Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 10, 2016 Under 11 Girls Comp U12 Rec
Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 10, 2016 Under 11 Girls Comp U12 Rec
Ponte Vedra 3v3 Challenge December 10, 2016
Under 11 Girls Comp U12 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP
Saturday 08:38 PM - Dec 10 2016
Group A
Lady Synergy U11C (15992)
Lady Volts 06 U11C (12743)
Armada Blue U11C (15596)
Armada White U11C (16536)
Crushers U12R (15410)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Lady Synergy U11C (15992)
7:2
3 / +5
9:0
3 / +9
3:1
3 / +2
4:3
3 / +1
12/+17
23
6
1WWWW
1
P  
Lady Volts 06 U11C (12743)
2:7
0 / -5
1:8
0 / -7
2:6
0 / -4
8:1
3 / +7
3/-9
13
22
L2LLW
4
P  
Armada Blue U11C (15596)
4:2
3 / +2
8:1
3 / +7
1:3
0 / -2
6:0
3 / +6
9/+13
19
6
LW3WW
2
P  
Armada White U11C (16536)
2:4
0 / -2
12:0
3 / +12
6:2
3 / +4
3:4
0 / -1
6/+13
23
10
LWL4W
3
P  
Crushers U12R (15410)
0:9
0 / -9
0:12
0 / -12
0:6
0 / -6
1:8
0 / -7
0/-34
1
35
LLLL5
5
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMFld02Lady Synergy U11C (15992)
7 : 2
Lady Volts 06 U11C (12743)
Saturday 9:00 AMFld03Armada Blue U11C (15596)
4 : 2
Armada White U11C (16536)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld02Crushers U12R (15410)
0 : 9
Lady Synergy U11C (15992)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld03Armada Blue U11C (15596)
8 : 1
Lady Volts 06 U11C (12743)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld03Armada White U11C (16536)
12 : 0
Crushers U12R (15410)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld04Lady Synergy U11C (15992)
3 : 1
Armada Blue U11C (15596)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld02Lady Volts 06 U11C (12743)
2 : 6
Armada White U11C (16536)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld03Crushers U12R (15410)
0 : 6
Armada Blue U11C (15596)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld02Armada White U11C (16536)
3 : 4
Lady Synergy U11C (15992)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld03Lady Volts 06 U11C (12743)
8 : 1
Crushers U12R (15410)

Championship
Lady Synergy U11C (15992)
Best Record
 
 
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld03 Lady Synergy U11C (15992)(3:2)
Championship Champion
 
 
Armada Blue U11C (15596)
2nd Best Record
Armada White U11C (16536)
3rd Best Record
 
 
Sat 2:00 PM on Fld02 Armada White U11C (16536)(4:3)
3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
Lady Volts 06 U11C (12743)
4th Best Record

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***