Hammerheads Holiday 3v3 Challenge December 14, 2014 Under 9 Boys/10 Girls Comp
Hammerheads Holiday 3v3 Challenge December 14, 2014 Under 9 Boys/10 Girls Comp
Hammerheads Holiday 3v3 Challenge December 14, 2014
Under 9 Boys/10 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 09:34 PM - Dec 14 2014
Group A Group B
Force FC U9B Machines U9B
FC East U9B Florida Crushers U9B
United FC U9B FC Boca U10G

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Force FC U9B
3:7
0 / -4
4:12
0 / -8
3:11
0 / -8
0/-20
10
30
1LL
3
P  
FC East U9B
7:3
3 / +4
1:9
0 / -8
4:12
0 / -8
3/-12
12
24
W2L
2
P  
United FC U9B
6:3
3 / +3
12:4
3 / +8
12:4
3 / +8
9/+19
30
11
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Machines U9B
3:3
1 / 0
12:1
3 / +11
11:3
3 / +8
7/+19
26
7
1TW
1
D  
Florida Crushers U9B
3:3
1 / 0
9:1
3 / +8
7:1
3 / +6
7/+14
19
5
T2W
2
D  
FC Boca U10G
3:6
0 / -3
1:12
0 / -11
1:7
0 / -6
0/-20
5
25
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Sunday 9:00 AMFld07Force FC U9B
3 : 7
FC East U9B
Sunday 9:00 AMFld08Machines U9B
3 : 3
Florida Crushers U9B
Sunday 9:00 AMFld09United FC U9B
6 : 3
FC Boca U10G
Sunday 10:00 AMFld07United FC U9B
12 : 4
Force FC U9B
Sunday 10:30 AMFld08FC Boca U10G
1 : 12
Machines U9B
Sunday 10:30 AMFld09FC East U9B
1 : 9
Florida Crushers U9B
Sunday 12:00 PMFld07FC East U9B
4 : 12
United FC U9B
Sunday 12:00 PMFld08Florida Crushers U9B
7 : 1
FC Boca U10G
Sunday 12:00 PMFld09Machines U9B
11 : 3
Force FC U9B

Semifinals Championship 3rd_5th_F_SF1_SF2
United FC U9B
Best Record Group A
 
Sun 1:30 PM on Fld08   United FC U9B(4:3)
Semi Final 1  
   
Florida Crushers U9B  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sun 3:00 PM on Fld08 United FC U9B(8:5)
Championship Champion
Machines U9B  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 1:30 PM on Fld09   Machines U9B(12:5)
Semi Final 2
 
FC East U9B
2nd Best Record Group A
5th Place Match Third Place Match
Force FC U9B Florida Crushers U9B
3rd Best Record Group A Semi Final #1 Losing Team
   
Sun 2:00 PM on Fld09 Force FC U9B(8:4) Sun 3:00 PM on Fld07 Florida Crushers U9B(9:1)
5th Place Match 5th Place 3rd Place Match Third Place
   
FC Boca U10G FC East U9B
3rd Best Record Group B Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***