Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 19, 2016 Under 9/10 Boys Comp
Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 19, 2016 Under 9/10 Boys Comp
Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 19, 2016
Under 9/10 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 09:30 PM - Mar 19 2016
Group A
Miami Lions FC U9 Black (12276)
Hammocks Black (12343)
Moraca U10 (14667)
Miramar FC (13326)
Mini Manchester (12423)
Azul Maximus U10 (10126)
Miami Pinecrest Tigers (12618)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Miami Lions FC U9 Black (12276)
5:3
3 / +2
8:5
3 / +3
3:4
0 / -1
4:2
3 / +2
9/+6
20
14
1WL4W6W
2
P  
Hammocks Black (12343)
3:5
0 / -2
2:7
0 / -5
4:5
0 / -1
3:5
0 / -2
0/-10
12
22
L2LL5L7
6
V  
Moraca U10 (14667)
7:4
3 / +3
7:2
3 / +5
4:3
3 / +1
8:3
3 / +5
12/+14
26
12
WW3W56W
1
P  
Miramar FC (13326)
4:7
0 / -3
6:5
3 / +1
5:4
3 / +1
4:4
1 / 0
7/-1
19
20
1WL4WT7
4
V  
Mini Manchester (12423)
7:4
3 / +3
5:6
0 / -1
10:1
3 / +9
2:4
0 / -2
6/+9
24
15
L23L5WW
5
P  
Azul Maximus U10 (10126)
4:7
0 / -3
11:1
3 / +10
4:4
1 / 0
5:3
3 / +2
7/+9
24
15
1W3TL6W
3
V  
Miami Pinecrest Tigers (12618)
5:8
0 / -3
1:11
0 / -10
1:10
0 / -9
3:8
0 / -5
0/-27
10
37
L2L4LL7
7
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 11:00 AMFld07Miami Lions FC U9 Black (12276)
5 : 3
Hammocks Black (12343)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld08Moraca U10 (14667)
7 : 4
Miramar FC (13326)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld09Mini Manchester (12423)
7 : 4
Azul Maximus U10 (10126)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld07Miami Pinecrest Tigers (12618)
5 : 8
Miami Lions FC U9 Black (12276)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld08Hammocks Black (12343)
2 : 7
Moraca U10 (14667)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld09Miramar FC (13326)
6 : 5
Mini Manchester (12423)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld07Azul Maximus U10 (10126)
11 : 1
Miami Pinecrest Tigers (12618)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld10Hammocks Black (12343)
4 : 5
Miramar FC (13326)
Saturday 2:00 PMFld08Miami Lions FC U9 Black (12276)
3 : 4
Moraca U10 (14667)
Saturday 2:00 PMFld09Miramar FC (13326)
4 : 4
Azul Maximus U10 (10126)
Saturday 2:00 PMFld10Mini Manchester (12423)
10 : 1
Miami Pinecrest Tigers (12618)
Saturday 3:00 PMFld07Miami Lions FC U9 Black (12276)
4 : 2
Mini Manchester (12423)
Saturday 3:00 PMFld08Hammocks Black (12343)
3 : 5
Azul Maximus U10 (10126)
Saturday 3:00 PMFld09Moraca U10 (14667)
8 : 3
Miami Pinecrest Tigers (12618)

Championship
Miami Lions FC U9 Black (12276)
Best U9 Record
 
 
 
 
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld09 Miami Lions FC U9 Black (12276)(6:4)
U9 Championship Champion
 
 
 
 
Miramar FC (13326)
2nd Best U9 Record
Mini Manchester (12423)
U9 3rd Best Record
 
 
 
 
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld08 Hammocks Black (12343)(5:4)
U9 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
 
 
Hammocks Black (12343)
U9 4th Best Record
Championship
Moraca U10 (14667)
Best U10 Record
 
 
 
 
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld07 Moraca U10 (14667)(5:2)
U10 Championship Champion
 
 
 
 
Azul Maximus U10 (10126)
2nd Best U10 Record

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***