Pompano Beach Hammerheads Spring 3v3 Challenge March 18, 2017 Under 9/10 Boys Comp U10 Rec
Pompano Beach Hammerheads Spring 3v3 Challenge March 18, 2017 Under 9/10 Boys Comp U10 Rec
Pompano Beach Hammerheads Spring 3v3 Challenge March 18, 2017
Under 9/10 Boys Comp U10 Rec
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 09:12 PM - Mar 18 2017
Group A
Miami Lakes United Black Academy U9C (16548)
Delray Strikers U10C (16633)
F7fusion U10C (16610)
Miami Lakes United Orange U10C (16659)
Mini Manchester U10C (12423)
AYSO 1521 Acreage Arsenal U10R (16768)
Miami Lakes United Black U10C (15448)
Palm Beach Heat U10C (13966)
Boca Juniors NMB U10C (16781)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Miami Lakes United Black Academy U9C (16548)
4:5
0 / -1
6:7
0 / -1
3:8
0 / -5
5:7
0 / -2
0/-9
18
27
1LL4567LL
8
V  
Delray Strikers U10C (16633)
5:4
3 / +1
7:5
3 / +2
12:4
3 / +8
3:11
0 / -8
9/+3
27
24
W2WW567L9
3
P  
F7fusion U10C (16610)
4:4
1 / 0
5:7
0 / -2
8:3
3 / +5
2:8
0 / -6
4/-3
19
22
WL3TL6789
6
D  
Miami Lakes United Orange U10C (16659)
4:4
1 / 0
2:8
0 / -6
4:12
0 / -8
9:1
3 / +8
4/-6
19
25
1LT4LW789
7
D  
Mini Manchester U10C (12423)
12:0
3 / +12
8:2
3 / +6
7:4
3 / +3
8:2
3 / +6
12/+27
35
8
12WW5WW89
1
D  
AYSO 1521 Acreage Arsenal U10R (16768)
0:12
0 / -12
1:12
0 / -11
1:9
0 / -8
2:12
0 / -10
0/-41
4
45
123LL6L8L
9
V  
Miami Lakes United Black U10C (15448)
4:10
0 / -6
12:1
3 / +11
4:7
0 / -3
10:6
3 / +4
6/+6
30
24
1234LW7LW
4
V  
Palm Beach Heat U10C (13966)
10:4
3 / +6
7:3
3 / +4
11:3
3 / +8
7:5
3 / +2
12/+20
35
15
WW3456W8W
2
D  
Boca Juniors NMB U10C (16781)
7:6
3 / +1
3:7
0 / -4
6:10
0 / -4
12:2
3 / +10
6/+3
28
25
W2345WLL9
5
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:30 AMFld05Miami Lakes United Black Academy U9C (16548)
4 : 5
Delray Strikers U10C (16633)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld06F7fusion U10C (16610)
4 : 4
Miami Lakes United Orange U10C (16659)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld07Mini Manchester U10C (12423)
12 : 0
AYSO 1521 Acreage Arsenal U10R (16768)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld08Miami Lakes United Black U10C (15448)
4 : 10
Palm Beach Heat U10C (13966)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld05Boca Juniors NMB U10C (16781)
7 : 6
Miami Lakes United Black Academy U9C (16548)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld06Delray Strikers U10C (16633)
7 : 5
F7fusion U10C (16610)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld07Miami Lakes United Orange U10C (16659)
2 : 8
Mini Manchester U10C (12423)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld08AYSO 1521 Acreage Arsenal U10R (16768)
1 : 12
Miami Lakes United Black U10C (15448)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld05Palm Beach Heat U10C (13966)
7 : 3
Boca Juniors NMB U10C (16781)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld06Miami Lakes United Black Academy U9C (16548)
3 : 8
F7fusion U10C (16610)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld07Delray Strikers U10C (16633)
12 : 4
Miami Lakes United Orange U10C (16659)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld08Mini Manchester U10C (12423)
7 : 4
Miami Lakes United Black U10C (15448)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld05F7fusion U10C (16610)
2 : 8
Mini Manchester U10C (12423)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld06Miami Lakes United Orange U10C (16659)
9 : 1
AYSO 1521 Acreage Arsenal U10R (16768)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld07Miami Lakes United Black U10C (15448)
10 : 6
Boca Juniors NMB U10C (16781)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld08Delray Strikers U10C (16633)
3 : 11
Palm Beach Heat U10C (13966)
Saturday 1:30 PMFld05Miami Lakes United Black Academy U9C (16548)
5 : 7
Palm Beach Heat U10C (13966)
Saturday 1:30 PMFld06AYSO 1521 Acreage Arsenal U10R (16768)
2 : 12
Boca Juniors NMB U10C (16781)

 Semifinals
 Championship
Mini Manchester U10C (12423)
Best U10 Comp Record
  U10 Comp Championship
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld05 Mini Manchester U10C (12423)(6:5)
U10 Comp Semi Final 1  
   
Miami Lakes United Black U10C (15448)  
4th Best U10 Comp Record  
 
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld07 Mini Manchester U10C (12423)(8:7)
U10 Comp Championship Champion
 
Palm Beach Heat U10C (13966)  
2nd Best U10 Comp Record  
   
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld06 Palm Beach Heat U10C (13966)(10:4)
U10 Comp Semi Final 2
 
Delray Strikers U10C (16633)
3rd Best U10 Comp Record
Miami Lakes United Black U10C (15448) U10 Comp 3rd Place Match
U10 Comp Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld06 Delray Strikers U10C (16633)(11:6)
U10 Comp 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
Delray Strikers U10C (16633)
U10 Comp Semi Final #2 Losing Team
U9 Comp-U10 Rec Championship
Miami Lakes United Black Academy U9C (16548)
Best U9 Comp-U10 Rec Record
 
 
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld05 Miami Lakes United Black Academy U9C (16548)(12:0)
U9 Comp-U10 Rec Championship Champion
 
 
AYSO 1521 Acreage Arsenal U10R (16768)
2nd Best U9 Comp-U10 Rec Record

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***