Inaugural Hammerheads Holiday 3v3 Challenge December 15, 2013 Under 8 Boys
Inaugural Hammerheads Holiday 3v3 Challenge December 15, 2013 Under 8 Boys
Inaugural Hammerheads Holiday 3v3 Challenge December 15, 2013
Under 8 Boys

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 10:06 PM - Dec 15 2013
Group A
United Soccer Academy
MSVG Blue Dragons A
Cutler Ridge Fury
Florida Crushers
Royal Palm Beach U8er Gators
MSVG Blue Dragons B
Soccer 305 - Red Bulls
Colo Colo Soccer Academy USA
Miami Revolution

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
United Soccer Academy
10:6
3 / +4
10:10
1 / 0
2:11
0 / -9
11:4
3 / +7
7/+2
33
31
1TW4567WL
3
P  
MSVG Blue Dragons A
10:10
1 / 0
7:3
3 / +4
4:4
1 / 0
3:3
1 / 0
6/+4
24
20
T2WT567T9
4
D  
Cutler Ridge Fury
1:9
0 / -8
3:7
0 / -4
4:11
0 / -7
3:5
0 / -2
0/-21
11
32
LL3LL6789
9
P  
Florida Crushers
9:1
3 / +8
9:2
3 / +7
4:4
1 / 0
7:4
3 / +3
10/+18
29
11
1TW4WW789
2
P  
Royal Palm Beach U8er Gators
4:5
0 / -1
2:9
0 / -7
9:4
3 / +5
5:3
3 / +2
6/-1
20
21
12WL5LW89
5
D  
MSVG Blue Dragons B
1:12
0 / -11
5:4
3 / +1
5:5
1 / 0
4:7
0 / -3
4/-13
15
28
123LW6T8L
7
D  
Soccer 305 - Red Bulls
4:7
0 / -3
5:5
1 / 0
4:9
0 / -5
2:12
0 / -10
1/-18
15
33
1234LT7LL
8
P  
Colo Colo Soccer Academy USA
6:10
0 / -4
7:4
3 / +3
2:8
0 / -6
3:3
1 / 0
4/-7
18
25
LT3456W8L
6
D  
Miami Revolution
12:1
3 / +11
11:2
3 / +9
8:2
3 / +6
12:2
3 / +10
12/+36
43
7
W2345WWW9
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Sunday 8:30 AMFld05United Soccer Academy
10 : 6
Colo Colo Soccer Academy USA
Sunday 8:30 AMFld06MSVG Blue Dragons B
1 : 12
Miami Revolution
Sunday 9:30 AMFld03United Soccer Academy
10 : 10
MSVG Blue Dragons A
Sunday 9:30 AMFld04Cutler Ridge Fury
1 : 9
Florida Crushers
Sunday 9:30 AMFld05Royal Palm Beach U8er Gators
4 : 5
MSVG Blue Dragons B
Sunday 9:30 AMFld06Soccer 305 - Red Bulls
4 : 7
Colo Colo Soccer Academy USA
Sunday 10:30 AMFld03Miami Revolution
11 : 2
United Soccer Academy
Sunday 10:30 AMFld04MSVG Blue Dragons A
7 : 3
Cutler Ridge Fury
Sunday 10:30 AMFld05Florida Crushers
9 : 2
Royal Palm Beach U8er Gators
Sunday 10:30 AMFld06MSVG Blue Dragons B
5 : 5
Soccer 305 - Red Bulls
Sunday 12:00 PMFld03Colo Colo Soccer Academy USA
2 : 8
Miami Revolution
Sunday 12:00 PMFld04United Soccer Academy
11 : 4
Cutler Ridge Fury
Sunday 12:00 PMFld05MSVG Blue Dragons A
4 : 4
Florida Crushers
Sunday 12:00 PMFld06Royal Palm Beach U8er Gators
9 : 4
Soccer 305 - Red Bulls
Sunday 1:00 PMFld03Cutler Ridge Fury
3 : 5
Royal Palm Beach U8er Gators
Sunday 1:00 PMFld04Florida Crushers
7 : 4
MSVG Blue Dragons B
Sunday 1:00 PMFld05Soccer 305 - Red Bulls
2 : 12
Miami Revolution
Sunday 1:00 PMFld06MSVG Blue Dragons A
3 : 3
Colo Colo Soccer Academy USA

   
Semifinals Championship
  Miami Revolution
Best Record
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld05 Miami Revolution(12:0)
Semi Final 1  
  MSVG Blue Dragons A  
4th Best Record  
Sun 3:30 PM on Fld06 Miami Revolution(11:4)
Championship Champion
  Florida Crushers  
2nd Best Record  
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld06 United Soccer Academy(5:4)
Semi Final 2
  United Soccer Academy
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
MSVG Blue Dragons A
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sun 3:30 PM on Fld05 Florida Crushers(6:5)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Florida Crushers
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***