Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 14, 2015 Under 9/10 Boys Rec
Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 14, 2015 Under 9/10 Boys Rec
Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 14, 2015
Under 9/10 Boys Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 07:03 PM - Mar 14 2015
Group A
Hammerheads 2006 U9 (10800)
Knights #1 U9 (14717)
Knights #2 U9 (14718)
Brazil Soccer Academy U10 (12216)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Hammerheads 2006 U9 (10800)
2:4
0 / -2
1:12
0 / -11
3:2
3 / +1
3/-12
6
18
1LWL
3
P  
Knights #1 U9 (14717)
4:2
3 / +2
3:2
3 / +1
0:10
0 / -10
6/-7
7
14
W2WL
2
P  
Knights #2 U9 (14718)
0:12
0 / -12
2:3
0 / -1
2:3
0 / -1
0/-14
4
18
LL3L
4
P  
Brazil Soccer Academy U10 (12216)
12:0
3 / +12
12:1
3 / +11
10:0
3 / +10
9/+33
34
1
WWW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld11Hammerheads 2006 U9 (10800)
2 : 4
Knights #1 U9 (14717)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld12Knights #2 U9 (14718)
0 : 12
Brazil Soccer Academy U10 (12216)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld10Knights #1 U9 (14717)
3 : 2
Knights #2 U9 (14718)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld12Brazil Soccer Academy U10 (12216)
12 : 1
Hammerheads 2006 U9 (10800)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld10Knights #2 U9 (14718)
2 : 3
Hammerheads 2006 U9 (10800)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld11Brazil Soccer Academy U10 (12216)
10 : 0
Knights #1 U9 (14717)

   
Semifinals Championship
  Brazil Soccer Academy U10 (12216)
Best Record
Sat 12:30 PM on Fld09 Brazil Soccer Academy U10 (12216)(10:0)
Semi Final 1  
  Knights #2 U9 (14718)  
4th Best Record  
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld10 Brazil Soccer Academy U10 (12216)(12:2)
Championship Champion
  Knights #1 U9 (14717)  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 12:30 PM on Fld10 Knights #1 U9 (14717)(5:4)
Semi Final 2
  Hammerheads 2006 U9 (10800)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Knights #2 U9 (14718)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld09 Knights #2 U9 (14718)(6:0)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Hammerheads 2006 U9 (10800)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***