Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 19, 2016 Under 6 Boys
Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 19, 2016 Under 6 Boys
Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 19, 2016
Under 6 Boys

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 09:44 PM - Mar 19 2016
Group A
Miramar FC (U6) (11237)
Hammocks Green (14674)
Florida Crushers 09 (15679)
The Minions (15770)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Miramar FC (U6) (11237)
5:3
3 / +2
12:0
3 / +12
10:3
3 / +7
9/+21
27
6
1WWW
1
P  
Hammocks Green (14674)
3:5
0 / -2
4:1
3 / +3
11:0
3 / +11
6/+12
18
6
L2WW
2
P  
Florida Crushers 09 (15679)
12:1
3 / +11
1:4
0 / -3
3:10
0 / -7
3/+1
16
15
LL3W
3
P  
The Minions (15770)
1:12
0 / -11
0:12
0 / -12
0:11
0 / -11
0/-34
1
35
LLL4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:30 AMFld03Miramar FC (U6) (11237)
5 : 3
Hammocks Green (14674)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld04Florida Crushers 09 (15679)
12 : 1
The Minions (15770)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld01Hammocks Green (14674)
4 : 1
Florida Crushers 09 (15679)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld02The Minions (15770)
0 : 12
Miramar FC (U6) (11237)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld03Florida Crushers 09 (15679)
3 : 10
Miramar FC (U6) (11237)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld04The Minions (15770)
0 : 11
Hammocks Green (14674)

   
Semifinals Championship
  Miramar FC (U6) (11237)
Best Record
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld03 Miramar FC (U6) (11237)(12:0)
Semi Final 1  
  The Minions (15770)  
4th Best Record  
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld04 Miramar FC (U6) (11237)(6:4)
Championship Champion
  Hammocks Green (14674)  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld04 Hammocks Green (14674)(9:2)
Semi Final 2
  Florida Crushers 09 (15679)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
The Minions (15770)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld03
3rd Place Match Third Place
Florida Crushers 09 (15679)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***