14th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015 Under 8 Boys
14th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015 Under 8 Boys
14th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015
Under 8 Boys

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 12:06 AM - Dec 13 2015
Group A Group B
Speedy Cheetos (14982) The Strikers (13361)
Murabella U8 Soccer (15430) Barcelona (15145)
Strikers (15451) Nitrox U8 (13557)
Pumas (14583) The Black Pumas (14506)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Speedy Cheetos (14982)
12:1
3 / +11
11:2
3 / +9
8:2
3 / +6
9/+26
31
5
1WWW
1
P  
Murabella U8 Soccer (15430)
1:12
0 / -11
4:2
3 / +2
4:4
1 / 0
4/-9
9
18
L2WT
3
D  
Strikers (15451)
1:4
0 / -3
2:4
0 / -2
2:8
0 / -6
0/-11
5
16
LL3L
4
P  
Pumas (14583)
4:1
3 / +3
2:11
0 / -9
4:4
1 / 0
4/-6
10
16
LTW4
2
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
The Strikers (13361)
3:3
1 / 0
5:2
3 / +3
3:2
3 / +1
7/+4
11
7
1TWW
1
P  
Barcelona (15145)
3:3
1 / 0
9:5
3 / +4
2:2
1 / 0
5/+4
14
10
T2WT
2
P  
Nitrox U8 (13557)
4:4
1 / 0
5:9
0 / -4
2:3
0 / -1
1/-5
11
16
LL3T
4
P  
The Black Pumas (14506)
4:4
1 / 0
2:5
0 / -3
2:2
1 / 0
2/-3
8
11
LTT4
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 10:00 AMFld02Speedy Cheetos (14982)
12 : 1
Murabella U8 Soccer (15430)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld03Strikers (15451)
1 : 4
Pumas (14583)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld02The Strikers (13361)
3 : 3
Barcelona (15145)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld03Nitrox U8 (13557)
4 : 4
The Black Pumas (14506)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld02Murabella U8 Soccer (15430)
4 : 2
Strikers (15451)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld03Pumas (14583)
2 : 11
Speedy Cheetos (14982)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld02Barcelona (15145)
9 : 5
Nitrox U8 (13557)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld03The Black Pumas (14506)
2 : 5
The Strikers (13361)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld02Strikers (15451)
2 : 8
Speedy Cheetos (14982)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld03Pumas (14583)
4 : 4
Murabella U8 Soccer (15430)
Saturday 1:30 PMFld02Nitrox U8 (13557)
2 : 3
The Strikers (13361)
Saturday 1:30 PMFld03The Black Pumas (14506)
2 : 2
Barcelona (15145)

  3rd_F_SF1_SF2
Semifinals Championship
  Speedy Cheetos (14982) Championship
Best Record Group A
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld02 Speedy Cheetos (14982)(7:6)
Semi Final 1  
  Barcelona (15145)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld03 The Strikers (13361)(5:3)
Championship Champion
  The Strikers (13361)  
Best Record Group B  
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld03 The Strikers (13361)(8:3)
Semi Final 2
  Pumas (14583)
2nd Best Record Group A Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
Barcelona (15145)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld02 Barcelona (15145)(11:1)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Pumas (14583)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Consolation Matches
Murabella U8 Soccer (15430)
3rd Best Record Group A
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld02 The Black Pumas (14506)(5:1)
Consolation Match #1  
The Black Pumas (14506)
3rd Best Record Group B
Strikers (15451)
4th Best Record Group A
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld03 Nitrox U8 (13557)(5:4)
Consolation Match #2  
Nitrox U8 (13557)
4th Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***