14th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015 Under 10 Girls Comp
14th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015 Under 10 Girls Comp
14th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015
Under 10 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 05:57 PM - Dec 13 2015
Group A
Krush I (12153)
Krush II (14411)
Strikers (14659)
PV Lightning (15553)
Pink Panthers (12743)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Krush I (12153)
2:2
1 / 0
4:2
3 / +2
2:3
0 / -1
2:2
1 / 0
5/+1
10
9
1TLTW
2
P  
Krush II (14411)
2:2
1 / 0
2:4
0 / -2
3:2
3 / +1
3:4
0 / -1
4/-2
10
12
T2LWL
3
V  
Strikers (14659)
2:1
3 / +1
4:2
3 / +2
3:2
3 / +1
8:3
3 / +5
12/+9
17
8
WW3WW
1
P  
PV Lightning (15553)
1:2
0 / -1
4:1
3 / +3
2:3
0 / -1
2:2
1 / 0
4/+1
9
8
TLL4W
4
V  
Pink Panthers (12743)
2:4
0 / -2
1:4
0 / -3
3:8
0 / -5
4:3
3 / +1
3/-9
10
19
LWLL5
5
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 11:30 AMFld04Krush I (12153)
2 : 2
Krush II (14411)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld05Strikers (14659)
2 : 1
PV Lightning (15553)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld04Pink Panthers (12743)
2 : 4
Krush I (12153)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld05Strikers (14659)
4 : 2
Krush II (14411)
Saturday 1:30 PMFld04PV Lightning (15553)
4 : 1
Pink Panthers (12743)
Saturday 1:30 PMFld06Krush I (12153)
2 : 3
Strikers (14659)
Saturday 2:30 PMFld04Krush II (14411)
3 : 2
PV Lightning (15553)
Saturday 2:30 PMFld05Pink Panthers (12743)
3 : 8
Strikers (14659)
Saturday 3:30 PMFld04PV Lightning (15553)
2 : 2
Krush I (12153)
Saturday 3:30 PMFld05Krush II (14411)
3 : 4
Pink Panthers (12743)

Championship
Strikers (14659)
Best Record
 
 
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld05 Strikers (14659)(5:3)
Championship Champion
 
 
Krush I (12153)
2nd Best Record
PV Lightning (15553)
3rd Best Record
 
 
Sat 4:30 PM on Fld04 PV Lightning (15553)(5:2)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
Krush II (14411)
4th Best Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***