Hammerheads Holiday 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015 Under 11/12 Boys Rec U12 Girls
Hammerheads Holiday 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015 Under 11/12 Boys Rec U12 Girls
Hammerheads Holiday 3v3 Challenge December 12, 2015
Under 11/12 Boys Rec U12 Girls

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Saturday 10:08 PM - Dec 12 2015
Group A
Hammerheads 2005 U11 (10801)
Banfield Miami U12White (15528)
AC Miami U12 (15573)
Hammerheads 2004G U12G (11288)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Hammerheads 2005 U11 (10801)
6:5
3 / +1
4:3
3 / +1
0:6
0 / -6
6/-4
10
14
1WLW
3
M3  
Banfield Miami U12White (15528)
5:6
0 / -1
2:9
0 / -7
0:3
0 / -3
0/-11
7
18
L2LL
4
P  
AC Miami U12 (15573)
0:6
0 / -6
9:2
3 / +7
6:0
3 / +6
6/+7
15
8
WW3L
2
M3  
Hammerheads 2004G U12G (11288)
6:0
3 / +6
3:4
0 / -1
3:0
3 / +3
6/+8
12
4
LWW4
1
M3  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMFld07Hammerheads 2005 U11 (10801)
6 : 5
Banfield Miami U12White (15528)
Saturday 8:30 AMFld08AC Miami U12 (15573)
0 : 6
Hammerheads 2004G U12G (11288)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld07Banfield Miami U12White (15528)
2 : 9
AC Miami U12 (15573)
Saturday 10:00 AMFld08Hammerheads 2004G U12G (11288)
3 : 4
Hammerheads 2005 U11 (10801)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld07AC Miami U12 (15573)
6 : 0
Hammerheads 2005 U11 (10801)
Saturday 11:30 AMFld09Hammerheads 2004G U12G (11288)
3 : 0
Banfield Miami U12White (15528)

   
Semifinals Championship
  Hammerheads 2004G U12G (11288)
Best Record
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld08 Banfield Miami U12White (15528)(3:0)
Semi Final 1  
  Banfield Miami U12White (15528)  
4th Best Record  
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld09 AC Miami U12 (15573)(5:2)
Championship Champion
  AC Miami U12 (15573)  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld09 AC Miami U12 (15573)(4:2)
Semi Final 2
  Hammerheads 2005 U11 (10801)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Hammerheads 2004G U12G (11288)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld10 Hammerheads 2005 U11 (10801)(5:3)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Hammerheads 2005 U11 (10801)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***