Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 10, 2016 Under 12 Boys Comp
Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 10, 2016 Under 12 Boys Comp
Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 10, 2016
Under 12 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 09:32 PM - Dec 10 2016
Group A Group B
Mud Dogs (12879) KNVB Fire (16436)
Kraken (15125) Barca Madrid (16444)
Hearts of Oak (16445) The Dynamos (16514)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Mud Dogs (12879)
4:4
1 / 0
9:6
3 / +3
12:0
3 / +12
7/+15
25
10
1TW
2
D  
Kraken (15125)
4:4
1 / 0
12:0
3 / +12
12:0
3 / +12
7/+24
28
4
T2W
1
D  
Hearts of Oak (16445)
6:5
3 / +1
6:9
0 / -3
0:12
0 / -12
3/-14
12
26
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
KNVB Fire (16436)
1:11
0 / -10
6:7
0 / -1
0:12
0 / -12
0/-23
7
30
1LL
3
P  
Barca Madrid (16444)
11:1
3 / +10
0:12
0 / -12
8:1
3 / +7
6/+5
19
14
W2W
1
P  
The Dynamos (16514)
5:6
0 / -1
7:6
3 / +1
1:8
0 / -7
3/-7
13
20
WL3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld06Mud Dogs (12879)
4 : 4
Kraken (15125)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld07KNVB Fire (16436)
1 : 11
Barca Madrid (16444)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld08Hearts of Oak (16445)
6 : 5
The Dynamos (16514)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld07Hearts of Oak (16445)
6 : 9
Mud Dogs (12879)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld08The Dynamos (16514)
7 : 6
KNVB Fire (16436)
Saturday 10:30 AMFld09Kraken (15125)
12 : 0
Barca Madrid (16444)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld06Kraken (15125)
12 : 0
Hearts of Oak (16445)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld07Barca Madrid (16444)
8 : 1
The Dynamos (16514)
Saturday 12:30 PMFld08KNVB Fire (16436)
0 : 12
Mud Dogs (12879)

Semifinals Championship 3rd_5th_F_SF1_SF2
Kraken (15125)
Best Record Group A
 
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld06   Kraken (15125)(10:2)
Semi Final 1  
   
The Dynamos (16514)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld07 Kraken (15125)(5:3)
Championship Champion
Barca Madrid (16444)  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld07   Mud Dogs (12879)(8:0)
Semi Final 2
 
Mud Dogs (12879)
2nd Best Record Group A
5th Place Match Third Place Match
Hearts of Oak (16445) The Dynamos (16514)
3rd Best Record Group A Semi Final #1 Losing Team
   
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld08 Hearts of Oak (16445)(11:2) Sat 3:00 PM on Fld06 Barca Madrid (16444)(5:4)
5th Place Match 5th Place 3rd Place Match Third Place
   
KNVB Fire (16436) Barca Madrid (16444)
3rd Best Record Group B Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***