14th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015 Under 12 Girls Comp
14th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015 Under 12 Girls Comp
14th Annual Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015
Under 12 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 12:36 AM - Dec 13 2015
Group A Group B
Krush (15417) PV Storm (15557)
SWAT (15107) CCSC Navy Sol (15508)
Flying Duchesses (12782) JFC Storm 0304 (15592)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Krush (15417)
7:2
3 / +5
5:4
3 / +1
4:4
1 / 0
7/+6
16
10
1WW
1
P  
SWAT (15107)
2:7
0 / -5
7:3
3 / +4
1:12
0 / -11
3/-12
10
22
L2L
3
V  
Flying Duchesses (12782)
5:9
0 / -4
4:5
0 / -1
12:1
3 / +11
3/+6
21
15
LW3
2
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
PV Storm (15557)
10:1
3 / +9
3:10
0 / -7
4:4
1 / 0
4/+2
17
15
1WL
2
P  
CCSC Navy Sol (15508)
1:10
0 / -9
3:7
0 / -4
0:9
0 / -9
0/-22
4
26
L2L
3
P  
JFC Storm 0304 (15592)
9:5
3 / +4
10:3
3 / +7
9:0
3 / +9
9/+20
28
8
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMFld09Krush (15417)
7 : 2
SWAT (15107)
Saturday 8:00 AMFld10PV Storm (15557)
10 : 1
CCSC Navy Sol (15508)
Saturday 8:00 AMFld11Flying Duchesses (12782)
5 : 9
JFC Storm 0304 (15592)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld09Flying Duchesses (12782)
4 : 5
Krush (15417)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld10JFC Storm 0304 (15592)
10 : 3
PV Storm (15557)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld12SWAT (15107)
7 : 3
CCSC Navy Sol (15508)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld09SWAT (15107)
1 : 12
Flying Duchesses (12782)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld10CCSC Navy Sol (15508)
0 : 9
JFC Storm 0304 (15592)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld11PV Storm (15557)
4 : 4
Krush (15417)

Semifinals Championship 3rd_5th_F_SF1_SF2
Krush (15417)
Best Record Group A
 
Sat 12:30 PM on Fld09   Krush (15417)(4:3)
Semi Final 1  
   
PV Storm (15557)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld10 JFC Storm 0304 (15592)(5:1)
Championship Champion
JFC Storm 0304 (15592)  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sat 12:30 PM on Fld11   JFC Storm 0304 (15592)(5:2)
Semi Final 2
 
Flying Duchesses (12782)
2nd Best Record Group A
5th Place Match Third Place Match
SWAT (15107) PV Storm (15557)
3rd Best Record Group A Semi Final #1 Losing Team
   
Sat 12:30 PM on Fld12 SWAT (15107)(9:4) Sat 2:00 PM on Fld09 Flying Duchesses (12782)(6:3)
5th Place Match 5th Place 3rd Place Match Third Place
   
CCSC Navy Sol (15508) Flying Duchesses (12782)
3rd Best Record Group B Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***