13th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 13 & 14, 2014 Under 9 Boys Comp/Rec
13th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 13 & 14, 2014 Under 9 Boys Comp/Rec
13th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 13 & 14, 2014
Under 9 Boys Comp/Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 07:17 PM - Dec 14 2014
Group A Group B
St Pauli Boys U9C Purple All-Star Crushers U9C
PV Storm U9C PVB Rip Tide U9C
Little Gladiators U9R FC Dart U9R

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
St Pauli Boys U9C
1:5
0 / -4
4:3
3 / +1
0:10
0 / -10
3/-13
5
18
1LW
2
V  
PV Storm U9C
5:1
3 / +4
8:2
3 / +6
8:1
3 / +7
9/+17
21
4
W2W
1
P  
Little Gladiators U9R
4:1
3 / +3
3:4
0 / -1
1:8
0 / -7
3/-5
8
13
LL3
3
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Purple All-Star Crushers U9C
11:2
3 / +9
5:1
3 / +4
10:0
3 / +10
9/+23
26
3
1WW
1
P  
PVB Rip Tide U9C
2:11
0 / -9
2:8
0 / -6
4:4
1 / 0
1/-15
8
23
L2T
3
D  
FC Dart U9R
1:4
0 / -3
1:5
0 / -4
4:4
1 / 0
1/-7
6
13
LT3
2
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld06St Pauli Boys U9C
1 : 5
PV Storm U9C
Saturday 9:00 AMFld07Purple All-Star Crushers U9C
11 : 2
PVB Rip Tide U9C
Saturday 9:00 AMFld08Little Gladiators U9R
4 : 1
FC Dart U9R
Saturday 10:00 AMFld03Little Gladiators U9R
3 : 4
St Pauli Boys U9C
Saturday 10:00 AMFld04FC Dart U9R
1 : 5
Purple All-Star Crushers U9C
Saturday 10:00 AMFld05PV Storm U9C
8 : 2
PVB Rip Tide U9C
Sunday 9:30 AMFld03PV Storm U9C
8 : 1
Little Gladiators U9R
Sunday 9:30 AMFld04PVB Rip Tide U9C
4 : 4
FC Dart U9R
Sunday 9:30 AMFld05Purple All-Star Crushers U9C
10 : 0
St Pauli Boys U9C

 Semifinals
 Championship
PV Storm U9C
Best U9 Comp Record Group A
  U9 Comp Championship
Sun 11:00 AM on Fld03 PV Storm U9C(9:0)
U9 Comp Semi Final 1  
   
PVB Rip Tide U9C  
2nd Best U9 Comp Record Group B  
 
Sun 12:30 PM on Fld04 Purple All-Star Crushers U9C(4:1)
U9 Comp Championship Champion
 
Purple All-Star Crushers U9C  
Best U9 Comp Record Group B  
   
Sun 11:00 AM on Fld04 Purple All-Star Crushers U9C(5:0)
U10 Semi Final 2
 
St Pauli Boys U9C
2nd Best U9 Comp Record Group A
PVB Rip Tide U9C U9 Comp 3rd Place Match
U9 Comp Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sun 12:30 PM on Fld03 St Pauli Boys U9C(8:2)
U9 Comp 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
St Pauli Boys U9C
U9 Comp Semi Final #2 Losing Team
U9 Rec Championship
Little Gladiators U9R
Best U9 Rec Record
 
 
Sun 11:00 AM on Fld05 Little Gladiators U9R(4:2)
U9 Rec Championship Champion
 
 
FC Dart U9R
2nd Best U9 Rec Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***