St. Johns County 3v3 Challenge February 8, 2014 Under 10 Girls Comp U11 Rec
St. Johns County 3v3 Challenge February 8, 2014 Under 10 Girls Comp U11 Rec
St. Johns County 3v3 Challenge February 8, 2014
Under 10 Girls Comp U11 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Tuesday 10:30 PM - Feb 11 2014
Group A
Ice U10C
Flying Duchesses U10C
Clash U10C
Purple Panthers U10C
Skare U10C
GISA Blue Angels U10C
Lady Liberty Blue U11R

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Ice U10C
1:1
1 / 0
4:1
3 / +3
1:3
0 / -2
0:1
0 / -1
4/0
6
6
1TL4L6W
6
P  
Flying Duchesses U10C
1:1
1 / 0
1:1
1 / 0
4:0
3 / +4
0:1
0 / -1
5/+3
6
3
T2TW5L7
5
P  
Clash U10C
2:4
0 / -2
1:1
1 / 0
3:1
3 / +2
7:0
3 / +7
7/+7
13
6
WT3L56W
2
D  
Purple Panthers U10C
4:2
3 / +2
3:1
3 / +2
0:4
0 / -4
2:1
3 / +1
9/+1
9
8
1LW4WW7
1
P  
Skare U10C
0:3
0 / -3
1:3
0 / -2
4:1
3 / +3
1:0
3 / +1
6/-1
6
7
W23L5LW
4
P  
GISA Blue Angels U10C
3:0
3 / +3
3:3
1 / 0
1:2
0 / -1
1:0
3 / +1
7/+3
8
5
1W3LW6T
3
D  
Lady Liberty Blue U11R
1:4
0 / -3
3:3
1 / 0
1:4
0 / -3
0:7
0 / -7
1/-13
5
18
L2L4LT7
7
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMFld05Ice U10C
1 : 1
Flying Duchesses U10C
Saturday 8:30 AMFld06Clash U10C
2 : 4
Purple Panthers U10C
Saturday 8:30 AMFld07Skare U10C
0 : 3
GISA Blue Angels U10C
Saturday 9:30 AMFld07Lady Liberty Blue U11R
1 : 4
Ice U10C
Saturday 9:30 AMFld08Flying Duchesses U10C
1 : 1
Clash U10C
Saturday 9:30 AMFld09Purple Panthers U10C
3 : 1
Skare U10C
Saturday 10:30 AMFld07GISA Blue Angels U10C
3 : 3
Lady Liberty Blue U11R
Saturday 10:30 AMFld09Flying Duchesses U10C
4 : 0
Purple Panthers U10C
Saturday 11:30 AMFld05Ice U10C
1 : 3
Clash U10C
Saturday 11:30 AMFld06Purple Panthers U10C
2 : 1
GISA Blue Angels U10C
Saturday 11:30 AMFld07Skare U10C
4 : 1
Lady Liberty Blue U11R
Saturday 12:30 PMFld05Ice U10C
0 : 1
Skare U10C
Saturday 12:30 PMFld06Flying Duchesses U10C
0 : 1
GISA Blue Angels U10C
Saturday 12:30 PMFld07Clash U10C
7 : 0
Lady Liberty Blue U11R

   
Semifinals Championship
  Purple Panthers U10C
Best Record
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld07 Skare U10C(1:0)
Semi Final 1  
  Skare U10C  
4th Best Record  
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld08 GISA Blue Angels U10C(6:2)
Championship Champion
  Clash U10C  
2nd Best Record  
Sat 1:30 PM on Fld08 GISA Blue Angels U10C(4:1)
Semi Final 2
  GISA Blue Angels U10C
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Purple Panthers U10C
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sat 3:30 PM on Fld07 Clash U10C(4:2)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Clash U10C
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***