Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 19, 2016 Under 11/12 Boys Comp
Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 19, 2016 Under 11/12 Boys Comp
Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 19, 2016
Under 11/12 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 08:37 PM - Mar 19 2016
Group A
PB Predators (15734)
Brazil Soccer Academy (12216)
Predators (15732)
Junk Yard Dogs (13578)
Net Rippers (15748)
Davie United Sharks U12 (12633)
Lions Internacional (13030)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
PB Predators (15734)
1:8
0 / -7
1:7
0 / -6
4:4
1 / 0
7:10
0 / -3
1/-16
13
29
1LT4L6L
7
D  
Brazil Soccer Academy (12216)
8:1
3 / +7
12:7
3 / +5
8:5
3 / +3
2:5
0 / -3
9/+12
30
18
W2WW5L7
3
D  
Predators (15732)
3:6
0 / -3
7:12
0 / -5
4:4
1 / 0
3:10
0 / -7
1/-15
17
32
TL3L56L
6
D  
Junk Yard Dogs (13578)
6:3
3 / +3
1:5
0 / -4
5:8
0 / -3
2:12
0 / -10
3/-14
14
28
1LW4LL7
5
P  
Net Rippers (15748)
5:8
0 / -3
5:1
3 / +4
6:8
0 / -2
10:7
3 / +3
6/+2
26
24
W23W5LL
4
P  
Davie United Sharks U12 (12633)
8:5
3 / +3
9:7
3 / +2
12:2
3 / +10
5:2
3 / +3
12/+18
34
16
1W3WW6W
1
P  
Lions Internacional (13030)
7:1
3 / +6
7:9
0 / -2
8:6
3 / +2
10:3
3 / +7
9/+13
32
19
W2W4WL7
2
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMFld10PB Predators (15734)
1 : 8
Brazil Soccer Academy (12216)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld11Predators (15732)
3 : 6
Junk Yard Dogs (13578)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld12Net Rippers (15748)
5 : 8
Davie United Sharks U12 (12633)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld10Lions Internacional (13030)
7 : 1
PB Predators (15734)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld11Brazil Soccer Academy (12216)
12 : 7
Predators (15732)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld12Junk Yard Dogs (13578)
1 : 5
Net Rippers (15748)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld11Davie United Sharks U12 (12633)
9 : 7
Lions Internacional (13030)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld12Brazil Soccer Academy (12216)
8 : 5
Junk Yard Dogs (13578)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld10PB Predators (15734)
4 : 4
Predators (15732)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld11Junk Yard Dogs (13578)
2 : 12
Davie United Sharks U12 (12633)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld12Net Rippers (15748)
6 : 8
Lions Internacional (13030)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld10PB Predators (15734)
7 : 10
Net Rippers (15748)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld11Brazil Soccer Academy (12216)
2 : 5
Davie United Sharks U12 (12633)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld12Predators (15732)
3 : 10
Lions Internacional (13030)

   
Semifinals Championship
  Davie United Sharks U12 (12633)
Best Record
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld10 Davie United Sharks U12 (12633)(12:4)
Semi Final 1  
  Net Rippers (15748)  
4th Best Record  
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld14 Lions Internacional (13030)(6:4)
Championship Champion
  Lions Internacional (13030)  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld11 Lions Internacional (13030)(9:6)
Semi Final 2
  Brazil Soccer Academy (12216)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Net Rippers (15748)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld12 Brazil Soccer Academy (12216)(12:8)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Brazil Soccer Academy (12216)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***