Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 14&15, 2013 Adult Comp/Coed Boys U17 Comp
Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 14&15, 2013 Adult Comp/Coed Boys U17 Comp
Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 14&15, 2013
Adult Comp/Coed Boys U17 Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 09:33 PM - Dec 15 2013
Group A Group B
Terminators Classic
Seahorses Nations United
Fishsticks Savages Boys
Team Claffey Gotta Have It

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Terminators
11:2
3 / +9
4:1
3 / +3
3:5
0 / -2
6/+10
18
8
1WLW
2
P  
Seahorses
2:11
0 / -9
3:5
0 / -2
0:6
0 / -6
0/-17
5
22
L2LL
4
P  
Fishsticks
7:2
3 / +5
5:3
3 / +2
5:3
3 / +2
9/+9
17
8
WW3W
1
P  
Team Claffey
2:7
0 / -5
1:4
0 / -3
6:0
3 / +6
3/-2
9
11
LWL4
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Classic
1:7
0 / -6
2:6
0 / -4
3:10
0 / -7
0/-17
6
23
1LLL
4
P  
Nations United
7:1
3 / +6
3:5
0 / -2
5:3
3 / +2
6/+6
15
9
W2LW
2
P  
Savages Boys
5:4
3 / +1
5:3
3 / +2
10:3
3 / +7
9/+10
20
10
WW3W
1
P  
Gotta Have It
4:5
0 / -1
6:2
3 / +4
3:5
0 / -2
3/+1
13
12
WLL4
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 1:30 PMFld06Terminators
11 : 2
Seahorses
Saturday 1:30 PMFld07Fishsticks
7 : 2
Team Claffey
Saturday 1:30 PMFld08Classic
1 : 7
Nations United
Saturday 1:30 PMFld9Savages Boys
5 : 4
Gotta Have It
Saturday 3:00 PMFld06Seahorses
3 : 5
Fishsticks
Saturday 3:00 PMFld07Team Claffey
1 : 4
Terminators
Saturday 3:00 PMFld08Nations United
3 : 5
Savages Boys
Saturday 3:00 PMFld9Gotta Have It
6 : 2
Classic
Sunday 10:00 AMFld08Fishsticks
5 : 3
Terminators
Sunday 10:00 AMFld9Team Claffey
6 : 0
Seahorses
Sunday 11:30 AMFld08Savages Boys
10 : 3
Classic
Sunday 11:30 AMFld9Gotta Have It
3 : 5
Nations United

  3rd_F_SF1_SF2
Semifinals Championship
  Fishsticks Championship
Best Record Group A
Sun 1:00 PM on Fld07 Fishsticks(5:2)
Semi Final 1  
  Nations United  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld9 Savages Boys(7:6)
Championship Champion
  Savages Boys  
Best Record Group B  
Sun 1:00 PM on Fld08 Savages Boys(4:3)
Semi Final 2
  Terminators
2nd Best Record Group A Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
Nations United
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld08 Terminators(7:2)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Terminators
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Consolation Matches
Team Claffey
3rd Best Record Group A
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld06 Gotta Have It(6:0)
Consolation Match #1  
Gotta Have It
3rd Best Record Group B
Seahorses
4th Best Record Group A
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld07 Classic(6:0)
Consolation Match #2  
Classic
4th Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***