13th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 13 & 14, 2014 Under 9 Girls Comp
13th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 13 & 14, 2014 Under 9 Girls Comp
13th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 13 & 14, 2014
Under 9 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 07:45 PM - Dec 14 2014
Group A
Jacksonville FC Girls
Lightning Bolts
Sunrise U9
Krush I
Krush II
Fury Elite
Fury Elite II

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Jacksonville FC Girls
1:9
0 / -8
6:1
3 / +5
1:8
0 / -7
2:6
0 / -4
3/-14
10
24
1LL4L6W
5
D  
Lightning Bolts
9:1
3 / +8
2:2
1 / 0
8:2
3 / +6
6:2
3 / +4
10/+18
25
7
W2TW5W7
2
D  
Sunrise U9
8:0
3 / +8
2:2
1 / 0
8:1
3 / +7
11:2
3 / +9
10/+24
29
5
WT3W56W
1
D  
Krush I
0:8
0 / -8
1:6
0 / -5
2:8
0 / -6
3:2
3 / +1
3/-18
6
24
1LL4LW7
6
D  
Krush II
0:1
0 / -1
6:1
3 / +5
2:2
1 / 0
6:2
3 / +4
7/+8
14
6
W23W5LT
3
P  
Fury Elite
1:0
3 / +1
3:1
3 / +2
2:3
0 / -1
2:6
0 / -4
6/-2
8
10
1L3LW6W
4
P  
Fury Elite II
1:6
0 / -5
1:3
0 / -2
2:2
1 / 0
2:11
0 / -9
1/-16
6
22
L2L4TL7
7
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMFld03Jacksonville FC Girls
1 : 9
Lightning Bolts
Saturday 8:30 AMFld04Sunrise U9
8 : 0
Krush I
Saturday 8:30 AMFld05Krush II
0 : 1
Fury Elite
Saturday 9:30 AMFld03Fury Elite II
1 : 6
Jacksonville FC Girls
Saturday 9:30 AMFld04Lightning Bolts
2 : 2
Sunrise U9
Saturday 9:30 AMFld06Krush I
1 : 6
Krush II
Saturday 10:30 AMFld03Fury Elite
3 : 1
Fury Elite II
Saturday 10:30 AMFld04Lightning Bolts
8 : 2
Krush I
Saturday 11:30 AMFld03Jacksonville FC Girls
1 : 8
Sunrise U9
Saturday 11:30 AMFld04Krush I
3 : 2
Fury Elite
Saturday 11:30 AMFld05Krush II
2 : 2
Fury Elite II
Sunday 8:30 AMFld03Jacksonville FC Girls
2 : 6
Krush II
Sunday 8:30 AMFld05Lightning Bolts
6 : 2
Fury Elite
Sunday 8:30 AMFld06Sunrise U9
11 : 2
Fury Elite II

 
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
Sunrise U9
Best Record
 
 
Sun 11:30 AM on Fld03 Sunrise U9(9:0)
Semi Final 1  
Fury Elite    
4th Best Record    
Sun 10:00 AM on Fld04 Jacksonville FC Girls(4:3)  
Quarterfinal #1  
Jacksonville FC Girls  
5th Best Record  
Sun 1:00 PM on Fld04 Lightning Bolts(4:3)
Championship Champion
 
Krush II  
3rd Best Record  
Sun 10:00 AM on Fld05 Krush II(5:2)  
Quarterfinal #2    
Krush I    
6th Best Record    
Sun 11:30 AM on Fld04 Lightning Bolts(8:2)
Semi Final 2
Lightning Bolts  
2nd Best Record  
Sun 10:00 AM on Fld06 Lightning Bolts(7:2)
Quarterfinal #3
Fury Elite II
7th Best Record
3rd Place Match
Jacksonville FC Girls
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 1:00 PM on Fld03 Krush II(7:0)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
Krush II
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***