Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 14&15, 2013 Under 9/10 Boys Comp U10 Rec
Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 14&15, 2013 Under 9/10 Boys Comp U10 Rec
Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 14&15, 2013
Under 9/10 Boys Comp U10 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 09:11 PM - Dec 15 2013
Group A
Ponte Vedra Barcelona U10C
Angry Birds U9C
AFC White U10R
Renegades U9C
GISA Red Devils U10C
Adrenaline U9C
Crusaders U10C
Fury U9C
AFC Black U10R

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Ponte Vedra Barcelona U10C
3:5
0 / -2
9:2
3 / +7
12:0
3 / +12
3:3
1 / 0
7/+17
27
10
1LW4567TW
5
V  
Angry Birds U9C
5:3
3 / +2
12:3
3 / +9
3:5
0 / -2
5:5
1 / 0
7/+9
25
16
W2WL567T9
4
V  
AFC White U10R
1:10
0 / -9
3:12
0 / -9
0:12
0 / -12
0:11
0 / -11
0/-41
4
45
LL3LL6789
9
V  
Renegades U9C
10:1
3 / +9
1:7
0 / -6
5:3
3 / +2
12:1
3 / +11
9/+16
28
12
1WW4LW789
2
V  
GISA Red Devils U10C
9:0
3 / +9
7:1
3 / +6
12:21
0 / -9
11:0
3 / +11
9/+17
39
22
12WW5WL89
1
V  
Adrenaline U9C
0:9
0 / -9
3:6
0 / -3
1:12
0 / -11
2:4
0 / -2
0/-25
6
31
123LL6L8L
8
V  
Crusaders U10C
1:8
0 / -7
6:3
3 / +3
21:12
3 / +9
3:9
0 / -6
6/-1
22
32
1234WW7LL
7
V  
Fury U9C
8:1
3 / +7
6:1
3 / +5
5:5
1 / 0
3:3
1 / 0
8/+12
22
10
TT3456W8W
3
P  
AFC Black U10R
2:9
0 / -7
1:6
0 / -5
9:3
3 / +6
4:2
3 / +2
6/-4
16
20
L2345WWL9
6
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:30 AMFld04Ponte Vedra Barcelona U10C
3 : 5
Angry Birds U9C
Saturday 9:30 AMFld05AFC White U10R
1 : 10
Renegades U9C
Saturday 9:30 AMFld06GISA Red Devils U10C
9 : 0
Adrenaline U9C
Saturday 9:30 AMFld07Crusaders U10C
1 : 8
Fury U9C
Saturday 10:30 AMFld04AFC Black U10R
2 : 9
Ponte Vedra Barcelona U10C
Saturday 10:30 AMFld05Angry Birds U9C
12 : 3
AFC White U10R
Saturday 10:30 AMFld06Renegades U9C
1 : 7
GISA Red Devils U10C
Saturday 10:30 AMFld07Adrenaline U9C
3 : 6
Crusaders U10C
Saturday 11:30 AMFld04Fury U9C
6 : 1
AFC Black U10R
Sunday 8:30 AMFld06Ponte Vedra Barcelona U10C
12 : 0
AFC White U10R
Sunday 8:30 AMFld07Angry Birds U9C
3 : 5
Renegades U9C
Sunday 8:30 AMFld08GISA Red Devils U10C
12 : 21
Crusaders U10C
Sunday 9:30 AMFld04AFC White U10R
0 : 11
GISA Red Devils U10C
Sunday 9:30 AMFld05Renegades U9C
12 : 1
Adrenaline U9C
Sunday 9:30 AMFld06Crusaders U10C
3 : 9
AFC Black U10R
Sunday 9:30 AMFld08Angry Birds U9C
5 : 5
Fury U9C
Sunday 10:30 AMFld04Ponte Vedra Barcelona U10C
3 : 3
Fury U9C
Sunday 10:30 AMFld05Adrenaline U9C
2 : 4
AFC Black U10R

 Semifinals
 Championship
Renegades U9C
Best U9 Comp Record
 
Sun 11:30 AM on Fld06 Renegades U9C(11:0)
U9 Comp Semi Final #1  
   
Adrenaline U9C  
4th Best U9 Comp Record  
 
Sun 12:30 PM on Fld04 Renegades U9C(4:3)
U9 Comp Championship Champion
 
Fury U9C  
2nd Best U9 Comp Record  
   
Sun 11:30 AM on Fld07 Angry Birds U9C(6:2)
U9 Comp Semi Final #2
 
Angry Birds U9C
3rd Best U9 Comp Record
Adrenaline U9C U9 Comp Semi Final #2
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sun 12:30 PM on Fld05 Fury U9C(12:1)
U9 Comp Semi Final #2 Rec 3rd Place
 
Fury U9C
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
U10 Comp Championship
GISA Red Devils U10C
Best U10 Comp Record
 
 
Sun 11:30 AM on Fld05 GISA Red Devils U10C(10:5)
U10 Comp Championship  Champion
 
 
Ponte Vedra Barcelona U10C
2nd Best U10 Comp Record
U10 Rec Championship
AFC Black U10R
Best U10 Rec Record
 
 
Sun 11:30 AM on Fld04 AFC Black U10R(8:3)
U10 Rec Championship Champion
 
 
AFC White U10R
2nd Best U10 Rec Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***