14th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015 High School/Adult Mens Comp/Rec
14th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015 High School/Adult Mens Comp/Rec
14th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015
High School/Adult Mens Comp/Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 12:27 AM - Dec 13 2015
Group A
G F S U17R (14917)
Mavericks U17C (15409)
Bobby Hewes FC BADR (15567)
Slim Jims BADR (15510)
Pewn Tang BADC (15533)
Blue Team BADC (14140)
Goon Squad (15593)
Riverside United BADR (15407)
The Stout Regiment BADR (11978)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
G F S U17R (14917)
3:4
0 / -1
4:6
0 / -2
1:7
0 / -6
1:12
0 / -11
0/-20
9
29
1LL4567LL
8
D  
Mavericks U17C (15409)
4:3
3 / +1
4:11
0 / -7
5:3
3 / +2
4:12
0 / -8
6/-12
17
29
W2LW567L9
6
D  
Bobby Hewes FC BADR (15567)
5:0
3 / +5
11:4
3 / +7
7:1
3 / +6
3:7
0 / -4
9/+14
26
12
WW3WL6789
4
M3  
Slim Jims BADR (15510)
0:5
0 / -5
2:10
0 / -8
3:5
0 / -2
4:12
0 / -8
0/-23
9
32
1LL4LL789
9
D  
Pewn Tang BADC (15533)
5:6
0 / -1
10:2
3 / +8
12:5
3 / +7
7:3
3 / +4
9/+18
34
16
12WW5LW89
2
M3  
Blue Team BADC (14140)
6:5
3 / +1
7:1
3 / +6
9:2
3 / +7
12:4
3 / +8
12/+22
34
12
123WW6W8W
1
P  
Goon Squad (15593)
6:1
3 / +5
1:7
0 / -6
5:12
0 / -7
8:7
3 / +1
6/-7
20
27
1234LL7WW
5
D  
Riverside United BADR (15407)
1:6
0 / -5
4:3
3 / +1
12:1
3 / +11
12:4
3 / +8
9/+15
29
14
WW3456L8W
3
M3  
The Stout Regiment BADR (11978)
6:4
3 / +2
3:4
0 / -1
2:9
0 / -7
7:8
0 / -1
3/-7
18
25
W2345LLL9
7
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMFld13G F S U17R (14917)
3 : 4
Mavericks U17C (15409)
Saturday 8:00 AMFld15Bobby Hewes FC BADR (15567)
5 : 0
Slim Jims BADR (15510)
Saturday 8:00 AMFld16Pewn Tang BADC (15533)
5 : 6
Blue Team BADC (14140)
Saturday 8:00 AMFld17Goon Squad (15593)
6 : 1
Riverside United BADR (15407)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld14The Stout Regiment BADR (11978)
6 : 4
G F S U17R (14917)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld15Mavericks U17C (15409)
4 : 11
Bobby Hewes FC BADR (15567)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld16Slim Jims BADR (15510)
2 : 10
Pewn Tang BADC (15533)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld17Blue Team BADC (14140)
7 : 1
Goon Squad (15593)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld13Riverside United BADR (15407)
4 : 3
The Stout Regiment BADR (11978)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld14G F S U17R (14917)
1 : 7
Bobby Hewes FC BADR (15567)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld16Mavericks U17C (15409)
5 : 3
Slim Jims BADR (15510)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld17Pewn Tang BADC (15533)
12 : 5
Goon Squad (15593)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld16G F S U17R (14917)
1 : 12
Riverside United BADR (15407)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld17Blue Team BADC (14140)
9 : 2
The Stout Regiment BADR (11978)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld14Bobby Hewes FC BADR (15567)
3 : 7
Pewn Tang BADC (15533)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld15Slim Jims BADR (15510)
4 : 12
Blue Team BADC (14140)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld16Goon Squad (15593)
8 : 7
The Stout Regiment BADR (11978)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld17Mavericks U17C (15409)
4 : 12
Riverside United BADR (15407)

 Semifinals
 Championship
Bobby Hewes FC BADR (15567)
Best Adult Rec Record
 
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld16 Bobby Hewes FC BADR (15567)(6:0)
Adult Rec Semi Final #1  
   
Slim Jims BADR (15510)  
4th Best Adult Rec Record  
 
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld17 Riverside United BADR (15407)(5:3)
Adult Rec Championship Champion
 
Riverside United BADR (15407)  
2nd Best Adult Rec Record  
   
Sat 1:00 PM on Fld17 Riverside United BADR (15407)(6:2)
Semi Final #2
 
The Stout Regiment BADR (11978)
3rd Best Adult Rec Record
Slim Jims BADR (15510) Adult Rec 3rd Place Match
Adult Rec Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld16 Pewn Tang BADC (15533)(6:0)
Adult Rec 3rd Place Match Rec 3rd Place
 
Pewn Tang BADC (15533)
Adult Rec Semi Final #2 Losing Team
U17 Championship
G F S U17R (14917)
Best U17 Record
 
 
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld17 Mavericks U17C (15409)(5:4)
U17 Championship  Champion
 
 
Mavericks U17C (15409)
2nd Best U17Record
Adult Comp Championship
Blue Team BADC (14140)
Best Adult Comp Record
 
 
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld14 Blue Team BADC (14140)(5:4)
Adult Comp Championship Champion
 
 
Pewn Tang BADC (15533)
2nd Best Adult Comp Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***