13th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 13 & 14, 2014 Under 10 Boys Comp
13th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 13 & 14, 2014 Under 10 Boys Comp
13th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 13 & 14, 2014
Under 10 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 08:33 PM - Dec 14 2014
Group A
Jax Storm
Angry Birds
Camden FC
Crush FC
Mud Dogs
PV United
Renegades
The Furious Five
GISA Red Devils

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Jax Storm
4:4
1 / 0
4:4
1 / 0
12:0
3 / +12
5:5
1 / 0
6/+12
25
13
1TW4567TT
4
M3  
Angry Birds
4:4
1 / 0
12:1
3 / +11
5:8
0 / -3
4:3
3 / +1
7/+9
25
16
T2WL567W9
3
P  
Camden FC
0:12
0 / -12
1:12
0 / -11
0:12
0 / -12
0:12
0 / -12
0/-47
1
48
LL3LL6789
9
V  
Crush FC
12:0
3 / +12
12:2
3 / +10
8:5
3 / +3
11:3
3 / +8
12/+33
43
10
1WW4WW789
1
P  
Mud Dogs
5:1
3 / +4
2:12
0 / -10
3:6
0 / -3
12:0
3 / +12
6/+3
22
19
12WL5WL89
6
M3  
PV United
1:5
0 / -4
3:10
0 / -7
0:7
0 / -7
3:11
0 / -8
0/-26
7
33
123LL6L8L
8
V  
Renegades
2:6
0 / -4
10:3
3 / +7
6:3
3 / +3
4:6
0 / -2
6/+4
22
18
1234WW7LL
5
M3  
The Furious Five
6:2
3 / +4
5:5
1 / 0
5:5
1 / 0
3:4
0 / -1
5/+3
19
16
TL3456W8T
7
P  
GISA Red Devils
4:4
1 / 0
5:5
1 / 0
7:0
3 / +7
6:4
3 / +2
8/+9
22
13
T2345WWT9
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 11:00 AMFld03Jax Storm
4 : 4
Angry Birds
Saturday 11:00 AMFld04Camden FC
0 : 12
Crush FC
Saturday 11:00 AMFld05Mud Dogs
5 : 1
PV United
Saturday 11:00 AMFld06Renegades
2 : 6
The Furious Five
Saturday 12:00 PMFld03GISA Red Devils
4 : 4
Jax Storm
Saturday 12:00 PMFld04Angry Birds
12 : 1
Camden FC
Saturday 12:00 PMFld05Crush FC
12 : 2
Mud Dogs
Saturday 12:00 PMFld06PV United
3 : 10
Renegades
Saturday 1:00 PMFld03The Furious Five
5 : 5
GISA Red Devils
Saturday 1:00 PMFld04Jax Storm
12 : 0
Camden FC
Saturday 1:00 PMFld05Angry Birds
5 : 8
Crush FC
Saturday 1:00 PMFld06Mud Dogs
3 : 6
Renegades
Sunday 9:30 AMFld06Jax Storm
5 : 5
The Furious Five
Sunday 9:30 AMFld07PV United
0 : 7
GISA Red Devils
Sunday 9:30 AMFld08Camden FC
0 : 12
Mud Dogs
Sunday 10:30 AMFld06Crush FC
11 : 3
PV United
Sunday 10:30 AMFld07Renegades
4 : 6
GISA Red Devils
Sunday 10:30 AMFld08Angry Birds
4 : 3
The Furious Five

 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
g09c
Crush FC
Best Overall Record
Sun 11:30 AM on Fld05 Crush FC(12:1)
Quarterfinal #1  
PV United  
8th Best Overall Record  
Sun 12:30 PM on Fld05 Crush FC(8:2)
Semi Final 1  
Jax Storm    
4th Best Overall Record    
Sun 11:30 AM on Fld06 Renegades(6:4)  
Quarterfinal #2    
Renegades  
5th Best Overall Record  
Sun 2:00 PM on Fld04 Crush FC(6:5)
Championship Champion
 
GISA Red Devils  
2nd Best Overall Record  
Sun 11:30 AM on Fld07 The Furious Five(4:3)  
Quarterfinal #3    
The Furious Five    
7th Best Overall Record    
Sun 12:30 PM on Fld06 Angry Birds(7:2)
Semi Final 2
Angry Birds  
3rd Best Overall Record  
Sun 11:30 AM on Fld08 Angry Birds(6:3)
Quarterfinal #4  
Mud Dogs
6th Best Overall Record
3rd Place Match
Renegades
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 2:00 PM on Fld03 Renegades(8:5)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
The Furious Five
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***