Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 14, 2015 Under 10 Girls Comp U11 Rec
Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 14, 2015 Under 10 Girls Comp U11 Rec
Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 14, 2015
Under 10 Girls Comp U11 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 07:57 PM - Mar 14 2015
Group A Group B
Team Boca Bash U10C (14737) South Palm Beach U10C (14547)
Hammerheads 2004G U11R (11288) Team Boca Clash U10C (14738)
Fireballs U10C (14783) Jaguars U10C (12552)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Team Boca Bash U10C (14737)
5:1
3 / +4
2:12
0 / -10
5:5
1 / 0
4/-6
12
18
1WL
2
P  
Hammerheads 2004G U11R (11288)
1:5
0 / -4
1:3
0 / -2
1:12
0 / -11
0/-17
3
20
L2L
3
P  
Fireballs U10C (14783)
3:3
1 / 0
12:2
3 / +10
12:1
3 / +11
7/+21
27
6
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
South Palm Beach U10C (14547)
8:6
3 / +2
7:5
3 / +2
5:5
1 / 0
7/+4
20
16
1WW
   
Team Boca Clash U10C (14738)
6:8
0 / -2
3:1
3 / +2
:
/
/     
Jaguars U10C (12552)
3:3
1 / 0
5:7
0 / -2
:
/
/     
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld07Team Boca Bash U10C (14737)
5 : 1
Hammerheads 2004G U11R (11288)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld08South Palm Beach U10C (14547)
8 : 6
Team Boca Clash U10C (14738)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld09Fireballs U10C (14783)
3 : 3
Jaguars U10C (12552)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld07Fireballs U10C (14783)
12 : 2
Team Boca Bash U10C (14737)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld08Jaguars U10C (12552)
5 : 7
South Palm Beach U10C (14547)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld09Hammerheads 2004G U11R (11288)
1 : 3
Team Boca Clash U10C (14738)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld07Hammerheads 2004G U11R (11288)
1 : 12
Fireballs U10C (14783)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld08Team Boca Clash U10C (14738)
:
Jaguars U10C (12552)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld09South Palm Beach U10C (14547)
5 : 5
Team Boca Bash U10C (14737)

Semifinals Championship 3rd_5th_F_SF1_SF2
Fireballs U10C (14783)
Best Record Group A
 
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld07   Fireballs U10C (14783)(7:2)
Semi Final 1  
   
Team Boca Clash U10C (14738)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld08 Fireballs U10C (14783)(8:3)
Championship Champion
South Palm Beach U10C (14547)  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld08   South Palm Beach U10C (14547)(6:2)
Semi Final 2
 
Team Boca Bash U10C (14737)
2nd Best Record Group A
5th Place Match Third Place Match
Hammerheads 2004G U11R (11288) Team Boca Clash U10C (14738)
3rd Best Record Group A Semi Final #1 Losing Team
   
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld09 Jaguars U10C (12552)(8:0) Sat 2:30 PM on Fld07 Team Boca Bash U10C (14737)(6:0)
5th Place Match 5th Place 3rd Place Match Third Place
   
Jaguars U10C (12552) Team Boca Bash U10C (14737)
3rd Best Record Group B Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***