Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 14, 2015 Under 7 Boys U8 Girls
Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 14, 2015 Under 7 Boys U8 Girls
Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 14, 2015
Under 7 Boys U8 Girls

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 10:06 PM - Mar 14 2015
Group A Group B Group C
Team Campkin (14728) Brazil Soccer Academy (10748) Sunrise United (14781)
Parma FC (14461) Miami Lions FC White (14721) Shores Shockers (11303)
Fcbescola - Messi (14752) Lil Strikers (13614) Miami Lions FC Black (13521)
OCMI Koszo U8G (14772)
MSVG Scorpions (13669)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Team Campkin (14728)
1:11
0 / -10
1:9
0 / -8
3:11
0 / -8
6:0
3 / +6
3/-20
11
31
1LLWL
4
P  
Parma FC (14461)
11:1
3 / +10
4:8
0 / -4
8:0
3 / +8
2:6
0 / -4
6/+10
25
15
W2LWL
3
P  
Fcbescola - Messi (14752)
12:0
3 / +12
8:4
3 / +4
11:3
3 / +8
9:7
3 / +2
12/+26
40
14
WW3WW
1
P  
OCMI Koszo U8G (14772)
0:12
0 / -12
0:12
0 / -12
0:8
0 / -8
0:6
0 / -6
0/-38
0
38
LLL4L
5
P  
MSVG Scorpions (13669)
9:1
3 / +8
12:0
3 / +12
7:9
0 / -2
6:2
3 / +4
9/+22
34
12
WWLW5
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Brazil Soccer Academy (10748)
7:4
3 / +3
8:1
3 / +7
9:2
3 / +7
9/+17
24
7
1WW45
1
P  
Miami Lions FC White (14721)
4:7
0 / -3
3:3
1 / 0
4:0
3 / +4
4/+1
11
10
L2T45
2
P  
Lil Strikers (13614)
3:9
0 / -6
3:3
1 / 0
2:9
0 / -7
1/-13
8
21
LT345
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Sunrise United (14781)
6:2
3 / +4
1:8
0 / -7
4:7
0 / -3
3/-6
11
17
1WL45
2
P  
Shores Shockers (11303)
2:6
0 / -4
0:12
0 / -12
0:4
0 / -4
0/-20
2
22
L2L45
3
P  
Miami Lions FC Black (13521)
9:3
3 / +6
12:0
3 / +12
7:4
3 / +3
9/+21
28
7
WW345
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 10:00 AMFld04Brazil Soccer Academy (10748)
7 : 4
Miami Lions FC White (14721)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld05Sunrise United (14781)
6 : 2
Shores Shockers (11303)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld06Lil Strikers (13614)
3 : 9
Miami Lions FC Black (13521)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld03Team Campkin (14728)
1 : 11
Parma FC (14461)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld06Fcbescola - Messi (14752)
12 : 0
OCMI Koszo U8G (14772)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld01Miami Lions FC White (14721)
3 : 3
Lil Strikers (13614)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld02Shores Shockers (11303)
0 : 12
Miami Lions FC Black (13521)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld03Sunrise United (14781)
1 : 8
Brazil Soccer Academy (10748)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld04MSVG Scorpions (13669)
9 : 1
Team Campkin (14728)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld05Fcbescola - Messi (14752)
8 : 4
Parma FC (14461)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld05OCMI Koszo U8G (14772)
0 : 12
MSVG Scorpions (13669)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld06Team Campkin (14728)
3 : 11
Fcbescola - Messi (14752)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld01Lil Strikers (13614)
2 : 9
Brazil Soccer Academy (10748)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld02Miami Lions FC Black (13521)
7 : 4
Sunrise United (14781)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld04Miami Lions FC White (14721)
4 : 0
Shores Shockers (11303)
Saturday 1:30 PMFld05Parma FC (14461)
8 : 0
OCMI Koszo U8G (14772)
Saturday 1:30 PMFld06MSVG Scorpions (13669)
7 : 9
Fcbescola - Messi (14752)
Saturday 2:30 PMFld05OCMI Koszo U8G (14772)
0 : 6
Team Campkin (14728)
Saturday 2:30 PMFld06Parma FC (14461)
2 : 6
MSVG Scorpions (13669)

Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
 
Semis Championship
Fcbescola - Messi (14752)
Best Record Group A Championship
 
Brazil Soccer Academy (10748) Sat 3:30 PM on Fld01   Brazil Soccer Academy (10748)(8:4)
Best Record Group B Semi Final 1  
     
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld03 Brazil Soccer Academy (10748)  
Group B-C Qualifying Match #1    
   
Sunrise United (14781) Sat 4:30 PM on Fld02 Miami Lions FC Black (13521)(11:8)
2nd Best Record Group C Championship Champion
 
MSVG Scorpions (13669)  
2nd Best Record Group A  
   
Miami Lions FC Black (13521) Sat 3:30 PM on Fld02   Miami Lions FC Black (13521)(9:3)
Best Record Group C Semi Final 2
   
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld04 Miami Lions FC Black (13521)
Group B-C Qualifying Match #2  
 
Miami Lions FC White (14721)
2nd Best Record Group B
3rd Place
Consolation Match   Fcbescola - Messi (14752)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Lil Strikers (13614)  
3rd Best Record Group B  
   
    Sat 4:30 PM on Fld01
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld03 Lil Strikers (13614)(8:7) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
Consolation Match    
   
   
Shores Shockers (11303) MSVG Scorpions (13669)
3rd Best Record Group C Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***