13th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 13 & 14, 2014 Under 10/11 Girls Comp
13th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 13 & 14, 2014 Under 10/11 Girls Comp
13th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 13 & 14, 2014
Under 10/11 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 08:01 PM - Dec 14 2014
Group A Group B
Cheetahs U10 Pink Crush U10
PVSC Girls Storm U11 Skare U11
Super Girls U11 PVSC Girls Gold U11
Flying Duchesses U11 JFCU10 U11

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Cheetahs U10
2:4
0 / -2
2:8
0 / -6
3:2
3 / +1
4:7
0 / -3
3/-10
11
21
1LWL
3
P  
PVSC Girls Storm U11
5:9
0 / -4
8:0
3 / +8
4:5
0 / -1
7:4
3 / +3
6/+6
24
18
W2WL
2
P  
Super Girls U11
1:7
0 / -6
0:8
0 / -8
2:3
0 / -1
2:4
0 / -2
0/-17
5
22
LL3L
4
P  
Flying Duchesses U11
2:0
3 / +2
8:2
3 / +6
5:4
3 / +1
4:2
3 / +2
12/+11
19
8
WWW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Pink Crush U10
4:2
3 / +2
2:5
0 / -3
6:5
3 / +1
2:2
1 / 0
7/0
14
14
1TWL
2
P  
Skare U11
9:5
3 / +4
6:2
3 / +4
9:4
3 / +5
2:2
1 / 0
10/+13
26
13
T2WW
1
P  
PVSC Girls Gold U11
7:1
3 / +6
2:6
0 / -4
5:6
0 / -1
2:3
0 / -1
3/0
16
16
LL3L
4
P  
JFCU10 U11
0:2
0 / -2
5:2
3 / +3
4:9
0 / -5
3:2
3 / +1
6/-3
12
15
WLW4
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 1:30 PMFld03Cheetahs U10
2 : 4
Pink Crush U10
Saturday 1:30 PMFld04Skare U11
9 : 5
PVSC Girls Storm U11
Saturday 1:30 PMFld05Flying Duchesses U11
2 : 0
JFCU10 U11
Saturday 1:30 PMFld06PVSC Girls Gold U11
7 : 1
Super Girls U11
Saturday 2:30 PMFld03PVSC Girls Storm U11
8 : 0
Super Girls U11
Saturday 2:30 PMFld04Flying Duchesses U11
8 : 2
Cheetahs U10
Saturday 2:30 PMFld05Skare U11
6 : 2
PVSC Girls Gold U11
Saturday 2:30 PMFld06JFCU10 U11
5 : 2
Pink Crush U10
Saturday 3:30 PMFld03Super Girls U11
2 : 3
Cheetahs U10
Saturday 3:30 PMFld04Flying Duchesses U11
5 : 4
PVSC Girls Storm U11
Saturday 3:30 PMFld05PVSC Girls Gold U11
5 : 6
Pink Crush U10
Saturday 3:30 PMFld06JFCU10 U11
4 : 9
Skare U11
Sunday 9:00 AMFld03Cheetahs U10
4 : 7
PVSC Girls Storm U11
Sunday 9:00 AMFld04Super Girls U11
2 : 4
Flying Duchesses U11
Sunday 9:00 AMFld07Pink Crush U10
2 : 2
Skare U11
Sunday 9:00 AMFld09PVSC Girls Gold U11
2 : 3
JFCU10 U11

 Championship
U10 Championship
Cheetahs U10
Best U10 Record Group A
 
 
Sun 10:30 AM on Fld03 Cheetahs U10(3:2)
U10 Championship Champion
 
 
Pink Crush U10
  Best U10 Record Group B
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Championship
Flying Duchesses U11
Best U11 Record Group A
  U11 Championship
Sun 12:00 PM on Fld03 Flying Duchesses U11(4:3)
JFCU10 U11 Semi Final #1  
2nd Best U11 Record Group B    
Sun 10:30 AM on Fld04 JFCU10 U11(6:2)  
Quarterfinal #1  
Super Girls U11  
3rd Best U11 Record Group A  
Sun 1:30 PM on Fld06 Skare U11(6:3)
U11 Championship Champion
 
 
Skare U11  
Best U11 Record Group B  
   
   
Sun 12:00 PM on Fld07 Skare U11(5:1)
Semi Final #2
PVSC Girls Storm U11  
2nd Best U11 Record Group A  
Sun 10:30 AM on Fld05 PVSC Girls Gold U11(3:2)
Quarterfinal #2
PVSC Girls Gold U11
3rd Best U11 Record Group B 3rd Place Match
JFCU10 U11
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sun 1:30 PM on Fld05 PVSC Girls Gold U11(4:3)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
PVSC Girls Gold U11
Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***