Hammerheads Holiday 3v3 Challenge December 14, 2014 Under 7 Boys/U8 Girls Open
Hammerheads Holiday 3v3 Challenge December 14, 2014 Under 7 Boys/U8 Girls Open
Hammerheads Holiday 3v3 Challenge December 14, 2014
Under 7 Boys/U8 Girls Open

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 10:08 PM - Dec 14 2014
Group A Group B
Palm Beach Heat U7B Parma Thuram U7B
Lil Strikers U7B Florida Crushers U7B
Brazil Soccer Academy U7B Hammocks Blue U7B
Miramar United Elite FC U7B Miami Lakes United U8G

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Palm Beach Heat U7B
3:5
0 / -2
5:10
0 / -5
0:6
0 / -6
0/-13
8
21
1LLL
4
P  
Lil Strikers U7B
5:3
3 / +2
3:7
0 / -4
2:5
0 / -3
3/-5
10
15
W2LL
3
P  
Brazil Soccer Academy U7B
6:3
3 / +3
7:3
3 / +4
6:0
3 / +6
9/+13
19
6
WW3W
1
P  
Miramar United Elite FC U7B
3:6
0 / -3
10:5
3 / +5
5:2
3 / +3
6/+5
18
13
WWL4
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Parma Thuram U7B
5:3
3 / +2
9:3
3 / +6
3:5
0 / -2
6/+6
17
11
1WLW
2
P  
Florida Crushers U7B
3:5
0 / -2
3:12
0 / -9
4:3
3 / +1
3/-10
10
20
L2LW
3
P  
Hammocks Blue U7B
12:0
3 / +12
12:3
3 / +9
5:3
3 / +2
9/+23
29
6
WW3W
1
P  
Miami Lakes United U8G
0:12
0 / -12
3:9
0 / -6
3:4
0 / -1
0/-19
6
25
LLL4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Sunday 9:30 AMFld01Palm Beach Heat U7B
3 : 5
Lil Strikers U7B
Sunday 9:30 AMFld02Brazil Soccer Academy U7B
6 : 3
Miramar United Elite FC U7B
Sunday 9:30 AMFld03Parma Thuram U7B
5 : 3
Florida Crushers U7B
Sunday 9:30 AMFld04Hammocks Blue U7B
12 : 0
Miami Lakes United U8G
Sunday 11:00 AMFld01Lil Strikers U7B
3 : 7
Brazil Soccer Academy U7B
Sunday 11:00 AMFld02Miramar United Elite FC U7B
10 : 5
Palm Beach Heat U7B
Sunday 11:00 AMFld03Florida Crushers U7B
3 : 12
Hammocks Blue U7B
Sunday 11:00 AMFld04Miami Lakes United U8G
3 : 9
Parma Thuram U7B
Sunday 12:30 PMFld01Brazil Soccer Academy U7B
6 : 0
Palm Beach Heat U7B
Sunday 12:30 PMFld02Miramar United Elite FC U7B
5 : 2
Lil Strikers U7B
Sunday 12:30 PMFld03Hammocks Blue U7B
5 : 3
Parma Thuram U7B
Sunday 12:30 PMFld04Miami Lakes United U8G
3 : 4
Florida Crushers U7B

  3rd_F_SF1_SF2
Semifinals Championship
  Brazil Soccer Academy U7B Championship
Best Record Group A
Sun 2:00 PM on Fld03 Brazil Soccer Academy U7B(8:3)
Semi Final 1  
  Parma Thuram U7B  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sun 3:30 PM on Fld02 Hammocks Blue U7B(4:1)
Championship Champion
  Hammocks Blue U7B  
Best Record Group B  
Sun 2:00 PM on Fld04 Hammocks Blue U7B(5:0)
Semi Final 2
  Miramar United Elite FC U7B
2nd Best Record Group A Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
Parma Thuram U7B
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sun 3:30 PM on Fld01 Miramar United Elite FC U7B(4:2)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Miramar United Elite FC U7B
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Consolation Matches
Lil Strikers U7B
3rd Best Record Group A
Sun 2:00 PM on Fld01 Lil Strikers U7B(8:2)
Consolation Match #1  
Florida Crushers U7B
3rd Best Record Group B
Palm Beach Heat U7B
4th Best Record Group A
Sun 2:00 PM on Fld02 Palm Beach Heat U7B(8:2)
Consolation Match #2  
Miami Lakes United U8G
4th Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***