Hammerheads Holiday 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015 Under 10/11 Boys Comp
Hammerheads Holiday 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015 Under 10/11 Boys Comp
Hammerheads Holiday 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015
Under 10/11 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 11:09 PM - Dec 12 2015
Group A
Fearless FC U10 (15494)
The Trident Of Dragons U10 (15542)
Banfield Miami U11Green (15525)
Brazil Soccer Academy (12216)
Banfield Miami U11White (15526)
Independiente Soccer Club (14182)
FC Boca (14547)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Fearless FC U10 (15494)
2:6
0 / -4
4:6
0 / -2
5:9
0 / -4
6:1
3 / +5
3/-5
17
22
1LL4W6L
6
V  
The Trident Of Dragons U10 (15542)
6:2
3 / +4
10:12
0 / -2
4:12
0 / -8
4:12
0 / -8
3/-14
24
38
W2LL5L7
5
V  
Banfield Miami U11Green (15525)
3:9
0 / -6
12:10
3 / +2
9:5
3 / +4
6:4
3 / +2
9/+2
30
28
WW3L56W
2
V  
Brazil Soccer Academy (12216)
9:3
3 / +6
8:2
3 / +6
12:4
3 / +8
10:4
3 / +6
12/+26
39
13
1WW4WW7
1
P  
Banfield Miami U11White (15526)
3:10
0 / -7
2:8
0 / -6
4:5
0 / -1
1:6
0 / -5
0/-19
10
29
L23L5LL
7
P  
Independiente Soccer Club (14182)
10:3
3 / +7
3:4
0 / -1
4:10
0 / -6
12:4
3 / +8
6/+8
29
21
1W3LW6L
4
P  
FC Boca (14547)
6:4
3 / +2
4:3
3 / +1
5:4
3 / +1
4:6
0 / -2
9/+2
19
17
W2L4WW7
3
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 11:00 AMFld08Fearless FC U10 (15494)
2 : 6
The Trident Of Dragons U10 (15542)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld09Banfield Miami U11Green (15525)
3 : 9
Brazil Soccer Academy (12216)
Saturday 11:00 AMFld10Banfield Miami U11White (15526)
3 : 10
Independiente Soccer Club (14182)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld06FC Boca (14547)
6 : 4
Fearless FC U10 (15494)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld08The Trident Of Dragons U10 (15542)
10 : 12
Banfield Miami U11Green (15525)
Saturday 12:00 PMFld10Brazil Soccer Academy (12216)
8 : 2
Banfield Miami U11White (15526)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld07The Trident Of Dragons U10 (15542)
4 : 12
Brazil Soccer Academy (12216)
Saturday 1:00 PMFld09Independiente Soccer Club (14182)
3 : 4
FC Boca (14547)
Saturday 2:00 PMFld08Fearless FC U10 (15494)
5 : 9
Banfield Miami U11Green (15525)
Saturday 2:00 PMFld09Brazil Soccer Academy (12216)
10 : 4
Independiente Soccer Club (14182)
Saturday 2:00 PMFld10Banfield Miami U11White (15526)
4 : 5
FC Boca (14547)
Saturday 3:00 PMFld06Fearless FC U10 (15494)
6 : 1
Banfield Miami U11White (15526)
Saturday 3:00 PMFld08The Trident Of Dragons U10 (15542)
4 : 12
Independiente Soccer Club (14182)
Saturday 3:00 PMFld09Banfield Miami U11Green (15525)
6 : 4
FC Boca (14547)

Championship
Brazil Soccer Academy (12216)
U11 Best Record
 
 
 
 
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld09 Brazil Soccer Academy (12216)(11:3)
U11 Championship Champion
 
 
 
 
Banfield Miami U11Green (15525)
U11 2nd Best Record
FC Boca (14547)
U11 3rd Best Record
 
 
 
 
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld07 Independiente Soccer Club (14182)(8:3)
U11 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
 
 
 
Independiente Soccer Club (14182)
U11 4th Best Record
Championship
Fearless FC U10 (15494)
Best U10 Record
 
 
 
 
Sat 4:00 PM on Fld10 The Trident Of Dragons U10 (15542)(7:5)
U10 Championship Champion
 
 
 
 
The Trident Of Dragons U10 (15542)
2nd Best U10 Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***