Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 14, 2015 Under 10 Boys Comp U11 Rec
Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 14, 2015 Under 10 Boys Comp U11 Rec
Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 14, 2015
Under 10 Boys Comp U11 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 10:07 PM - Mar 14 2015
Group A Group B
Junk Yard Dogs U10C (13578) Fcbescola - Pique U10C (14759)
Eagles FC U10C (14742) Fcbescola - Bartra U10C (14760)
Fcbescola - Busquets U10C (14758) Brazil Soccer Academy U11R (13204)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Junk Yard Dogs U10C (13578)
10:0
3 / +10
0:10
0 / -10
6:6
1 / 0
4/0
16
16
1WL
2
P  
Eagles FC U10C (14742)
0:10
0 / -10
4:9
0 / -5
0:12
0 / -12
0/-27
4
31
L2L
3
P  
Fcbescola - Busquets U10C (14758)
10:1
3 / +9
10:0
3 / +10
12:0
3 / +12
9/+31
32
1
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Fcbescola - Pique U10C (14759)
9:2
3 / +7
4:8
0 / -4
6:6
1 / 0
4/+3
19
16
1WL
2
P  
Fcbescola - Bartra U10C (14760)
2:9
0 / -7
9:4
3 / +5
3:8
0 / -5
3/-7
14
21
L2L
3
P  
Brazil Soccer Academy U11R (13204)
1:10
0 / -9
8:4
3 / +4
8:3
3 / +5
6/0
17
17
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 11:30 AMFld10Junk Yard Dogs U10C (13578)
10 : 0
Eagles FC U10C (14742)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld11Fcbescola - Pique U10C (14759)
9 : 2
Fcbescola - Bartra U10C (14760)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld12Fcbescola - Busquets U10C (14758)
10 : 1
Brazil Soccer Academy U11R (13204)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld10Fcbescola - Busquets U10C (14758)
10 : 0
Junk Yard Dogs U10C (13578)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld11Brazil Soccer Academy U11R (13204)
8 : 4
Fcbescola - Pique U10C (14759)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld12Eagles FC U10C (14742)
4 : 9
Fcbescola - Bartra U10C (14760)
Saturday 2:30 PMFld10Eagles FC U10C (14742)
0 : 12
Fcbescola - Busquets U10C (14758)
Saturday 2:30 PMFld11Fcbescola - Bartra U10C (14760)
3 : 8
Brazil Soccer Academy U11R (13204)
Saturday 2:30 PMFld12Fcbescola - Pique U10C (14759)
6 : 6
Junk Yard Dogs U10C (13578)

Semifinals Championship 3rd_5th_F_SF1_SF2
Fcbescola - Busquets U10C (14758)
Best Record Group A
 
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld10   Fcbescola - Busquets U10C (14758)(9:2)
Semi Final 1  
   
Fcbescola - Pique U10C (14759)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld12 Fcbescola - Busquets U10C (14758)(7:5)
Championship Champion
Brazil Soccer Academy U11R (13204)  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld11   Junk Yard Dogs U10C (13578)(7:2)
Semi Final 2
 
Junk Yard Dogs U10C (13578)
2nd Best Record Group A
5th Place Match Third Place Match
Eagles FC U10C (14742) Fcbescola - Pique U10C (14759)
3rd Best Record Group A Semi Final #1 Losing Team
   
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld12 Fcbescola - Bartra U10C (14760)(7:3) Sat 4:30 PM on Fld11 Fcbescola - Pique U10C (14759)(12:6)
5th Place Match 5th Place 3rd Place Match Third Place
   
Fcbescola - Bartra U10C (14760) Brazil Soccer Academy U11R (13204)
3rd Best Record Group B Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***