13th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 13 & 14, 2014 Under 7 Boys Open
13th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 13 & 14, 2014 Under 7 Boys Open
13th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 13 & 14, 2014
Under 7 Boys Open

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 06:33 PM - Dec 14 2014
Group A Group B
Dragons The Black Pumas
Sharks Blue Ninjas
Wolfpack Tigers

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Dragons
6:2
3 / +4
4:9
0 / -5
3:4
0 / -1
3/-2
13
15
1WL
2
P  
Sharks
2:6
0 / -4
0:10
0 / -10
3:6
0 / -3
0/-17
5
22
L2L
3
P  
Wolfpack
2:4
0 / -2
9:4
3 / +5
6:3
3 / +3
6/+6
17
11
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
The Black Pumas
5:5
1 / 0
3:5
0 / -2
4:3
3 / +1
4/-1
12
13
1TL
3
P  
Blue Ninjas
5:5
1 / 0
10:0
3 / +10
5:4
3 / +1
7/+11
20
9
T2W
1
P  
Tigers
4:2
3 / +2
5:3
3 / +2
4:5
0 / -1
6/+3
13
10
WL3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 11:00 AMFld01Dragons
6 : 2
Sharks
Saturday 11:00 AMFld02The Black Pumas
5 : 5
Blue Ninjas
Saturday 12:00 PMFld01Wolfpack
2 : 4
Tigers
Saturday 12:30 PMFld01Sharks
0 : 10
Blue Ninjas
Saturday 1:00 PMFld01Wolfpack
9 : 4
Dragons
Saturday 1:00 PMFld02Tigers
5 : 3
The Black Pumas
Saturday 2:00 PMFld01Blue Ninjas
5 : 4
Tigers
Saturday 2:00 PMFld02Sharks
3 : 6
Wolfpack
Saturday 2:30 PMFld02The Black Pumas
4 : 3
Dragons

Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
 
Sunday Semis Championship
Wolfpack
Best Record Group A
 
Tigers Sun 10:00 AM on Fld01   Wolfpack(5:4)
2nd Best Record Group B Semi Final #1  
     
Sun 8:30 AM on Fld01 Sharks  
Quarterfinal #1 Quarterfinal #1 Winner  
   
Sharks Sun 11:30 AM on Fld02 Blue Ninjas(7:3)
3rd Best Record Group A Championship Champion
 
Blue Ninjas  
Best Record Group B  
   
Dragons Sun 10:00 AM on Fld02   Blue Ninjas(4:1)
2nd Best Record Group A Semi Final #2
   
Sun 8:30 AM on Fld02 The Black Pumas
Quarterfinal #2 Quarterfinal #2 Winner
 
The Black Pumas
3rd Best Record Group B
3rd Place
5th Place   Sharks
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Tigers  
Quarterfinal #1 Losing Team  
   
    Sun 11:30 AM on Fld01 The Black Pumas(5:4)
Sun 9:30 AM on Fld02 Tigers(3:1) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
5th Place Match 5th Place  
   
   
Dragons The Black Pumas
Quarterfinal #2 Losing Team Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***