Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 19, 2016 Under 8 Boys
Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 19, 2016 Under 8 Boys
Pompano Beach Hammerheads 3v3 Challenge March 19, 2016
Under 8 Boys

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 08:43 PM - Mar 19 2016
Group A Group B
Delray Strikers (15719) Palm Beach Heat (13966)
Hammocks Blue (14258) Miami Lakes United - Black (15448)
Miami Lakes United - Orange (15449) Miami Lions FC U8 Black (13521)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Delray Strikers (15719)
2:6
0 / -4
10:6
3 / +4
2:12
0 / -10
3/-10
14
24
1LW
2
P  
Hammocks Blue (14258)
6:2
3 / +4
8:6
3 / +2
11:4
3 / +7
9/+13
25
12
W2W
1
P  
Miami Lakes United - Orange (15449)
2:11
0 / -9
6:10
0 / -4
4:11
0 / -7
0/-20
12
32
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Palm Beach Heat (13966)
9:3
3 / +6
8:7
3 / +1
12:2
3 / +10
9/+17
29
12
1WW
1
P  
Miami Lakes United - Black (15448)
3:9
0 / -6
6:8
0 / -2
4:4
1 / 0
1/-8
13
21
L2T
3
P  
Miami Lions FC U8 Black (13521)
11:2
3 / +9
7:8
0 / -1
4:4
1 / 0
4/+8
22
14
LT3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld01Delray Strikers (15719)
2 : 6
Hammocks Blue (14258)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld02Palm Beach Heat (13966)
9 : 3
Miami Lakes United - Black (15448)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld03Miami Lakes United - Orange (15449)
2 : 11
Miami Lions FC U8 Black (13521)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld01Miami Lakes United - Orange (15449)
6 : 10
Delray Strikers (15719)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld02Miami Lions FC U8 Black (13521)
7 : 8
Palm Beach Heat (13966)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld04Hammocks Blue (14258)
8 : 6
Miami Lakes United - Black (15448)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld02Hammocks Blue (14258)
11 : 4
Miami Lakes United - Orange (15449)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld03Miami Lakes United - Black (15448)
4 : 4
Miami Lions FC U8 Black (13521)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld04Palm Beach Heat (13966)
12 : 2
Delray Strikers (15719)

Semifinals Championship 3rd_5th_F_SF1_SF2
Hammocks Blue (14258)
Best Record Group A
 
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld01   Hammocks Blue (14258)(12:2)
Semi Final 1  
   
Miami Lions FC U8 Black (13521)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld02 Palm Beach Heat (13966)(8:7)
Championship Champion
Palm Beach Heat (13966)  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld02   Palm Beach Heat (13966)(11:5)
Semi Final 2
 
Delray Strikers (15719)
2nd Best Record Group A
5th Place Match Third Place Match
Miami Lakes United - Orange (15449) Miami Lions FC U8 Black (13521)
3rd Best Record Group A Semi Final #1 Losing Team
   
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld04 Miami Lakes United - Orange (15449)(8:7) Sat 2:30 PM on Fld01 Miami Lions FC U8 Black (13521)(12:4)
5th Place Match 5th Place 3rd Place Match Third Place
   
Miami Lakes United - Black (15448) Delray Strikers (15719)
3rd Best Record Group B Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***