Pompano Beach Hammerheads Spring 3v3 Challenge March 18, 2017 Under 10/11 Girls Comp
Pompano Beach Hammerheads Spring 3v3 Challenge March 18, 2017 Under 10/11 Girls Comp
Pompano Beach Hammerheads Spring 3v3 Challenge March 18, 2017
Under 10/11 Girls Comp
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 09:01 PM - Mar 18 2017
Group A Group B
Sunrise Flash U10 (16655) Sunrise Sprint U10 (16656)
Pembroke Pines Dragons U10 (14143) Pink Panthers U10 (16773)
Shooting Stars U10 (16754) Goal Diggers U10 (16762)
FTLFC Girls Red U11 (16792) South Florida Destroyers U11 (15717)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Sunrise Flash U10 (16655)
3:8
0 / -5
12:0
3 / +12
12:0
3 / +12
6/+19
27
8
1L3W
2
P  
Pembroke Pines Dragons U10 (14143)
8:3
3 / +5
5:1
3 / +4
6:4
3 / +2
9/+11
19
8
W2W4
1
P  
Shooting Stars U10 (16754)
7:2
3 / +5
1:5
0 / -4
2:6
0 / -4
3/-3
10
13
1L3W
3
P  
FTLFC Girls Red U11 (16792)
2:7
0 / -5
0:12
0 / -12
1:5
0 / -4
0/-21
3
24
L2L4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Sunrise Sprint U10 (16656)
11:0
3 / +11
2:9
0 / -7
4:6
0 / -2
3/+2
17
15
1W3L
3
P  
Pink Panthers U10 (16773)
0:11
0 / -11
1:11
0 / -10
0:12
0 / -12
0/-33
1
34
L2L4
4
P  
Goal Diggers U10 (16762)
1:6
0 / -5
11:1
3 / +10
5:1
3 / +4
6/+9
17
8
1W3L
2
P  
South Florida Destroyers U11 (15717)
6:1
3 / +5
9:2
3 / +7
6:2
3 / +4
9/+16
21
5
W2W4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:30 AMFld03Sunrise Flash U10 (16655)
3 : 8
Pembroke Pines Dragons U10 (14143)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld04Shooting Stars U10 (16754)
7 : 2
FTLFC Girls Red U11 (16792)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld03Sunrise Sprint U10 (16656)
11 : 0
Pink Panthers U10 (16773)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld04Goal Diggers U10 (16762)
1 : 6
South Florida Destroyers U11 (15717)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld03Pembroke Pines Dragons U10 (14143)
5 : 1
Shooting Stars U10 (16754)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld04FTLFC Girls Red U11 (16792)
0 : 12
Sunrise Flash U10 (16655)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld03Pink Panthers U10 (16773)
1 : 11
Goal Diggers U10 (16762)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld04South Florida Destroyers U11 (15717)
9 : 2
Sunrise Sprint U10 (16656)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld03Sunrise Flash U10 (16655)
12 : 0
Pink Panthers U10 (16773)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld04South Florida Destroyers U11 (15717)
6 : 2
Shooting Stars U10 (16754)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld03FTLFC Girls Red U11 (16792)
1 : 5
Goal Diggers U10 (16762)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld04Sunrise Sprint U10 (16656)
4 : 6
Pembroke Pines Dragons U10 (14143)

  3rd_Con_F_SF1_SF2
Semifinals Championship
Pembroke Pines Dragons U10 (14143)
Best U10 Record Group A U10 Championship
 
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld03   Sunrise Sprint U10 (16656)(7:6)
U10 Semi Final 1  
   
Sunrise Sprint U10 (16656)  
2nd Best U10 Record Group B  
 
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld04 Sunrise Flash U10 (16655)(6:3)
U10 Championship Champion
 
Goal Diggers U10 (16762)  
Best U10 Record Group B  
   
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld04   Sunrise Flash U10 (16655)(4:0)
U10 Semi Final 2
 
Sunrise Flash U10 (16655)
2nd Best U10 Record Group A
Third Place Match
U10 3rd Place Match
5th Place Match Pembroke Pines Dragons U10 (14143)
U10 Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Shooting Stars U10 (16754)  
3rd Best U10 Record Group A Sat 3:30 PM on Fld03 Pembroke Pines Dragons U10 (14143)(5:3)
  U10 3rd Place Match Third Place
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld03 Shooting Stars U10 (16754)(10:2)  
U10 Consolation Match 5th Place Goal Diggers U10 (16762)
  U10 Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Pink Panthers U10 (16773)
3rd Best U10 Record Group B
Championship
U11 Championship
  South Florida Destroyers U11 (15717)
Best U11 Record
 
 
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld04 South Florida Destroyers U11 (15717)(5:0)
U11 Championship Champion
 
 
  FTLFC Girls Red U11 (16792)
2nd Best U11 Record

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***