14th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015 Under 11 Boys Comp
14th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015 Under 11 Boys Comp
14th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015
Under 11 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 12:10 AM - Dec 13 2015
Group A Group B
Angry Birds (10456) FESA Elite (15541)
C.B. United (14081) Jax Storm (14397)
PumaFC (15535) Kraken (15125)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Angry Birds (10456)
8:7
3 / +1
10:3
3 / +7
6:4
3 / +2
9/+10
24
14
1WW
1
P  
C.B. United (14081)
7:8
0 / -1
6:5
3 / +1
8:4
3 / +4
6/+4
21
17
L2W
2
P  
PumaFC (15535)
3:9
0 / -6
3:10
0 / -7
4:8
0 / -4
0/-17
10
27
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
FESA Elite (15541)
6:2
3 / +4
1:9
0 / -8
4:6
0 / -2
3/-6
11
17
1WL
2
P  
Jax Storm (14397)
2:6
0 / -4
5:6
0 / -1
2:11
0 / -9
0/-14
9
23
L2L
3
P  
Kraken (15125)
9:3
3 / +6
9:1
3 / +8
11:2
3 / +9
9/+23
29
6
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMFld09Angry Birds (10456)
8 : 7
C.B. United (14081)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld10FESA Elite (15541)
6 : 2
Jax Storm (14397)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld12PumaFC (15535)
3 : 9
Kraken (15125)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld09PumaFC (15535)
3 : 10
Angry Birds (10456)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld11Kraken (15125)
9 : 1
FESA Elite (15541)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld12C.B. United (14081)
6 : 5
Jax Storm (14397)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld10C.B. United (14081)
8 : 4
PumaFC (15535)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld11Jax Storm (14397)
2 : 11
Kraken (15125)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld12FESA Elite (15541)
4 : 6
Angry Birds (10456)

Semifinals Championship 3rd_5th_F_SF1_SF2
Angry Birds (10456)
Best Record Group A
 
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld09   Angry Birds (10456)(9:4)
Semi Final 1  
   
FESA Elite (15541)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld11 Kraken (15125)(6:3)
Championship Champion
Kraken (15125)  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld10   Kraken (15125)(10:1)
Semi Final 2
 
C.B. United (14081)
2nd Best Record Group A
5th Place Match Third Place Match
PumaFC (15535) FESA Elite (15541)
3rd Best Record Group A Semi Final #1 Losing Team
   
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld09 Jax Storm (14397)(9:7) Sat 2:30 PM on Fld10 C.B. United (14081)(7:4)
5th Place Match 5th Place 3rd Place Match Third Place
   
Jax Storm (14397) C.B. United (14081)
3rd Best Record Group B Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***