14th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015 Under 9 Boys Comp U9/U10 Rec
14th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015 Under 9 Boys Comp U9/U10 Rec
14th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015
Under 9 Boys Comp U9/U10 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 12:07 AM - Dec 13 2015
Group A Group B Group C
Lightning U9R (15514) Thunder (15412) JFC 0607 Elite 1 (15454)
Nitrox U10R (14931) Florida Elite Nae Naes (15421) Fire (14558)
Orange Kraken (14673) Stingers B (15521) Armada Elite (15518)
Stingers A (15520)
Florida Elite Whips (15420)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Lightning U9R (15514)
2:12
0 / -10
0:12
0 / -12
0:12
0 / -12
3:12
0 / -9
0/-43
5
48
1LLLL
5
P  
Nitrox U10R (14931)
12:2
3 / +10
4:7
0 / -3
3:4
0 / -1
1:11
0 / -10
3/-4
20
24
W2LLL
4
P  
Orange Kraken (14673)
10:1
3 / +9
7:4
3 / +3
12:0
3 / +12
7:2
3 / +5
12/+29
36
7
WW3WW
1
P  
Stingers A (15520)
1:10
0 / -9
1:6
0 / -5
4:3
3 / +1
12:3
3 / +9
6/-4
18
22
WWL4L
3
P  
Florida Elite Whips (15420)
12:0
3 / +12
6:1
3 / +5
2:7
0 / -5
11:1
3 / +10
9/+22
31
9
WWLW5
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Thunder (15412)
5:7
0 / -2
9:0
3 / +9
2:8
0 / -6
3/+1
16
15
1LW45
2
P  
Florida Elite Nae Naes (15421)
7:5
3 / +2
11:1
3 / +10
10:0
3 / +10
9/+22
28
6
W2W45
1
P  
Stingers B (15521)
2:9
0 / -7
0:9
0 / -9
0:10
0 / -10
0/-26
2
28
LL345
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
JFC 0607 Elite 1 (15454)
8:1
3 / +7
11:4
3 / +7
8:2
3 / +6
9/+20
27
7
1WW45
1
P  
Fire (14558)
1:8
0 / -7
1:11
0 / -10
6:3
3 / +3
3/-14
8
22
L2W45
2
V  
Armada Elite (15518)
9:2
3 / +7
4:11
0 / -7
3:6
0 / -3
3/-3
16
19
LL345
3
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMFld06Thunder (15412)
5 : 7
Florida Elite Nae Naes (15421)
Saturday 8:00 AMFld07JFC 0607 Elite 1 (15454)
8 : 1
Fire (14558)
Saturday 8:00 AMFld08Stingers B (15521)
2 : 9
Armada Elite (15518)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld07Lightning U9R (15514)
2 : 12
Nitrox U10R (14931)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld08Orange Kraken (14673)
10 : 1
Stingers A (15520)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld06Stingers B (15521)
0 : 9
Thunder (15412)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld07Armada Elite (15518)
4 : 11
JFC 0607 Elite 1 (15454)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld08Florida Elite Nae Naes (15421)
11 : 1
Fire (14558)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld07Florida Elite Whips (15420)
12 : 0
Lightning U9R (15514)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld08Orange Kraken (14673)
7 : 4
Nitrox U10R (14931)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld07Stingers A (15520)
1 : 6
Florida Elite Whips (15420)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld08Lightning U9R (15514)
0 : 12
Orange Kraken (14673)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld06Florida Elite Nae Naes (15421)
10 : 0
Stingers B (15521)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld07Fire (14558)
6 : 3
Armada Elite (15518)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld08JFC 0607 Elite 1 (15454)
8 : 2
Thunder (15412)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld07Nitrox U10R (14931)
3 : 4
Stingers A (15520)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld08Florida Elite Whips (15420)
2 : 7
Orange Kraken (14673)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld06Stingers A (15520)
12 : 3
Lightning U9R (15514)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld07Nitrox U10R (14931)
1 : 11
Florida Elite Whips (15420)

 Championship
U9-U10 Rec Championship
Nitrox U10R (14931)
Best U9-U10 Rec Record
 
 
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld08 Nitrox U10R (14931)(9:4)
U9-U10 Rec Championship Champion
 
 
Lightning U9R (15514)
  2nd Best U9-U10 Rec Record
 Quarterfinals Semi Finals
Championship
Orange Kraken (14673)
Best Record Group A
  U9 Comp Comp Championship
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld06 Florida Elite Nae Naes (15421)(7:2)
Florida Elite Nae Naes (15421) Semi Final #1  
Best U9 Comp Comp Record Group B    
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld06 Florida Elite Nae Naes (15421)(7:2)  
Quarterfinal #1  
Fire (14558)  
2nd Best U9 Comp Comp Record Group C  
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld07 Florida Elite Nae Naes (15421)(5:4)
U9 Comp Comp Championship Champion
 
 
Florida Elite Whips (15420)  
2nd Best Record Group A  
   
   
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld07 JFC 0607 Elite 1 (15454)(5:1)
Semi Final #2
JFC 0607 Elite 1 (15454)  
Best U9 Comp Comp Record Group C  
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld07 JFC 0607 Elite 1 (15454)(11:0)
Quarterfinal #2
Thunder (15412)
2nd Best U9 Comp Comp Record Group B 3rd Place Match
Orange Kraken (14673)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
 
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld06 Florida Elite Whips (15420)(6:3)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
Florida Elite Whips (15420)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
 
Consolation Match #1
Stingers B (15521)
3rd Best U9 Comp Comp Record Group B
 
 
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld06 Armada Elite (15518)(10:1)
Consolation Match #1  
 
 
Armada Elite (15518)
3rd Best U9 Comp Comp Record Group C

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***