Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 10, 2016 Under 9 Boys/Girls Comp U10 Boys Rec
Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 10, 2016 Under 9 Boys/Girls Comp U10 Boys Rec
Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 10, 2016
Under 9 Boys/Girls Comp U10 Boys Rec

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 09:13 PM - Dec 10 2016
Group A
The Futbolers B09C (14472)
PV Storm B09C (16558)
Nitrox 07 B10R (13557)
Pumashh B10R (16083)
LadyArmada 1 G09C (16451)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
The Futbolers B09C (14472)
2:8
0 / -6
3:3
1 / 0
3:3
1 / 0
1:11
0 / -10
2/-16
9
25
1LTLT
5
M3  
PV Storm B09C (16558)
8:2
3 / +6
4:1
3 / +3
3:9
0 / -6
8:3
3 / +5
9/+8
23
15
W2WLW
2
P  
Nitrox 07 B10R (13557)
0:12
0 / -12
1:4
0 / -3
3:3
1 / 0
1:1
1 / 0
2/-15
5
20
TL3LT
4
M3  
Pumashh B10R (16083)
12:0
3 / +12
10:3
3 / +7
9:3
3 / +6
11:1
3 / +10
12/+35
42
7
WWW4W
1
P  
LadyArmada 1 G09C (16451)
3:3
1 / 0
3:10
0 / -7
1:1
1 / 0
3:8
0 / -5
2/-12
10
22
TLTL5
3
M3  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMFld02The Futbolers B09C (14472)
2 : 8
PV Storm B09C (16558)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld03Nitrox 07 B10R (13557)
0 : 12
Pumashh B10R (16083)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld02LadyArmada 1 G09C (16451)
3 : 3
The Futbolers B09C (14472)
Saturday 9:30 AMFld03Nitrox 07 B10R (13557)
1 : 4
PV Storm B09C (16558)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld02Pumashh B10R (16083)
10 : 3
LadyArmada 1 G09C (16451)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld03The Futbolers B09C (14472)
3 : 3
Nitrox 07 B10R (13557)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld02PV Storm B09C (16558)
3 : 9
Pumashh B10R (16083)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld04LadyArmada 1 G09C (16451)
1 : 1
Nitrox 07 B10R (13557)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld02Pumashh B10R (16083)
11 : 1
The Futbolers B09C (14472)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld03PV Storm B09C (16558)
8 : 3
LadyArmada 1 G09C (16451)

U9 Girls Comp-U10 Boys Rec Semi Final
U9 Girls Comp-U10 Boys Rec Championship
Pumashh B10R (16083)
Best U9 Girls Comp-U10 Boys Rec Record
 
 
Sat 2:30 PM on Fld03 Pumashh B10R (16083)(9:1)
LadyArmada 1 G09C (16451) U9 Girls Comp-U10 Boys Rec Championship Champion
2nd Best U9 Girls Comp-U10 Boys Rec Record  
   
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld02 LadyArmada 1 G09C (16451)(3:0)
U9 Girls Comp-U10 Boys Rec Semi Final  
 
Nitrox 07 B10R (13557)
3rd Best U9 Girls Comp-U10 Boys Rec Record
Championship
U9 Boys Comp Championship
PV Storm B09C (16558)
Best U9 Boys Comp Record
 
 
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld03 PV Storm B09C (16558)(8:1)
U9 Boys Comp Championship Champion
 
 
The Futbolers B09C (14472)
2nd Best U9 Boys Comp Record

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***