13th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 13 & 14, 2014 Under 13 Boys Comp U14 Girls Comp
13th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 13 & 14, 2014 Under 13 Boys Comp U14 Girls Comp
13th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 13 & 14, 2014
Under 13 Boys Comp U14 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 06:54 PM - Dec 14 2014
Group A Group B
Lady Bugs B13C U13 Thunder B13C
FK Bosna B13C United FC B13C
USA Revolution B13C Clay County Sol Red G14C

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Lady Bugs B13C
5:5
1 / 0
3:5
0 / -2
12:0
3 / +12
4/+10
20
10
1TL
2
P  
FK Bosna B13C
5:5
1 / 0
5:7
0 / -2
5:7
0 / -2
1/-4
15
19
T2L
3
P  
USA Revolution B13C
12:2
3 / +10
5:3
3 / +2
7:5
3 / +2
9/+14
24
10
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
U13 Thunder B13C
0:12
0 / -12
6:5
3 / +1
0:12
0 / -12
3/-23
6
29
1LW
2
P  
United FC B13C
12:0
3 / +12
7:5
3 / +2
8:2
3 / +6
9/+20
27
7
W2W
1
P  
Clay County Sol Red G14C
2:12
0 / -10
5:6
0 / -1
2:8
0 / -6
0/-17
9
26
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:30 AMFld07Lady Bugs B13C
5 : 5
FK Bosna B13C
Saturday 9:30 AMFld08U13 Thunder B13C
0 : 12
United FC B13C
Saturday 9:30 AMFld10USA Revolution B13C
12 : 2
Clay County Sol Red G14C
Saturday 11:00 AMFld07USA Revolution B13C
5 : 3
Lady Bugs B13C
Saturday 11:00 AMFld09Clay County Sol Red G14C
5 : 6
U13 Thunder B13C
Saturday 11:00 AMFld10FK Bosna B13C
5 : 7
United FC B13C
Saturday 12:30 PMFld08FK Bosna B13C
5 : 7
USA Revolution B13C
Saturday 12:30 PMFld09United FC B13C
8 : 2
Clay County Sol Red G14C
Saturday 12:30 PMFld10U13 Thunder B13C
0 : 12
Lady Bugs B13C

Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
 
Sunday Semis Championship
USA Revolution B13C
Best Record Group A
 
U13 Thunder B13C Sun 10:30 AM on Fld09   USA Revolution B13C(12:0)
2nd Best Record Group B Semi Final #1  
     
Sun 8:30 AM on Fld08 U13 Thunder B13C  
Quarterfinal #1 Quarterfinal #1 Winner  
   
FK Bosna B13C Sun 12:00 PM on Fld10 United FC B13C(7:4)
3rd Best Record Group A Championship Champion
 
United FC B13C  
Best Record Group B  
   
Lady Bugs B13C Sun 10:30 AM on Fld10   United FC B13C(5:1)
2nd Best Record Group A Semi Final #2
   
Sun 8:30 AM on Fld10 Lady Bugs B13C
Quarterfinal #2 Quarterfinal #2 Winner
 
Clay County Sol Red G14C
3rd Best Record Group B
3rd Place
5th Place   U13 Thunder B13C
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
FK Bosna B13C  
Quarterfinal #1 Losing Team  
   
    Sun 12:00 PM on Fld09 Lady Bugs B13C(11:1)
Sun 10:00 AM on Fld10 Clay County Sol Red G14C(6:0) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
5th Place Match 5th Place  
   
   
Clay County Sol Red G14C Lady Bugs B13C
Quarterfinal #2 Losing Team Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***