue (14720)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld11KSC White (14719)
10 : 1
Fcbescola - Rakitic (14757)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld12Eagles America (14749)
3 : 8
Fcbescola - Sergi Roberto (14780)

  3rd_F_SF1_SF2
Semifinals Championship
  Fcbescola - Xavi (14756) Championship
Best Record Group A
Sat 12:30 PM on Fld11 Fcbescola - Xavi (14756)(12:1)
Semi Final 1  
  Fcbescola - Sergi Roberto (14780)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld09 KSC White (14719)(7:4)
Championship Champion
  KSC White (14719)  
Best Record Group B  
Sat 12:30 PM on Fld12 KSC Blue (14720)(11:3)
Semi Final 2
  KSC Blue (14720)
2nd Best Record Group A Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
Fcbescola - Sergi Roberto (14780)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld12 KSC Blue (14720)(6:4)
3rd Place Match Third Place
KSC White (14719)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Consolation Matches
MSVG Blue Dragons (13707)
3rd Best Record Group A
Sat 12:00 PM on Fld09 Fcbescola - Rakitic (14757)(7:1)
Consolation Match #1  
Fcbescola - Rakitic (14757)
3rd Best Record Group B
Force FC (14379)
4th Best Record Group A
Sat 12:00 PM on Fld11 Force FC (14379)(3:2)
Consolation Match #2  
Eagles America (14749)
4th Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***