St. Johns County 3v3 Challenge February 8, 2014 Under 11/12 Girls Comp
St. Johns County 3v3 Challenge February 8, 2014 Under 11/12 Girls Comp
St. Johns County 3v3 Challenge February 8, 2014
Under 11/12 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Tuesday 10:32 PM - Feb 11 2014
Group A Group B
Fab 5 U11C Creeks Crush U11C
Lightning Strikes U12C The Pack U12C
Minions U12C Krush White U12C
Camden United GGK U12C Krush Black U12C
Lady Buffalos U12C Krush Pink U12C

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Fab 5 U11C
2:3
0 / -1
3:2
3 / +1
4:1
3 / +3
6/+3
9
6
1LW4W
1
M3  
Lightning Strikes U12C
3:2
3 / +1
2:4
0 / -2
2:1
3 / +1
6/0
7
7
W2L45
3
M3  
Minions U12C
2:0
3 / +2
4:2
3 / +2
1:4
0 / -3
6/+1
7
6
LW3W5
2
M3  
Camden United GGK U12C
0:2
0 / -2
0:2
0 / -2
3:4
0 / -1
0/-5
3
8
12L4L
5
P  
Lady Buffalos U12C
0:4
0 / -4
2:3
0 / -1
4:3
3 / +1
3/-4
6
10
L23W5
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Creeks Crush U11C
1:4
0 / -3
0:2
0 / -2
1:8
0 / -7
0/-12
2
14
1LL4L
5
P  
The Pack U12C
4:1
3 / +3
0:9
0 / -9
1:2
0 / -1
3/-7
5
12
W2L45
4
P  
Krush White U12C
3:3
1 / 0
9:0
3 / +9
8:1
3 / +7
7/+16
20
4
WW3T5
1
D  
Krush Black U12C
3:3
1 / 0
2:0
3 / +2
8:2
3 / +6
7/+8
13
5
12T4W
2
D  
Krush Pink U12C
4:0
3 / +4
2:0
3 / +2
2:8
0 / -6
6/0
8
8
W23L5
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 11:30 AMFld11Minions U12C
2 : 0
Camden United GGK U12C
Saturday 11:45 AMFld05Krush White U12C
3 : 3
Krush Black U12C
Saturday 11:45 AMFld06Krush Pink U12C
4 : 0
Lady Buffalos U12C
Saturday 12:00 PMFld10Fab 5 U11C
2 : 3
Lightning Strikes U12C
Saturday 12:15 PMFld05Creeks Crush U11C
1 : 4
The Pack U12C
Saturday 12:30 PMFld09Krush Black U12C
2 : 0
Camden United GGK U12C
Saturday 1:00 PMFld10Lady Buffalos U12C
2 : 3
Fab 5 U11C
Saturday 1:00 PMFld11Minions U12C
4 : 2
Lightning Strikes U12C
Saturday 1:15 PMFld06Krush Pink U12C
2 : 0
Creeks Crush U11C
Saturday 1:15 PMFld08Krush White U12C
9 : 0
The Pack U12C
Saturday 2:00 PMFld05Camden United GGK U12C
3 : 4
Lady Buffalos U12C
Saturday 2:00 PMFld06Krush Black U12C
8 : 2
Krush Pink U12C
Saturday 2:00 PMFld07Fab 5 U11C
4 : 1
Minions U12C
Saturday 2:00 PMFld08Lightning Strikes U12C
2 : 1
The Pack U12C
Saturday 2:15 PMFld05Creeks Crush U11C
1 : 8
Krush White U12C

 Quarterfinals  
Minions U12C Semi Finals Championship
Best U12 Record Group A
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld09 Minions U12C(3:1)
U12 Quarterfinal #1 U12 Quarter Final #1 Winner
The Pack U12C  
4th Best U12 Record Group B Sat 4:00 PM on Fld11 Krush Black U12C(3:2)
Lady Buffalos U12C U12 Semi Final 1  
3rd Best U12 Record Group A    
Sat 3:00 PM on Fld10 Krush Black U12C(6:1)  
U12 Quarterfinal #2 U12 Quarter Final #2 Winner  
Krush Black U12C  
2nd Best U12 Record Group B  
Sat 5:15 PM on Fld07 Krush White U12C(4:3)
Krush White U12C U12 Championship Champion
Best U12 Record Group B  
Sat 3:15 PM on Fld06 Krush White U12C(8:1)  
U12 Quarterfinal #3 U12 Quarter Final #3 Winner  
Camden United GGK U12C    
4th Best U12 Record Group A    
Sat 4:15 PM on Fld07 Krush White U12C(9:1)
U12 Semi Final 2
Krush Pink U12C  
3rd Best U12 Record Group B  
Sat 3:15 PM on Fld08 Krush Pink U12C(1:0) U12 3rd Place Match
U12 Quarterfinal #4 U12 Quarter Final #4 Winner Minions U12C
Lightning Strikes U12C Semi Final #1 Losing Team
2nd Best U12 Record Group A  
Sat 5:00 PM on Fld11 Minions U12C(3:2)
U12 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
Krush Pink U12C
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
U11 Championship
Fab 5 U11C
Best U11 Record
 
Sat 3:45 PM on Fld08 Fab 5 U11C(5:2)
U11 Championship Champion
 
Creeks Crush U11C
2nd Best U11 Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***