Inaugural Hammerheads Holiday 3v3 Challenge December 15, 2013 Under 7 Boys
Inaugural Hammerheads Holiday 3v3 Challenge December 15, 2013 Under 7 Boys
Inaugural Hammerheads Holiday 3v3 Challenge December 15, 2013
Under 7 Boys

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 10:30 PM - Dec 15 2013
Group A Group B Group C
Lakers Hammerheads 2006 Florida Crushers
Miramar FC Miramar United Elite FC Soccer 305 - Revolution
Brazil Soccer Academy Miami Lions FC Santos FC
Delray AC
Blue Storm

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Lakers
2:8
0 / -6
3:7
0 / -4
1:6
0 / -5
0:9
0 / -9
0/-24
6
30
1LLLL
5
P  
Miramar FC
8:2
3 / +6
6:2
3 / +4
5:0
3 / +5
4:5
0 / -1
9/+14
23
9
W2WWL
2
P  
Brazil Soccer Academy
5:3
3 / +2
2:6
0 / -4
6:1
3 / +5
1:7
0 / -6
6/-3
14
17
WL3WL
3
P  
Delray AC
3:5
0 / -2
2:4
0 / -2
0:5
0 / -5
9:0
3 / +9
3/0
14
14
WLL4L
4
P  
Blue Storm
7:3
3 / +4
4:2
3 / +2
7:1
3 / +6
5:4
3 / +1
12/+13
23
10
WWWW5
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Hammerheads 2006
1:12
0 / -11
0:12
0 / -12
4:9
0 / -5
0/-28
5
33
1LL45
3
P  
Miramar United Elite FC
12:1
3 / +11
12:1
3 / +11
4:4
1 / 0
7/+22
28
6
W2T45
1
D  
Miami Lions FC
12:4
3 / +8
12:0
3 / +12
4:4
1 / 0
7/+20
28
8
WT345
2
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP C POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Florida Crushers
5:4
3 / +1
4:5
0 / -1
9:4
3 / +5
6/+5
18
13
1WL45
1
P  
Soccer 305 - Revolution
4:5
0 / -1
1:12
0 / -11
4:3
3 / +1
3/-11
9
20
L2W45
2
V  
Santos FC
4:12
0 / -8
5:4
3 / +1
3:4
0 / -1
3/-8
12
20
WL345
3
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Sunday 9:00 AMFld01Lakers
2 : 8
Miramar FC
Sunday 9:00 AMFld02Brazil Soccer Academy
5 : 3
Delray AC
Sunday 9:00 AMFld03Hammerheads 2006
1 : 12
Miramar United Elite FC
Sunday 9:00 AMFld04Florida Crushers
5 : 4
Soccer 305 - Revolution
Sunday 9:00 AMFld05Miami Lions FC
12 : 4
Santos FC
Sunday 10:00 AMFld01Blue Storm
7 : 3
Lakers
Sunday 10:00 AMFld02Brazil Soccer Academy
2 : 6
Miramar FC
Sunday 10:00 AMFld03Miami Lions FC
12 : 0
Hammerheads 2006
Sunday 10:00 AMFld04Santos FC
5 : 4
Florida Crushers
Sunday 10:00 AMFld05Miramar United Elite FC
12 : 1
Soccer 305 - Revolution
Sunday 11:00 AMFld01Delray AC
2 : 4
Blue Storm
Sunday 11:00 AMFld02Lakers
1 : 6
Brazil Soccer Academy
Sunday 11:30 AMFld03Miramar United Elite FC
4 : 4
Miami Lions FC
Sunday 11:30 AMFld04Soccer 305 - Revolution
4 : 3
Santos FC
Sunday 11:30 AMFld05Florida Crushers
9 : 4
Hammerheads 2006
Sunday 12:30 PMFld01Miramar FC
5 : 0
Delray AC
Sunday 12:30 PMFld02Blue Storm
7 : 1
Brazil Soccer Academy
Sunday 1:30 PMFld01Delray AC
9 : 0
Lakers
Sunday 1:30 PMFld02Miramar FC
4 : 5
Blue Storm

Quarterfinals Semi Finals Championship
 
Semis Championship
Blue Storm
Best Record Group A Championship
 
Miramar United Elite FC Sun 3:00 PM on Fld03   Miramar United Elite FC(7:3)
Best Record Group B Semi Final 1  
     
Sun 1:30 PM on Fld03 Miramar United Elite FC  
Group B-C Qualifying Match #1    
   
Soccer 305 - Revolution Sun 4:00 PM on Fld04 Miramar United Elite FC(6:3)
2nd Best Record Group C Championship Champion
 
Miramar FC  
2nd Best Record Group A  
   
Florida Crushers Sun 3:00 PM on Fld04   Miramar FC(9:7)
Best Record Group C Semi Final 2
   
Sun 1:30 PM on Fld04 Miami Lions FC
Group B-C Qualifying Match #2  
 
Miami Lions FC
2nd Best Record Group B
3rd Place
Consolation Match   Blue Storm
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Hammerheads 2006  
3rd Best Record Group B  
   
    Sun 4:00 PM on Fld03 Miami Lions FC(8:4)
Sun 1:30 PM on Fld05 Santos FC(3:2) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
Consolation Match    
   
   
Santos FC Miami Lions FC
3rd Best Record Group C Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***